Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 29, October 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.86
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 31-Oct-16 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM LIDORAN GROUP PIERRO PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.99 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 54 N/A $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
2 4 ACE HIGH BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jim Byrne 1.5 6 56 N/A $16 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
3 1 DARHAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 2.8 4 56 N/A $3.10F All Too Hard / Kakakakatie
4 9 EPIDEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.5 7 54 N/A $3.80 Lonhro / Mnemosyne
5 7 IBANEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 6.7 2 54 N/A $8.50 Choisir / Louis Leggs
6 2 LIGHTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Koby Jennings 6.9 3 56 N/A $4.80 Sepoy / Polar Success
7 3 MAHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Bobby El-Issa 13.1 5 56 N/A $101 Encosta de Lago / Posta
5 IPSO FACTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Pierro / Red Hand
6 JUNGLIZED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Snitzel / Maid for Me
Race 2 - 12:40PM WEST TRADIES CFMEU HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.16 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ECKSTEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 4 57 66 $10 I Am Invincible / Comrie
2 1 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.3 2 61 70 $9.50 Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
3 5 POUND STERLING Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.1 1 58.5 65 $12 Written Tycoon / Spring Collection
4 2 CADOGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.5 7 59.5 67 $5 Smart Missile / Cadazzle
5 3 OZARK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.8 3 59.5 67 $5.50 Lonhro / Ouachita
6 4 FOX TALES BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 6 59 66 $10 Foxwedge / Angel of Avalon
7 7 IL RICCIO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4.5 5 55 58 $2.40F Stryker / Free City
Race 3 - 1:20PM AMWU HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 77, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.45 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOHER John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
76 $2.30F Lonhro / An Chlais
2 5 PIANISSIMO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.5 1 57 69 $6 Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
3 4 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 3.7 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
72 $12 O'Reilly / Swarovski
4 9 BANK ON HENRY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jay Ford 4.5 2 54 63 $15 Henrythenavigator / Shannon Bank
5 6 LEGENDARY LUKE Matthew Dunn Christian Reith 5.4 4 56.5 68 $9 Lucky Owners / Political Pet
6 7 NASSAK (NZ) James Cummings Joshua Parr 8.8 5 56 71 $3.70 Rip Van Winkle / Brilliant Princess
7 2 COLLAR (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 8.9 3 59.5 74 $61 O'Reilly / Laebeel
3 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 72 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
8 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 66 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
Race 4 - 2:00PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.85 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DELIGHTFUL FEELING Matthew Dunn Christian Reith 7 59 62 $8.50 Jet Spur / Perfect Feeling
2 14 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0.3 5 54 52 $18 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
3 2 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0.5 12 59
(cd 57)
62 $7.50 Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
4 8 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 9 54.5 57 $13 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
5 11 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode Jim Byrne 1.7 6 54.5 53 $31 Equiano / Motown Melody
6 5 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1.8 15 55.5
(cd 55)
55 $5.50 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
7 15 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Lester Grace 1.9 2 54 52 $51 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
8 13 SOLICITATION Peter H Bloomfield Jay Ford 2.4 1 54 53 $51 Time Thief / Suspend
9 6 JOEY’S DESTINY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 3.1 8 55 59 $12 Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
10 3 FUEL Danny Williams Thomas Huet 3.4 14 57.5 59 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
11 16 DON’T DOUBT HER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 4.2 10 53
(cd 51)
57 $3.90F Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
12 10 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mitchell Bell 6.6 4 54.5 53 $21 Strategic / Look And Feel
13 7 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Daniel Pitomac 7.9 13 55 54 $61 Power of Destiny / Possibility
14 9 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Bobby El-Issa 8.4 11 54.5 57 $10 Oratorio / New Page
15 4 CARIBBEAN CONCERT Danny Williams Robert Thompson 13.7 3 55.5 59 $51 Authorized / Nanny Maroon
17 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne 0 48 Stratum / Zabstar
12 RAYNES PARK Brett Cavanough Robert Thompson 0 53 Congrats / Lady Atire
Race 5 - 2:45PM CFMEU MINING HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.32 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 METALLIC CROWN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6 56.5 74 $15 Northern Meteor / Pegasus Queen
2 4 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 0.1 3 57 75 $3.80 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
3 8 MARAAM Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0.2 4 54 70 $16 Street Cry / Munhro
4 10 TOP ME UP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0.4 2 54 69 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / De Groove
5 1 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea Adam Hyeronimus 1 7 60 81 $12 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
6 3 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 3.1 9 57.5 80 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
7 7 CHESTNUT ROAD David Pfieffer Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.1 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
72 $31 Encosta de Lago / Crimson Dawn
8 6 ASINARA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.5 5 56 77 $3.70F Teofilo / Angalreem
9 2 MAGICUS Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.1 8 58 77 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Lil' Cesna
9 AGHAMORE Todd Howlett 0 69 More Than Ready / Nakedindaspa
Race 6 - 3:25PM VINCENTS COUNTRY CLASSIC (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.69 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FLITERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Christian Reith 3 54 59 $4.20F Danzero / Flitter
