Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Saturday 29, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.1
Track Information: Peno to be updated
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Jan-17 2:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:56PM MYER FASHIONS ON THE FIELD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SCARLET’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1 54.5 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Scarlet Spur
2 4 BRING A BEER ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 0.1 4 55.5 N/A $3.30 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
3 1 PRIDE OF VENICE Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 0.6 6 58 N/A $7 Venice Beach / Madam Tempo
4 7 DEUXMAGIQUE Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 2.1 3 54.5 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Magique Miss
5 11 SO JOYOUS David J Smith Michael Travers 2.6 8 54.5 N/A $3F Congrats / Smoking Sheisha
6 12 TUNCOONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 6.6 7 54.5 N/A $11 Zariz / Lionella
7 5 BEE STORM Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.1 5 55 N/A $61 Lord Jim / Bar Cat
8 2 POWER POLE Darren Hyde Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 10.1 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $91 Speed 'n' Power / Halo Rose
6 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams 0 N/A Intergaze / Engage Her
3 REVERENCE FOR LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton 0 N/A Magic Albert / Flitter Bye
8 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
9 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Zeditave / Twist And Pout
Race 2 - 1:36PM MYER FASHIONS ON THE FIELD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AHALF Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 4 58 N/A $1.70F Alert / Zinderella
2 12 WHIPPY KICK Collen Thurston Ms Rachael Murray 0.2 8 55 N/A $31 Mutawaajid / Purse Strings
3 3 ZETA’S ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Daniel Northey 0.7 5 56.5 N/A $3.80 Ready's Image / Zeta
4 7 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 3.6 9 55 N/A $41 Shellscrape / Imtops
5 11 SHIMME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Allan Chau 5 10 55 N/A $51 Strada / Shine On Me
6 4 LITTLE BLUE KISSES Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 5.3 6 56 N/A $15 Youthful Legs / Little Kisses
7 8 EXOTIC NEWS Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 6.1 11 55 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Beautiful News
8 2 KNOTYAKNICKERS Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.4 3 56.5 N/A $21 Zariz / Bloomerz
9 5 BEL BEAU Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 9.6 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Hidden Dragon / Mystic Belle
10 10 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 10.5 1 55 N/A $10 Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
11 6 DESTINY FIELDS Peter W Stanley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14.3 2 55 N/A $101 Star Marauder / Oakfield Girl
9 POET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
Race 3 - 2:18PM KINGS HALL JEWELLERS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISTER MARMALADE Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 4 59 N/A $1.80F Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
2 1 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 1 10 59 N/A $31 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
3 6 THE MAIN MAN Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1.1 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Custard
4 11 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Kody Nestor 3.7 7 57 N/A $7 Northern Meteor / Opaque
5 8 CELEBRITY GARDEN Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 3.8 1 57 N/A $41 Dane Shadow / Hanging Garden
6 13 ANNECY BOBS Bonus Scheme Don Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.7 12 54.5 N/A $6 Sebring / Goldlago
7 14 LADY GLYCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Justin W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 5.9 6 54.5 N/A $41 Strada / Glycks
8 10 SLEEPING SATELLITE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 6.1 8 57 N/A $26 Excellent Art / Secret Haze
9 7 TURF ON TOP Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.6 11 59 N/A $12 Turffontein / Goldirocks
10 2 HAND TIMED Peter Nestor Michael Travers 8.2 2 59 N/A $26 Time Thief / Aunt Lilly
11 5 POSE TIME Peter Kirby Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10.1 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 All American / Tyche
12 12 TAGALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 12.6 13 56.5 N/A $101 Henrythenavigator / Indian Ocean
13 3 JIDIBI Terry Fulwood Daniel Northey 13.3 5 59 N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Blue Ibis
15 DESERT TYCOON Garry Lunn 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Desert Move
9 NIC CITY Lewis Seib 0 N/A Nicconi / Yippity
Race 4 - 3:01PM WESTERN STAR HOTEL BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OUR SARASTRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 1 61
(cd 57)
59 $4F Shamardal / Song of Destiny
2 7 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.3 7 57 55 $7 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
3 5 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Kody Nestor 1.3 5 58 53 $5 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
4 8 BUTTERFLY SKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 2.9 8 55 51 $10 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
5 6 SMOKIN SNITZEL Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3.3 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $13 Snitzel / Last Blaze
6 3 SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4.1 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $5 Murphy's Blu Boy / Social Spark
7 2 JOHN D’NON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 8.1 3 60 57 $15 Denon / La Canteur
8 4 RAISED FOR BATTLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Andrew Banks 8.9 4 58.5 54 $8 Domesday / Raise for Me
Race 5 - 3:43PM STAR FM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOURSOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 8 59 50 $5 Bernardini / Foures
2 6 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 0.1 6 57 42 $8 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
3 5 ADOBE MIST Greg Bennett Daniel Northey 0.2 10 57 49 $4.20F Magic Albert / Quite Likely
4 15 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Kody Nestor 3.6 5 59 34 $31 Benicio / Steamy
