Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 03, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +2m 1400m - 1200m; +3m 800m - W
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Sep-16 3:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:31PM CLARENCE EARTHMOVING/FULLER'S BUS SERVICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.73 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DROTANI Joanne Hardy Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 10 55 N/A $4.20 Snippetson / Run for Cover
2 5 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 0.3 2 56 N/A $3.80 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
3 8 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Ms Samantha Polo (a2/50kg) 1.6 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Haradasun / Now Now
4 6 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy Raymond Spokes 1.7 3 56 N/A $51 Supreme Class / Just a Babe
5 9 CRAZY LOVE (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 1.9 11 55 N/A $11 Pentire / Lightly Dusted
6 12 VIDA PLAYA Joanne Hardy Matthew Bennett 3.1 1 55 N/A $3.50F Publishing / Petria
7 7 ADAM’S RIB Darren Graham Peter Graham 3.2 5 55 N/A $17 Adam / Unique Impression
8 4 IZ NOT Justin Blanch Allan Chau 5 12 57 N/A $41 Zariz / True Review
9 1 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 5.5 4 59 N/A $17 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
10 2 SOLAR RAY Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 7.5 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
11 11 IRENE’S JOY Kevin King Ms Laura Cheshire 8.5 7 55 N/A $31 Northern Meteor / Tessie Girl
12 3 AT THE PUB Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 8.6 6 57 N/A $11 Nidan / Catwalk Babe
15 SONADOR CELLAR David Kelly 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Tricky Tilly
14 CRAZY AS ZOU Carolyn Halliday 0 N/A Zizou / Champagne Crazy
13 ROUGISSANTE Julie Pratten 0 N/A Frisco View / Just Juice
Race 2 - 2:11PM COUTTS TAVERN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 3.0KG) (1406 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.40 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPTAIN JAZZ Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 1 59 52 $3 Captain Sonador / Monte Crystal
2 3 LADY LOBBAN Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 0.5 8 57.5 53 $2.60F Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
3 1 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Robert Agnew 0.6 4 59 52 $26 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
4 4 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Ben Looker 0.9 6 56.5 47 $4.80 Wicked Style / Jerash
5 5 HAPPY ROOM Patrick Begley Ms Laura Cheshire 1.4 5 54.5 43 $13 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
6 7 MILE HIGH MADAM Owen Glue Matthew Paget 2.6 7 54 45 $18 Jet Spur / Dame Street
7 9 DIVA’S DANE Sue Bigg Terry Treichel 4.6 3 54 41 $41 Dane Fever / My Cousin's Diva
8 6 MAGNAVITA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 5.6 2 54
(cd 50)
46 $6 Magnus / Vita
8 BURLEY PARK Mark Gwynne Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 41 Oratorio / Atiya
Race 3 - 2:47PM JOSH WILLIAMSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1706 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.48 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 8 57 N/A $8 Zariz / Princess Chloe
2 9 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.5 6 59 N/A $2.80F Street Cry / Mayfield
3 1 GOTTA GOODIE (NZ) Darren Graham Peter Graham 0.6 7 59 N/A $6.50 Pentire / She's Snubbed
4 4 OUTBACK BUCK Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 6.6 1 59 N/A $3.80 Outback Prince / Buck 'n' Jazz
5 8 TECTONICS Cathleen Rode Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 8.3 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Shaft / Miss Lianga
6 3 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Stephen Traecey 8.6 5 59 N/A $5 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
7 11 AUSSIE GUETTA Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 8.7 2 57 N/A $26 Aussie Rules / Daguetta
8 6 SAY YOU DIDN’TDOIT Philip Minter Jasen Watkins 9.1 3 59 N/A $21 Flying Spur / Our Madison
9 14 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.3 9 57 N/A $26 Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
10 5 RED POKER Pat Randall Allan Chau 15.3 11 59 N/A $21 Dubai's Choice / Serenity Jane
11 7 TALKS THE TALK Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 18.1 12 59 N/A $26 Bel Danoro / Zambra
12 10 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Ms Samantha Polo (a2/50kg) 18.5 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
2 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 0 N/A Royal Academy / Our Kitty
13 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
Race 4 - 3:26PM COUTTS CROSSING GENERAL STORE/SINGH'S BUS SERVICE CL 2 HCP(+0.5KG) (1706 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.18 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STEP LIGHTLY Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 5 58 56 $4.60 Pendragon / Way of the Wind
