Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Friday 02, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Good 4 majority, Soft 6 from 350m to WP
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Sep-16 3:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM PHAT ELEPHANT RESTAURANT BRISBANE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LADY AMERICA David Vandyke Paul Hammersley 3 55 N/A $5.50 All American / Lady Three Shoes
2 4 WINDCATCHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Larry Cassidy 1.5 1 57 N/A $2.10F More Than Ready / I Got Chills
3 5 ASHIKO Desleigh Forster Terry Treichel 5.3 5 55 N/A $5 Drumbeats / Semisyn
4 8 IRISH EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 7.4 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Smart Missile / Finella
5 1 CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham Peter Graham 8 6 57 N/A $21 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
6 2 PERIPETEIA Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 8.3 4 57 N/A $31 Rothesay / Jillilikes
7 3 THRU THE STORM Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 11.6 8 57 N/A $21 Nothing to Lose / Delicata
8 6 AVERNA MOUNTAIN Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 13.1 9 55 N/A $51 Monashee Mountain / Lemoncello
9 7 BITTY Sharon Pepper Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 15.2 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9 Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
Race 2 - 1:05PM EMERALD VALLEY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:13.11 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SLALOM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Sturgess Matthew Bennett 8 59 45 $11 Street Cry / Downhill Racer
2 2 REGULARITY Eric Singh Paul Hammersley 1.3 3 59 50 $4.60 Teofilo / Dainty Habit
3 9 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton Cyril Small 3.1 1 54.5 N/A $5 High Chaparral / Lady Fashion
4 6 SUPPLEMENTS Jeremy Sylvester Luke Rolls 3.8 2 57 44 $5 Host / Vitamins
5 1 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Geoffrey Goold 4.9 5 59 51 $7 High Chaparral / Golan Star
6 5 SUNCANSING Wendy Bannerot Peter Graham 8.2 6 59 47 $12 Sebring / Beauty Kit
7 8 ALLIRA’S DIAMOND Chris O'Reilly Ms Corinne Miles (a4/50kg) 15.4 7 54.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A $41 All Bar One / Turn Back the Tide
8 3 ROYAL DYNASTY Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 23.6 4 59 62 $3.20F Big Brown / Mulan Princess
10 QUEEN GEE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Norman Wallace 0 N/A Starcraft / Secret Society
7 MAKAS KING RULER Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Kingston Rule / Hartnell's Hustle
Race 3 - 1:40PM LISMORE PAINT CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.28 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HANDSOME HARRY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3 58.5 N/A $1.40F Sebring / Villa Valencia
2 6 ON OR ABOUT Darren Graham Peter Graham 0.8 7 57.5 N/A $9 Statue Of Liberty / Lekitama
3 13 LEGEND LASS Leo Clapham Cyril Small 2.8 6 55 N/A $15 Falvelon / Velyell
4 10 ROCK THE BOAT Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 3.7 9 55.5 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Attessa
5 15 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 5 10 55 N/A $7 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
6 17 DANCING DERINA Ron Drysdale Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 7 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Walking or Dancing / Darci Dancer
7 3 SUN HAWK Stephen Lee Luke Dittman 7.3 4 59 N/A $13 Wanted / Eggs
8 18 THE RED SHOE Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 8.5 1 55 N/A $31 Khyber Pass / Miss Petrov
9 14 TELL YA NICKI Darren Graham Ms Corinne Miles (a4/50kg) 8.6 8 55
(cd 51)
N/A $41 Nicconi / Canitellya
10 9 SOCIAL CHARM Maryann Brosnan Geoffrey Goold 9.7 5 56 N/A $21 Von Costa de Hero / Social Pass
11 1 DE LA LAD Kim Loy Jason Taylor 10.5 11 59 N/A $15 Ferocity / Wedding Day Vibes
16 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood & David Matts 0 N/A Excellent Art / Eight Lives
2 NED’S ROUND Helen Page Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A Nadeem / Revolutions
7 RHYTHM AND BELLS Mark Palmer 0 N/A Clang / Gothic Rhythm
4 TAHNACIOUS Helen Page Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A Jet Spur / Tahnee Tango
12 COLD GOLD Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Freeze / Galena Lodge
8 SWEET SHAMROCK (NZ) Toby Edmonds 0 N/A O'Reilly / Sweet Lady
11 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Raheeb / Rica Picante
Race 4 - 2:20PM LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.21 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHASING LIBERTY Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams (a0/52kg) 1 61.5 61 $7 Statue Of Liberty / Brocco Dancer
2 9 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 0.8 6 54.5 47 $5 Casino Prince / Beachland
3 6 VENECIA Wendy Bannerot Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1.3 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $8 Choisir / Latte
4 5 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Jasen Watkins 3.3 5 60.5 63 $9 Red Element / Mulsanne
5 1 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 4.7 2 63.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $4.60 Conatus / Expresso Bay
6 7 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 5.5 8 58 54 $13 Snippetson / Gone Wild
7 8 LANDALE Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 5.9 4 58 54 $10 Dylan Thomas / Barcelona
8 3 RIGHTEOUS MISS Toby Edmonds Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 8.2 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $3.80F Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
10 HYPERACTIVE Ben Ahrens 0 50 Jet Spur / Summer Fable
4 NEE DE PAPA Matthew Dunn Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 60 More Than Ready / Primrose Sands
