Berrigan: Berrigan District Racing Club Saturday 29, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 31-Oct-16 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Finalised 29/10 - 7:30am


Race 1 - 1:30PM GLEN AYRE MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTERVENE Damien Lappin Jake Duffy 6 59 N/A $8 Estambul / Rego's Lady
2 1 BELLZIG Jamie Scott Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 1.5 10 59 N/A $7 Shinzig / Bella Flight
3 10 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Bradley Vale 4.5 4 57 N/A $11 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
4 11 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Ms Amanda Masters 4.7 3 57 N/A $7 Bushranger / Supply Chain
5 4 POWERSATI Bryan Maher Simon Miller 4.9 1 59 N/A $3.60 Churchill Downs / Osati
6 12 UNMENTIONABLE Phil Sweeney Mr Nick Souquet 7.5 5 56.5 N/A $5 Anacheeva / Hardhearted Hannah
7 8 TOTAL CHAOS (NZ) Martin Stein Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 7.6 7 59
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Postponed / Countess Zoya
8 3 KAPROYAL Richard Freyer Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 9.6 9 59
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Kaphero / Glorious Girl
9 6 SOVEREIGN LAD Emma Steel Brendan Ward 9.8 8 59 N/A $2.50F Primus / Starlight Rose
10 5 SOUL MAGIC Mick Hartney Robert Beattie 10.8 2 59 N/A $16 Oamaru Force / Amber Virtue
7 STORMUS Gordon Strang Christopher Brown 0 N/A Primus / Daisydane
9 BAY REFLECTION Frank Conlan Lee Smith 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Blue Image
Race 2 - 2:10PM KENNEDY BUILDERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TOLSTOY Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 6 62.5 58 $2.60F Statue Of Liberty / Danglissa
2 5 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 1 1 57 51 $3 Brave Hawk / Charbis
3 4 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Jake Duffy 1.2 5 58.5 50 $5 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
4 2 COOLAMON Jody Thompson Mr Nick Souquet 2.4 3 60.5 54 $3 Hayil / Heavenly Grace
5 6 VISUALISED Stephen Aldridge Simon Miller 4.8 4 55 47 $12 Strada / Condoleezza
6 7 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 7.2 2 54 41 $13 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
3 ABLE KEN Craig Conron Lee Smith 0 52 Testafiable / Kenset
Race 3 - 2:50PM KELVIN BAXTER TRANSPORT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.18 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CROSSBITE Andrew Dale Mr Nick Souquet 5 56.5 47 $2.60 Sharkbite / Paper Tail
2 4 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 1.8 4 54 39 $3.70 Redente / She's Just Ace
3 3 SANTEGIC Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 2 3 54 43 $15 Strategic / Sanpan
4 1 RASPUTIN Erin Maher Brendan Ward 5.3 2 58 50 $2.50F More Than Ready / Zastov
5 5 CLOVELLY HILL Russell Mutimer Ms Shirley Hunter 7.1 1 54 34 $15 Manner Hill / Ballamarie
Race 4 - 3:40PM O'BRYAN O'DONNELL BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.53 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SZYSLAK Geoff Duryea Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 7 59.5 48 $2.80 Mossman / St Martha
2 1 ROBIN THE RICH Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 0.8 5 61
(cd 57)
51 $4.40 Bushranger / Just for Profit
3 5 DE BELIN Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 2.3 6 55.5 40 $6 Zariz / Lillidane
4 2 MAGIC PEGASUS George Osborne Mr Nick Souquet 2.5 1 60.5 54 $2.30F Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
5 4 DANE’S EDGE Gordon Strang Christopher Brown 2.7 4 59 47 $6 Racer's Edge / Daisydane
6 7 PEGEMBAK Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 6.6 3 54
(cd 50)
37 $21 Fusaichi Pegasus / Yasmin Tudor
7 6 FLYING REWARD Emma Steel Brendan Ward 9.3 2 55 39 $9 Reward for Effort / Adulate
Race 5 - 4:20PM MCNAUGHT'S DRIVING INNOVATION BERRIGAN CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,180, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,075, 4th $525, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.89 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZARREIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 8 54 64 $8 Zariz / Greig's Girl
2 2 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea Brendan Ward 1.5 4 58 72 $2.80F Marwina / Dawn Recital
3 3 KINSELMAC MANNER George Osborne Mr Nick Souquet 2.3 5 57 70 $4 Manner Hill / Rose of Kinselmac
4 9 PLATINUM CIRCLE Emma Steel Simon Miller 2.4 3 54 49 $12 Written Tycoon / Our Kate
5 5 PLATYPUS DUCK Erin Maher Jake Duffy 3.5 1 54 65 $8 Redoute's Choice / Personal Service
6 4 STEAKANDBEARNAISE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Amanda Masters 4.1 2 54.5 65 $6 Thorn Park / Viviane
7 1 THOUGHT WORTHY (USA) Brett Cavanough Paul Hamblin 6.5 6 64 84 $21 Dynaformer / Vignette
8 8 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 8 7 54
(cd 50)
63 $3 Postponed / Kate Cross
7 LINGO Craig Conron Lee Smith 0 63 Stratum / Jargon
Race 6 - 5:05PM CARLTON MID MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.48 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $3.40 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
2 2 ABIGAIL Erin Maher Jake Duffy 1 5 57 N/A $4.60 Artie Schiller / Crimson Princess
3 1 IN TOP SPEED Emma Steel Simon Miller 1.5 3 59 N/A $1.50F Speed 'n' Power / Loren's Reef
4 5 NTHANDA Erin Maher Brendan Ward 10.3 2 57 N/A $11 Turffontein / Astral Star
5 6 CONGO LINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Laws Ms Amanda Masters 23.4 1 56.5 N/A $5 Congrats / I Walk the Line
4 LATE NOTICE Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Madcap