Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Sunday 30, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 6m 1280-300m, Cutaway Appli
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.83
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 31-Oct-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM GREG CRIBB MEMORIAL RED CROWN - 2YO PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,390, 2nd $4,195, 3rd $2,110, 4th $1,000, 5th $585, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.24 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUNGLIZED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 2 56 N/A $1.30F Snitzel / Maid for Me
2 6 TRUST IN A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 5.5 4 54 N/A $15 Trusting / Star Over Kansas
3 5 MISS SPINNAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Paul King 6.3 5 54 N/A $8.50 May'haab / Perfect Sailing
4 3 KEEP ON CHARGING BOBS Bonus Scheme Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 6.5 1 56 N/A $9 Charge Forward / Miss Gilly
5 4 ONEMORE PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Adrian Layt 7.7 3 56 N/A $14 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
1 FINAL FRONTIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A Nicconi / Space Odyssey
Race 2 - 2:00PM TRUSTING @ TURANGGA FARM 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.76 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BANKSIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 2 55 N/A $2.30F Redoute's Choice / Forest Native
2 3 MR PUMBLECHOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1 3 57 N/A $6.50 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
3 11 RODE TO SUNDOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Thomas Huet 2.3 8 55 N/A $3.20 Gio Ponti / Rubirose
4 10 PARIS FOR ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Shaun Guymer 2.7 7 55 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Claystone
5 2 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 4.2 6 57 N/A $31 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
6 8 MANIOTOTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Paul King 4.8 4 55 N/A $10 Street Cry / Ilze
7 7 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.7 5 55 N/A $31 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
8 4 REVERENCE FOR LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 8.2 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Magic Albert / Flitter Bye
12 TWICE AS SWEET Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
13 ZIZANGGA ZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin 0 N/A Zizou / Pottinger
6 BROOKLYN LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Al's Magic Miss
1 BAKER’S IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Kody Nestor 0 N/A Ready's Image / Inoseyou
9 OUR GIRL CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Willingani
Race 3 - 2:35PM TAB.COM.AU 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.61 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 INDEMNITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 1 55 N/A $1.80F Northern Meteor / Can't Hackit
2 8 HAZLEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 5 8 55 N/A $16 Hinchinbrook / Quipster
3 7 CHASTITY STRIKES BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 4 55 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / Imanun
4 2 DUBAWI SNIPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Thomas Huet 7.9 5 57 N/A $9 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
5 6 ALWAYS A LADY Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 8.3 3 55 N/A $18 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
6 1 AIRDALE Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 8.4 9 57 N/A $41 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
7 10 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Paul King 9.7 2 55 N/A $21 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
8 13 ZANJAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Terry Green 10.1 7 55 N/A $61 Zoffany / Chic Gal
9 3 MANSAB Rodney Ollerton Adrian Layt 14.3 10 57 N/A $31 Rothesay / Octastic
10 4 PRIMA STELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 15.7 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
5 ZETA’S ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Daniel Northey 0 N/A Ready's Image / Zeta
12 SCARLET’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Choisir / Scarlet Spur
11 PEARL OF THE PLAIN Graham Payne 0 N/A Jet Spur / Merry Shinko
Race 4 - 3:10PM COOK STREET PUNTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 3.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.85 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WINGLEOW Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 7 60 N/A $7.50 Niello / Tycoon Emma
2 9 WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.3 9 58 N/A $4.60 Oratorio / Grande Attack
3 1 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Thomas Huet 1.6 8 60 N/A $3.60F Oratorio / Coeur D'or
4 12 REDAN LANE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 1.8 3 57.5 N/A $7.50 Flying Spur / Glamour Stock
5 11 NIC CITY Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.2 5 57.5 N/A $81 Nicconi / Yippity
6 5 MORE THAN KALOOKAN Kristen Buchanan Paul King 2.3 2 58.5 N/A $21 More Than Ready / Kalookan Queen
7 7 BUTTERFLY FLAG Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 2.7 1 58 N/A $12 Duporth / Maktima
8 3 FORTUNATELY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 2.9 10 59.5 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Rock of Fortune
9 15 PREPARE FOR WAR Peter H Bloomfield Robert Thompson 5.3 6 57.5 N/A $26 Bernardini / Parabellum
10 6 SOUTHO SATURDAY Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 8.1 11 58.5 N/A $17 Strada / Bel Geddes