2 10 AVROSON Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0.8 1 55.5 57 $20 Al Maher / Avelon Royale
3 7 NEW DIVIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 1.2 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
66 $26 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
4 15 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 1.4 6 53.5 70 $8.50 Domesday / Brittle Express
5 6 LAST TRY WINS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jim Byrne 1.5 14 55.5 67 $19 Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
6 16 MYSTICISM Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 2.6 16 53.5 62 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
7 8 GRAND ROUGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Peter Wells 3.7 5 55.5 61 $15 Choisir / Star Mystic
8 14 ESSENCE PREVAIL Joseph Ible Jay Ford 4.5 15 54 56 $21 Teofilo / La Sizeranne
9 13 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.1 8 54 57 $5.50 Octagonal / Key to the City
10 5 DON’T NICME Tas Morton Mitchell Bell 5.2 18 55.5 68 $19 Nicconi / A Real Dool
11 1 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Scobie Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 5.9 10 60
(cd 57)
75 $31 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
12 17 ASHTOMINA Tim Donnelly Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.2 17 53.5 61 $41 Saint Thomas / Asmahan
13 12 HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 6.3 13 54
(cd 51)
57 $31 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
14 9 VALATIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Thompson Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 6.6 11 55.5
(cd 54)
61 $15 Valixir / Alsatia
15 2 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 7 12 59 73 $12 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
16 19 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 9.5 2 54
(cd 52)
51 $31 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
17 3 THUNDER SET Vince Jones Joshua Parr 11.8 9 58.5 63 $101 Reset / Miss Right Note
18 22 LOYAL TOAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 16 7 54 49 $101 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
21 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey 0 50 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
4 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (a3/53kg) 0 74 Shamardal / Incheck
18 MISS TICKLES John Bannister 0 57 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
20 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 50 Myboycharlie / Collodi
Race 7 - 4:10PM BLACKTOWN WORKERS HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 93, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.98 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NEW TIPPERARY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5 54 75 $3.60 High Chaparral / Assertiveness
2 5 HERNE’S OAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 1 54.5 80 $12 High Chaparral / Reverenza
3 4 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Thomas Huet 2.2 2 55 81 $3.20F Dansili / Vituisa
4 7 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Jim Byrne 2.4 4 54 76 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
5 2 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.8 6 59 89 $7 Pins / Oh So Glam
6 1 IGGI POP (NZ) Peter Robl Joshua Parr 2.9 3 60 91 $11 Savabeel / Freequence
7 10 BENTLES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 7 54 74 $20 Onemorenomore / Lady Gracious
8 6 OUR BOY NICHOLAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 6.1 8 54
(cd 52)
79 $20 More Than Ready / Presenting
8 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 75 Sebring / Pride of Africa
3 ELECTRIC FUSION Trudi Christie Mitchell Bell 0 81 Fastnet Rock / Silken Song
Race 8 - 4:55PM BRADFORD SOUNDSCREEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.19 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 4 56.5 73 $11 Fastnet Rock / Scattered
2 1 WINE TALES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 0.2 9 61
(cd 58)
82 $31 Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
3 7 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 8 56 72 $14 Darci Brahma / Leamington
4 2 FRILL SEEKING Matthew Smith Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1.6 7 60
(cd 57)
80 $41 Sebring / Vietnam
5 11 CAB FAIR Bryce Heys Jay Ford 1.8 5 54 60 $31 Duporth / Hansom Cab
6 8 TROIS CHOIX Joseph Pride Jason Collett 2.4 1 56 72 $19 Choisir / Al Terzo
7 12 IN THE VANGUARD BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.5 11 53.5
(cd 51.5)
75 $6 Encosta de Lago / Sharp
8 3 YUMA DESERT Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.9 3 59 78 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Sandy Desert
9 10 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 3.2 6 54.5 69 $4EF Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
10 5 BRIGADOON RISE Peter & Paul Snowden Jim Byrne 4.1 2 56.5 73 $16 Stratum / Anabarbarian
11 4 RILLITO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.9 10 57.5 75 $4EF Street Cry / Unswerving
9 UPSCALE Kris Lees 0 71 Exceed And Excel / Expensive
Race 9 - 5:40PM VIRIDIAN LIGHTBRIDGE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.05 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 UPSCALE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2 55.5 71 $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Expensive
2 1 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 0.2 10 60
(cd 58.5)
80 $41 Ad Valorem / Sierra Vista
3 3 ALART Pat Farrell Joshua Parr 0.4 9 59.5 79 $16 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
4 7 ELEMENOHPEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jason Collett 1.6 11 58.5 73 $3.60 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
5 2 WONDERBOLT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 2.6 1 60
(cd 57)
76 $16 More Than Ready / Fun in Flight
6 8 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Christian Reith 3 3 58.5 73 $6 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Truth
7 4 SABINO SPEED (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.1 7 59.5 75 $41 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
8 12 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 5 56 68 $31 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
9 6 CHRYSOLAUS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 5.3 6 58.5 73 $10 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
10 9 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 5.8 4 58
(cd 55)
72 $20 Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
11 5 ARISE AUGUSTUS Terry Evans Bobby El-Issa 7.1 8 58.5 73 $31 Holy Roman Emperor / Pokey Hill
10 PIENKNA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0 75 More Than Ready / Vignor
11 WELL HARDLEY EVER Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 71 Written Tycoon / Obsessed With Ella