Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday 01, September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.97
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 02-Sep-16 3:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM GOULBURN HYDRAULICS & PLANT REPAIRS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.37 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE BRINGS Gary Portelli Tye Angland 8 56.5 62 $3F Sebring / Canitellya
2 9 DAPPERIZED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graeme Spackman Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.8 5 54
(cd 52)
46 $20 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
3 3 BRILLIANT METEOR David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 4.1 3 56.5 58 $17 Northern Meteor / Brillante Fillette
4 5 DESTINED TO WIN John Bateman Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 4.3 4 56 57 $5 Dane Shadow / Predestined
5 7 MAKURU John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 4.5 7 55 59 $6 All American / Fragrant Storm
6 6 ESSENCE PREVAIL Joseph Ible Jay Ford 5.5 1 56 57 $7 Teofilo / La Sizeranne
7 2 AVROSON Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 5.8 2 56.5 58 $14 Al Maher / Avelon Royale
8 8 LOYAL TOAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 8.4 9 54 50 $8.50 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
9 1 KASHARN Con Karakatsanis Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 8.8 6 58
(cd 55)
61 $8.50 All American / Forest City Girl
Race 2 - 1:40PM DIVALLS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.52 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 BRIDLE LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 8 54.5 N/A $5.50 Street Cry / Emancipationist
2 6 THE GAVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0.2 10 59 N/A $3.70 Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
3 14 MOQUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 4 54.5 N/A $2.80F Uncle Mo / Money Begets Money
4 1 CASS ’N’ BLACK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 3.7 3 59 N/A $21 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
5 3 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 4.2 7 59 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
6 10 ONLY IN RED Graeme Spackman Shaun Guymer 5.2 5 57 N/A $9.50 Testa Rossa / Triangular
7 4 MASKING Wendy Roche Jay Ford 5.6 2 59 N/A $14 Good Journey / Barossa Delight
8 11 BRIBE THE WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tye Angland 6 6 56.5 N/A $8 Star Witness / Kitty Cash
9 5 PLATEAU (NZ) James Cummings Jeff Penza 6.8 1 59 N/A $15 High Chaparral / Soelin
10 9 MISS LAVENDER Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 10.9 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Stratum / Modellastic
11 12 FLYING FABIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Lucy Longmire Brendan Ward 11 11 56.5 N/A $51 Krupt / Jacovic
7 AUTUMN (NZ) Matthew Dale Jason Collett 0 N/A O'Reilly / Instantly
2 GLANUM John Holloman 0 N/A Excellent Art / Leica Mirage
8 EYELASH David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Mascara Magic
Race 3 - 2:15PM DAVID ALT ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.35 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FABVIER BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Shinn 10 56.5 N/A $2.40F Fastnet Rock / Swiss Rose
2 7 INTUERI BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 4 55.5 N/A $2.90 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
3 1 DEPENDABLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.5 8 59 N/A $6.50 Pendragon / Redoutebelle
4 3 PLEA BARGAIN Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 11 56.5 N/A $31 Teofilo / Grand Juror
5 11 LENNOX ROAD John Sargent Grant Buckley 5.4 6 54.5 N/A $61 Snippetson / Military Queen
6 6 BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6 12 55.5 N/A $18 Myboycharlie / Amazing Glow
7 8 MY MILLY MOO Jason Attard Jeff Penza 6.1 2 55.5 N/A $26 Coconut Grove / Rossa Regina
8 10 TURF TAPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 6.2 7 55.5 N/A $13 Dream Ahead / Chiasmus
9 12 BAD MAMMA Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 8.3 9 54 N/A $71 Teofilo / Tuscan Sky
10 4 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 8.4 5 56 N/A $101 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
11 9 PRINCE CHABAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 8.7 1 55.5 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Air She Goes
12 13 JUDGE DOOM Wayne Hudd Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 9.4 3 54
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Domesday / Orcym
5 O’LORDY Danny Williams John Kissick 0 N/A O'lonhro / Fair Look
Race 4 - 2:50PM FRANKS FINANCIAL PLANNING 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.72 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 DEER MOUNTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 6 55.5 N/A $8 Street Cry / Deer Valley
2 4 POSTMASTER GENERAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tye Angland 1 9 58 N/A $3.40F I Am Invincible / Posting
3 1 HUTCHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 13 59.5 N/A $7 Congrats / Kylie
4 7 VOLPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.6 11 58 N/A $9 Foxwedge / Rash Promise
5 5 SANS CLICHE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.6 1 58 N/A $26 Domesday / Hotel du Marc
6 14 USENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 6.7 12 56 N/A $21 Sebring / Trina
7 13 STAROVSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 7.2 7 56 N/A $8.50 Starcraft / Gibraltar Moon
8 9 FIRST CHANNEL BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 7.4 5 56 N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Fortunata
9 10 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 7.8 10 56
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Smart Missile / Leonina
10 3 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Danny Williams Jay Ford 9.2 14 58 N/A $26 Rothesay / Staley Dawn
11 6 TORQUE Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 10 3 58 N/A $26 Helmet / Lustre
12 17 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 10 8 57 N/A $21 Pluck / Defying Gravity
13 2 COLONEL PENAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price John Kissick 10.2 4 58 N/A $31 Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