11 10 I AM THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Johan Victoire 14.3 12 57.5 N/A $17 Foxwedge / Tellora
12 8 MY FOUR OH NINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 17 4 58 N/A $101 High Chaparral / Pomeranz
LR 4 EXPLOSIVE PRINCE Janelle Shapter Chris O'Brien 13 59 N/A $18 Casino Prince / Dyna Myta
16 OUTBACK LAW Robert Davies 0 N/A Oratorio / Spindlewood
17 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies 0 N/A Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
14 WORLD CLASS Sue Grills Kody Nestor 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Advance to Go
13 SACRED PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Tillakea
Race 5 - 3:45PM SHORTY CRIBB MEMORIAL ABERDEEN CUP (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $23,000.1st $12,985, 2nd $4,405, 3rd $2,220, 4th $1,050, 5th $610, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Grant Buckley 6 54 60 $12 Youthful Legs / Luskette
2 2 MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0.2 5 59.5 78 $3.60F Mossman / Jaes Jeune
3 4 ARE YOU SURE Cameron Crockett Thomas Huet 2.5 3 57 73 $3.70 Arena / Are You Ready
4 3 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.7 7 57.5 74 $5.50 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
5 6 MYSTERY FLIGHT Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4 2 54.5 72 $7 Dubai Destination / Amulette
6 1 PRO CONSUL Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.2 4 64.5
(cd 62.5)
88 $7 Reset / More Laurels
7 8 DORMEUSE Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 10.2 1 54 54 $17 Niello / Yawn
5 KINETICS Graham Payne 0 69 Delago Brom / Scenic Lil
Race 6 - 4:25PM PUMPS AND PIPELINE SERVICES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.97 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 7 55.5 57 $5.50 Congrats / Cambiata
2 7 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Paul King 0.1 5 55 52 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
3 4 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Chris O'Brien 0.4 6 56.5 55 $5.50 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
4 10 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 2 4 54.5 51 $4.40 Ready's Image / La Fleur
5 3 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 2.3 1 58.5 59 $3.60F Oratorio / Ready Made Family
6 2 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Thomas Huet 4 8 58.5 59 $13 Street Cry / Little Chloe
7 1 SHINING BROOKE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.6 2 59 64 $17 Hinchinbrook / Shine On Anna
8 12 SHUTTLE Rodney Ollerton Adrian Layt 9.3 3 54 47 $31 Haradasun / Travelling Girl
11 DORMEUSE Mark Schmetzer 0 54 Niello / Yawn
9 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 51 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
8 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle 0 51 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
5 HAWAIIAN ROSE Grant Allard Thomas Huet 0 58 Stratum / Kapalua Bay
Race 7 - 5:00PM SAUNDERS MOTOR GROUP BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.07 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOPHIA’S CHARM Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2 58.5 52 $4.80 Hussonet / Samantha's Charm
2 10 PHOENIX SUNRISE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0.2 8 57 54 $7 Foxwedge / Muzareta
3 6 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1 5 58.5 52 $5.50 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
4 4 CULPO Greg Bennett Grant Buckley 1.7 4 58.5 52 $21 Strada / Formermissuniverse
5 1 NO CONCERNS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.9 3 60 55 $4.40F Not a Single Doubt / Cabinda
6 11 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 3.2 10 56 43 $26 King Cugat / Crack Up
7 5 SENSE OF PLAY Brett Partelle Adrian Layt 3.7 1 58.5 48 $5 Mossman / Canny Song
8 2 CELTIC RUSH Paul Perry Johan Victoire 4.4 6 59.5 50 $15 Wanted / Celtic Reign
9 9 DUBAI DUSK Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 5.7 9 57.5 46 $51 E Dubai / Royal Dawn
10 12 LIPSTICK MISS Jim Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.9 7 54 39 $61 Spinning World / Little Lippy
8 INDEPENDENT AIR Simon Casey 0 47 Kurt / Dicey Reilly
3 SHUNTING Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 0 50 Snippetson / Transmutation
Race 8 - 5:35PM MUSWELLBROOK COAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BRIENZ BELLA Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8 56
(cd 54)
54 $15 Real Saga / Laravissante
2 11 FICKLE FOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Grant Buckley 0.1 9 54 54 $6.50 Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
3 3 BLUE BLUE SKY Paul Perry Johan Victoire 1.1 5 58.5 59 $6 Lonhro / Napa Sky
4 1 TORNADIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 2.1 7 59.5 62 $3.20 Starcraft / Flowerchild
5 4 YOUNG AMERICA Mark Hatch Thomas Huet 3.5 10 57 52 $51 Wanted / Savanna La Mar
6 7 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4.9 2 56 50 $71 Snippetson / Double D'amour
7 14 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5 11 54
(cd 52)
46 $19 Choisir / Above Perfection
8 6 FANTASY EIGHT Gayna Williams Allan Chau 6.2 6 56 54 $31 Bon Hoffa / Fantagonal
9 12 BARR HILL Andrew Robinson Paul King 7.2 1 54 53 $10 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
10 2 HELLHOLE Geoff O'Brien Anthony Cavallo 7.9 4 59 60 $15 Big Brown / Living Hell
11 10 SEVEN SONNETS Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 8.2 3 54.5 56 $2.50F Poet's Voice / Seven Stars
9 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 0 52 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
13 ISTHMIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0 53 I Am Invincible / Amber's Arion
8 MISS NICCONI Brett Thompson 0 52 Nicconi / Miss Eden