Race 5 - 2:55PM CUP CALCUTTA @ THE ROUS HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1516 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.91 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 7 59 N/A $4F Rothesay / Romance
2 10 BARAMBAH BELLE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 5 57 N/A $8 Jet Spur / Genes
3 11 CELESTIAL GREY Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 4.8 2 57 N/A $15 Red Element / Little Cloud
4 14 VOANABA Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 4.9 13 57 N/A $6 Teranaba / Voworana
5 4 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Luke Rolls 5.4 1 59 N/A $7 Savoire Vivre / She's Good As Gold
6 7 THE GUNSLINGER Shane Everson Matthew Paget 6 6 59 N/A $10 Untouchable / Suitangi
7 9 WHAT’S KEN WORTH Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 14 59 N/A $7 Krupt / Galantine
8 8 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Jedidiah Hodge (a2/52kg) 9.6 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Southern Image / Equivescence
9 3 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Matthew Bennett 12.8 8 59 N/A $6 Via Corone / Class Dux
10 2 ENCOSTOLOGY Maryann Brosnan Geoffrey Goold 13.3 3 59 N/A $17 Encosta de Lago / Sutology
11 5 MUNTIJ Sharon Pepper Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 13.8 11 59 N/A $17 Danewin / Naseej
12 15 SUAVE CAT Wendy Bannerot Peter Graham 17.4 12 59 N/A $61 Purrealist / Our Indian Rose
13 6 REAL DYNAMITE Bill Brown Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 24.3 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Natural Destiny / Real Dodgy
14 12 MILOGIRL Amy Usher Jason Taylor 24.8 9 57 N/A $51 Greenwood Lake / Maizelle
13 TOLKEE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Court Command / Galileo Rosie
Race 6 - 3:35PM LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.33 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Ben Looker 10 58 53 $4.60 Good Journey / Radio Sky
2 5 ONE MORE TWO MORE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.1 2 57 51 $3.40F Onemorenomore / Madam Bligh
3 11 NEOMAGIC David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.6 1 54
(cd 53)
35 $41 Snitzel / Neon
4 6 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.5 6 56 45 $7 Starcraft / Helluva Party
5 8 CLANGORANDA Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 3.6 3 54 41 $9 Clang / Voworana
6 2 JESTER DANE Peter Evans Jason Taylor 3.7 5 58 49 $17 Dane Supreme / Miss Direction
7 7 RESTRICTED Daniel S Bowen Matthew Bennett 5 7 55 43 $6 Authorized / Stralini
8 4 FRISCO JOE Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 12.7 9 57 47 $9 Frisco View / Hoofer
9 1 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 12.8 4 60.5 54 $11 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
10 10 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 14.2 8 54 39 $51 Charge Forward / Moonsong
9 PALEFACE ALI (NZ) Ben Ahrens 0 41 Howbaddouwantit / Forte de Coeur
Race 7 - 4:10PM BOUNTY PREMIUM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.58 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KHALEEQ Desleigh Forster Terry Treichel 3 58.5 52 $4.20 Bianconi / Tahitian Affair
2 5 KYLIE’S FAME David Vandyke Paul Hammersley 2 7 57.5 54 $4EF More Than Ready / Set for Fame
3 7 FEAR FACTOR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.5 4 57 54 $4EF Jet Spur / Spectograph
4 4 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Ben Looker 4.6 2 58 51 $15 Oratorio / Pourquoi
5 3 SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi Peter Graham 4.8 9 58.5 52 $8 Dubawi / Tramontana Lass
6 6 DEMON FAULT Alan Giles Stephen Traecey 5.1 11 57 49 $41 Frisco View / Our Betty
7 9 OUR MATE MUZ John Hughes Raymond Spokes 6.2 1 56 47 $7.50 Bel Danoro / Forest Air
8 1 DEEP CHARTREUSE Matthew Dunn Jason Taylor 6.8 10 59 53 $13 Husson / Brambling
9 11 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Brendon Newport 9 8 55.5 50 $15 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
10 12 FOR ME ARGENTINA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 12.5 6 54 39 $41 Alert / Emma's Magic
11 13 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Carolyn Halliday Cyril Small 13.5 5 54 37 $41 Duke of Marmalade / Timely Moment
8 PLATINUM PRINCE Toby Edmonds Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 0 49 Ferocity / Canadian Caper
10 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 0 51 Dusty Moon / Advocaat
Race 8 - 4:50PM LISMORE CUP THURS 22ND SEPT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP - CLASS 2 & ABOVE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.94 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MEDIA MAID Bruce W Hill Matthew McGuren 4 58.5 54 $3.60F Publishing / Kai Anna
2 2 CORDER Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 1.8 2 60.5 54 $4.20 Zizou / Pinoshea
3 3 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton Cyril Small 3.1 12 60 57 $6.50 Barely a Moment / Silver Medal
4 10 WEHRMAN Ben Robinson Terry Treichel 3.2 5 58.5 50 $10 Commands / Donating
5 14 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 5 8 54
(cd 53)
43 $17 Hussonet / The Missus
6 11 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Matthew Bennett 5.1 3 58 53 $10 Bernardini / Polar
6 1 CRAZY MAMMA Les Kelly Larry Cassidy 5.1 10 62.5 62 $13 Ferocity / Diamond Dazzler
8 7 NO DOUBT A DIAMOND Kelly Doughty Geoffrey Goold 5.3 6 59 51 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Diamond D'oro
9 13 CAMEO RUSH John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 5.8 11 54 45 $15 Haradasun / Cameo Queen
10 12 NO QUALM Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 6.5 9 55.5 44 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
11 4 DUNRUNIN Ben Hull Jasen Watkins 6.6 7 59.5 52 $31 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
12 9 SPIRITED SAINT Philip Kimmet Brendon Newport 8.1 1 58.5 50 $17 Bel Esprit / Siphon
6 PRESS SECRETARY Maryann Brosnan 0 52 Lonhro / Fleischer
5 JETASAN Helen Page Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 52 Jet Spur / Satsang