2 5 PLAY MY HAND (NZ) Justin Blanch Allan Chau 0.1 12 55 50 $4F Dubai Destination / Poeiti
3 11 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 0.9 11 54 42 $5.50 Zabeel / Coupon
4 1 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 1.7 1 59 54 $8 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
5 8 RANGIORA GOLD Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.5 10 54
(cd 52)
44 $6 Teofilo / Air of Grace
6 10 WONDERFUL CUGAT David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 2.8 4 54
(cd 50)
43 $17 Wonderful World / Star of Cugat
7 12 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 2.9 6 54
(cd 53)
41 $5.50 Floral Dynamite / Excello
8 3 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Raymond Spokes 3.5 9 57 50 $15 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
9 4 NOAH’S SECRET Owen Glue Jasen Watkins 6.3 2 55 46 $26 Ad Valorem / Happy Bounty
10 7 FLYING SEBA Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 6.6 7 54 45 $11 Sebring / Foxsphere
11 13 TESTA’S CALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Annette Lee Robert Agnew 11.7 8 54 29 $51 Testa Rossa / Top Station
12 9 HARD CHOICES Paul Nipperess Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/50kg) 13.9 3 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $31 Alert / Yodalla
6 PIN HIGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 0 48 Casino Prince / Pin Up Lass
Race 5 - 4:06PM ANNE HUNTER ACCOUNTANT COUTTS CROSSING CUP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.62 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 56.5 41 $4.60EF Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
2 1 STRADA HILL John Shelton Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 2.3 1 62
(cd 58)
56 $4.60EF Strada / Here Kitty
3 9 SKYSAIL Paul Nipperess Peter Graham 5.3 3 56.5 41 $18 Bianconi / Colour Wheel
4 12 MARVIN Barry S Smith Terry Treichel 5.4 7 54.5 37 $51 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
5 2 MY BOY LOUIE Paddy Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 5.5 6 61.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $6 Wonderful World / Before Bed
6 5 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 6.5 2 57.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $11 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
7 3 WILD BLUE YONDER Scott Henley Ms Samantha Polo (a2/50kg) 6.7 8 61
(cd 59)
50 $4.60EF Conatus / Commander Collins
8 4 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Ms Belinda Hodder 8.4 10 60 48 $21 Commands / Chaparra
9 7 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Ben Looker 9.2 5 56.5 41 $4.80 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
10 6 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Justin P Stanley 9.4 11 57.5 47 $9 Teranaba / Another Misty
11 13 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 11.7 12 54 39 $51 Top Marc / Lucinda Blue
12 11 CAVALAR Michael P O'neill Allan Chau 15.8 9 55 42 $10 Murtajill / Finer Feelings
8 NO EQUAL Ben Hull 0 41 I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
Race 6 - 4:46PM DEMMERY'S BUS SERVICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.18 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 1 55
(cd 51)
47 $7 Shaft / Zinzin
2 3 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 3 4 58.5 50 $2.70F Patapan / Kashann
3 12 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Bennett 4.3 10 54 45 $9.50 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
4 1 NATURAL CONNECTION Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 4.5 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $4.60 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
5 11 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 5.4 6 54.5 46 $8 Commands / Crackle Dash
6 2 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Allan Chau 5.6 5 59 51 $7 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
7 8 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6 9 55 47 $31 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
8 4 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6.5 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $26 Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
9 7 AND JUBILATIONS Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 6.8 8 55 47 $26 Congrats / Miss Razyana
10 5 CHANNEL Joanne Hardy Jasen Watkins 7.6 7 56 49 $11 Hinchinbrook / Felicity
11 10 BIG SHOES Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 8 3 54.5 46 $31 Nadeem / Choose Wisely
15 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 41 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
16 FORWARD MARCH Sue Bigg Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 31 Soldier's Tale / Mareva
14 OUR BOY BEN Patrick Begley Ms Samantha Polo (a2/50kg) 0 42 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
6 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 0 48 Oratorio / Lechery
13 STAR FOR SHARYN Pat Randall Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 0 43 Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star