14 12 SMART MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 11 2 56 N/A $9 Smart Missile / Terrestria
8 MASIPAG BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Congrats / Essence of Success
16 FAST ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Arlington / Fasting
11 NOT TO BE CAUGHT (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A High Chaparral / Alma Star
Race 5 - 3:25PM DOYLES ON THE BEACH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.22 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CLEAR RIPPLES James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7 57 62 $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Hides
2 1 COYS Marc Conners Joshua Parr 1.8 9 60 64 $12 Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
3 10 FAST NITZ (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 1.9 1 54.5 57 $20 Snitzel / Goolagong
4 11 SNOWBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 5 54 56 $2.30F Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
5 6 SUNBRIDGE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 5.1 6 57 62 $16 New Approach / Star Fever
6 7 SHEE BEE BOSSY Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 6.7 8 56.5 61 $16 Henny Hughes / Commands an Edge
7 12 SATURDAY SAGA Pam Webber Brendan Ward 7.9 2 54 52 $51 Any Given Saturday / Sagas
8 4 DUVET Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 8.8 4 58 60 $8.50 Bernardini / Counterpane
9 8 CANDELA John P Thompson Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 14.1 3 54.5
(cd 53)
62 $7 Stryker / Recurring
9 CENTAURO Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 58 Stryker / Barabba Star
2 A GOOD YANK Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 62 All American / Do Gooda
3 JIMARNI Jason Attard 0 61 Ad Valorem / Martoula
Race 6 - 4:05PM SPYFEST GOULBURN 16-18 SEPT BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.69 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CAUPOLICAN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 9 56.5 61 $7.50 Niello / United Nations
2 6 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0.5 10 58 64 $6 Snippetson / Jack's Girl
3 10 MAJASKA Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.8 8 56.5 61 $4.80 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
4 1 FAIR CALL Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 1.9 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $12 Marwina / Ebony Fair
5 9 JIMARNI Jason Attard Jeff Penza 4.2 3 56.5 61 $10 Ad Valorem / Martoula
6 4 CHATTACHANG Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4.3 5 60
(cd 57)
68 $51 Bon Hoffa / Hurricane Stroller
7 7 MELBERRA STAR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 4.6 4 57.5 67 $8 Denman / Val de Loire
8 11 SUMMIT BREATH Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 12 56.5 65 $7.50 Snitzel / Elusive Air
9 2 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5.9 2 60.5 69 $14 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
10 12 HOUDINI HAL Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 6.8 1 56 60 $21 Magic Albert / Snippet's Gift
11 3 VIADUCTRESS Michael Costa Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 7 6 60.5
(cd 59)
73 $4.60F Sharkbite / Flawless Gem
12 5 BAITES Frank Hayes James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 7.4 11 59 66 $51 Al Maher / Emtiaz
Race 7 - 4:42PM GOULBURN EXPRESS FREIGHT BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.92 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POOR CORNER Tony Barton John Kissick 5 59.5 57 $17 Outback Prince / Florete
2 7 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.8 1 59 60 $3.70F I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
3 11 SUNGINE Graeme Spackman Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 3.8 11 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $13 Haradasun / Tagine
4 5 ADMISSION Robert Price Peter Wells 4.4 7 59.5 61 $12 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
5 8 PRECOCIOUS Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 4.5 3 58.5 59 $18 Big Brown / Military Blonde
6 10 CENTEROFATTENTION Danny Williams Ms Winona Costin 5.3 4 56.5 55 $5.50 Husson / Regardez Moi
7 3 FAUSTUS Con Karakatsanis Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 5.5 8 60.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $9.50 More Than Ready / Living Hell
8 9 LAD ABOUT TOWN Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 6.7 2 57.5 53 $7.50 Strategic / Inoseyou
9 1 THEWAYWEARE (NZ) John P Thompson Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 8.9 9 62.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $20 Thewayyouare / Mia Le Fay
10 4 UNDOUBTABLE Gary Portelli Tye Angland 9 6 60.5 59 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Cloudygaze
11 2 FLYS AWAY Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 10.6 10 61 64 $8.50 Shaft / Last Dollars
Race 8 - 5:17PM SEMCO EQUIPMENT SALES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.34 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIBIDABO Frank Hayes James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 6 56.5 58 $8 Hinchinbrook / Humarit
2 12 HAPIZEN Graeme Spackman Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 0.1 1 54
(cd 52)
42 $61 Zizou / Picnic Chow
3 4 LOTHARIO Joseph Pride Bobby El-Issa 0.3 10 59.5 60 $4.40 Nicconi / Seduction Line
4 5 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Joshua Parr 0.4 5 58 61 $9.50 Shaft / Rubey Reiby
5 10 HARD GO JO Danny Williams Jay Ford 1.2 3 54 53 $4.60 Hard Spun / Go Johemma
6 3 TAMMANY HALL Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 3 7 60 61 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Miss Exxi
7 11 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 5.7 4 54 52 $9.50 Oratorio / Ginger Meg
8 8 BODALAY Clarry Conners Peter Wells 8.1 8 55 55 $20 Testa Rossa / Lindalay
9 1 IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS John P Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 8.3 2 63
(cd 60)
67 $4.20F Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
10 13 SMOKE ALARM Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 12.1 9 54
(cd 52)
35 $51 Alert / In the Clover
7 SAINT CHEVAL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 52 Lonhro / Jolie Brise
2 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 0 61 High Chaparral / Tahni Girl
9 CENTEROFATTENTION Danny Williams Ms Winona Costin 0 55 Husson / Regardez Moi