Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Sunday 30, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.25
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 31-Oct-16 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM S & K WILSON PLUMBING 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.55 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FULL THROTTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 57 N/A $5 Charge Forward / Milanesa
2 3 SPRING CREEK STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 0.2 4 57 N/A $2.40F Dubleo / Requite
3 6 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Jay Ford 4.2 7 55 N/A $7 Stryker / Hudoo
4 8 SAINT HELENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 5.8 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Snitzel / Gold Fortune
5 2 PREFERRED ROUTE Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 6.7 6 57 N/A $31 Duke of Marmalade / Favourite Way
6 4 TIPPERARY STAR Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 7.1 2 57 N/A $4.80 Congrats / Lightning Jo
7 7 PRINCESS VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.6 3 55 N/A $21 Lope de Vega / All Black Miss
8 5 EVERLY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Brendan Ward 12.7 8 55 N/A $51 Trotamondo / Accademia
Race 2 - 2:10PM DOYLES ON THE BEACH CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2130 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:12.95 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PERPETUAL MOTION Garry Frazer Joshua Parr 3 56.5 N/A $2.60 Dylan Thomas / Pricey
2 3 SWORN TO SILENCE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.3 5 59 58 $2.10F Keeper / Heartache
3 7 DASHING BELLA Clarry Conners Christian Reith 6.3 1 54.5 N/A $6 Dash for Cash / Bella Vita
4 1 KONTIKI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 8.8 4 59 50 $20 Congrats / Minnastar
5 4 KINETON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Peter Wells 9.7 6 57 55 $19 Mossman / In Paradise
6 5 MITCH ’N’ JAZZ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 9.8 2 56.5 N/A $31 Snippetson / My Czech Chick
7 2 LET’S MAKE MAGIC Tony Newing Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 15.1 8 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $16 Magic Albert / Spurnof
8 8 RUBYSPOT Wanda Ings Brendan Ward 15.5 7 54.5 N/A $31 All American / Leica Ruby Rose
Race 3 - 2:45PM GOULBURN WORKERS MEMBERS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NIGHTS ON FIRE Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 2 58 64 $2.20F Shaft / Lucifina
2 1 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Ms Kalina Bone (a4/55kg) 0.8 4 61
(cd 57)
66 $3.50 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
3 5 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee Brodie Loy 2.8 1 57 58 $2.70 Krupt / Ebony Fair
4 8 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.7 3 54
(cd 51)
49 $31 Alert / Tangerine
5 7 PERICIO Robert Price Peter Wells 7.5 5 56 56 $14 Benicio / Hesperia
3 COYS Marc Conners Joshua Parr 0 61 Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
2 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 0 61 Commands / Song of Success
6 MAZURKA Garry Kirkup 0 61 Shaft / Monet's Diva
Race 4 - 3:20PM FIFES STOCKFEEDS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.08 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 2 54.5 48 $17 Magic Albert / Yama Kumo
2 1 KALVENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 0.1 7 58 57 $1.80F Magic Albert / Kvarena
3 5 STOLEN TIME Scott Aspery Christian Reith 0.2 1 57 54 $8 Time Thief / Storyland
4 4 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.8 6 57 54 $6 Magic Albert / Shepishir
5 2 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Kevin Cassidy Joshua Parr 1.1 3 58 52 $9 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
6 7 MADAM TILLY Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 5 56 52 $18 I Am Invincible / Gaelic Aura
7 8 PEARL OF THE PLAIN Graham Payne Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/50kg) 4 4 54.5
(cd 50.5)
50 $11 Jet Spur / Merry Shinko
8 6 GOD’S HEAVEN Chicka Pearson Andrew Banks 4.8 8 56.5 49 $21 God's Own / Swissac
3 NOTRE REVE Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 0 55 Not a Single Doubt / Revived
Race 5 - 3:55PM CLOVERLEE POLL HEREFORD STUD CROOKWELL CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.68 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DYLAN’S ROMANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Joshua Parr 3 60 63 $2.70F Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
2 4 GREEN AVENTURINE Brian Adams Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.3 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
66 $5 Dubai Destination / Swift Gift
3 6 IMMORTAL MISS David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 7.6 8 56.5 60 $8 Sebring / Crave
4 9 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.7 2 54 51 $11 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
5 5 BALIUS Garry Neale Adam Hyeronimus 8.2 6 56.5 56 $4 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
6 8 RULES GIRL Peter Gillis Andrew Banks 8.4 1 54.5 56 $19 Danehill Dancer / Unconditional Love
7 1 LAW OF THE LAND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 9.8 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $7 Beautiful Crown / Canon Law
8 7 FLUCTUATIONS Natalie Jarvis Jeff Penza 10.3 5 54.5 52 $6 Dash for Cash / Elaine
10 LOYAL TOAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 49 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
2 CAUPOLICAN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 65 Niello / United Nations
Race 6 - 4:33PM GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB - ANNIVERSARY CUP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.73 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHIEF IN COMMAND Paul Murray Brodie Loy 6 55.5 70 $2.50F Churchill Downs / Personal Ensign
2 8 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 10 54 65 $4.60 Excites / Belle of All
3 5 INTREPID WAY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.8 4 55 69 $7 Postponed / Lady Mulroy
4 9 TRADTRI (NZ) Robert Price Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1 7 54
(cd 52)
63 $11 Traditionally / Bustri
5 7 CHASING CHARLIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jeff Penza 2.5 2 54 65 $10 Myboycharlie / Sophistocat
6 2 AGENT (NZ) Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 5 1 60.5 80 $8 Pins / Go Our Dana
7 10 TWO PENNY BLUE Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 7.3 9 54 63 $11 Zizou / Wildly Entertained
8 3 OPOHO Jenny Hoy Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 7.4 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
72 $26 El Moxie / Lucky Chief
9 6 KINETICS Graham Payne Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/50kg) 8.7 8 55
(cd 51)
69 $41 Delago Brom / Scenic Lil
10 12 MAZURKA Garry Kirkup Brendan Ward 13.3 3 54 61 $12 Shaft / Monet's Diva
1 DREAM FOLK Gregory Hickman Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 83 Dream Ballad / Folk
11 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 0 61 Commands / Song of Success
Race 7 - 5:15PM GOULBURN POST MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.09 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest Dismissed: 2nd Against 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STEEL FROST Anne-Marie Ruttley Koby Jennings 5 57.5 N/A $8.50 Bryannbo's Gift / Horshoe
2 1 KING OF NAVARRE (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.3 8 58 N/A $7 Dalakhani / Siren's Song
3 11 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Andrew Banks 1.4 4 54 N/A $18 Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
4 7 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Peter Wells 1.6 10 54 N/A $9.50 Ad Valorem / Elaine
5 10 STREET PRINCE Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 3.4 2 54 N/A $8.50 Street Boss / Parore
6 6 SAGAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Bobby El-Issa 4 3 55 N/A $18 Star Witness / Celebrity Appeal
7 5 CHARLIE’S DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jeff Penza 4.5 1 55.5 N/A $5 Myboycharlie / Third Day
8 2 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4.9 6 57.5 N/A $3.50F Pendragon / Black Sensation
9 8 KILANA LASS Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 6.7 7 54 N/A $41 Dylan Thomas / Rubizan
10 4 FAITH IN BEERS Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 13.1 9 57 N/A $8 De Beers / Poetic Faith
9 LEWINSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Olympus / Morosi