5 14 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Rasit Yetimova 4.7 3 54.5 N/A $26 Benicio / Haulrenee
6 4 MARVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 5.5 13 59
(cd 56)
50 $5.50 Oratorio / Peggy Fue
7 9 FLIP A COIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ms Rachael Murray 7.4 11 56.5 N/A $17 Rock of Gibraltar / Cara Y Cruz
8 13 OH MY DARLING Dar Lunn James Geppert 7.5 12 54.5 N/A $101 Beautiful Crown / No Faking
9 7 DESERT TYCOON Garry Lunn Michael Travers 7.6 7 56.5 N/A $9 Written Tycoon / Desert Move
10 3 JANGOLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8 9 59 34 $101 Commands / Queenly
11 2 HARDER FASTER Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8.4 2 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $26 Haradasun / Fly So High
12 8 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 11.1 1 56.5 N/A $15 Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette
13 12 NUTBUSH (NZ) Kylie Kennedy Allan Chau 14.5 4 54.5 N/A $71 Savabeel / Dancing Song
17 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
18 TAGALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Indian Ocean
16 SOLAR DESTINY Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Sunnydale
11 SOUTHWIL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Southern Image / Redqualo
10 INFANTRY Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Commands / Wildesong
Race 6 - 4:28PM SAMS LIQUID WASTE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ken Dunbar 11 59.5 52 $10 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
2 9 ESTABELLE Nicola Edwards Kody Nestor 0.8 1 57.5 52 $8 Estambul / Callandoon
3 7 FULL REVS Mark Milton Allan Chau 1 13 58 49 $71 Beautiful Crown / Reverie
4 6 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Michael Travers 3.2 4 58.5 54 $4F Amalfi / Black Powder
5 11 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 3.5 12 55.5 48 $5 Zizou / Speedy Star
6 13 LUCIENT Leslie Bryant Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.9 2 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $41 Danewin / Lenswood
7 3 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Daniel Northey 4.1 10 60 53 $10 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
8 8 WORTHY RIVAL Mack Griffith Ms Leanne G Henry 4.7 3 58 49 $5 Domesday / Biru Lang
9 14 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.1 5 54
(cd 52)
38 $101 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
10 10 RUNLIKE THE RAPIDS Lee Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 6.4 6 56 45 $15 Rapid Man / Ditzy
11 2 CARDOSO Terry J Fahey Andrew Banks 6.6 7 60.5 54 $26 Excellent Art / Ponte de Lima
12 12 GOOGOL PI Dean Mirfin Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 7.4 9 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Googol
13 4 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 7.6 8 59.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $13 Benicio / Spureline
1 TWO PENNY BLUE Kathryn Cahill 0 63 Zizou / Wildly Entertained
Race 7 - 5:13PM AQUA WEST CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VERBAL Michael C Lynch Ken Dunbar 4 56 51 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Sun Lane
2 9 FANTASY GAZE Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 1.3 5 56 51 $7 Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
3 2 ZOOMING Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1.5 6 59 53 $4.40 Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
4 6 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Ms Leanne G Henry 2.6 9 58 51 $10 Stratum / Dearness
5 4 I’M TRICKEE Gavin Groth Kody Nestor 2.7 11 58 51 $21 Tickets / Jazzee
6 8 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson James Geppert 3 2 56.5 48 $51 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
7 1 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.4 10 59
(cd 57.5)
53 $10 Alert / In the Clover
8 11 ROSEANNA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3.5 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $51 Reaan / Promise Me Nothing
9 12 MELISANDRE Leslie Willis Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.8 8 54
(cd 52)
39 $101 Written Tycoon / Go Vixen
10 3 BERNIE’S DESERT Mark Jones Andrew Banks 10.4 1 58 51 $21 Bernardini / Te Akau Princess
11 5 JAZZEE NICC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 10.5 12 58 56 $4F Nicconi / Jazzee
12 14 NOT A SHADOW Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 13.9 3 56
(cd 54.5)
47 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Helgafell
16 STATO Leslie Bryant 0 46 Dubleo / Secret Quest
15 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0 46 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
7 BLAZON TALES Dean Mirfin Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 49 Tale of the Cat / Blazonry
13 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Michael Travers 0 47 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
Race 8 - 5:56PM MILESTONE HOTEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOMEBODY Don Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11 59.5 61 $3F Dylan Thomas / Amourous
2 10 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Michael Travers 1.5 8 58 54 $8 Tickets / Framboise
3 3 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4 10 62 62 $8 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
4 9 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.1 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $12 Enemy of Average / Arisara
5 5 BERGDORF Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 5.1 1 59.5 61 $4.40 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
6 12 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 5.6 5 55.5 49 $17 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
7 2 SUBTLETY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 5.7 7 63.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $26 Street Cry / Steflara
8 6 CHEEKY Cecil Maxwell Mr Paul Payne 6.2 9 59.5 57 $12 Power of Destiny / Daniela's Success
9 7 EMERTON Michael Denison Andrew Banks 10.1 2 59.5 57 $26 Antonius Pius / Cutting
10 1 CYCLONE ANDY George Wright Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 11.6 4 63.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $15 Yasey / Darsawye
11 13 SPICY ANGERS Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 13.8 3 55 48 $51 Zizou / Mata Mia
14 BIT AND BOP Clint Lundholm 0 48 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
11 BULBADAH Clint Lundholm 0 50 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
4 BRAT ATTACK Ray Hartley Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0 58 Ad Valorem / Explicit Vixen