Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 28, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 31-Oct-16 1:43PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12
Trials - Finalised 28/10 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANEJAR Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Jargon
2 6 WATCH STRONGY GO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.5 0 N/A   General Maximus / Chincay
3 1 DANE MORE Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / More Than Sum
4 5 SNIPPETY GAL Tim Donnelly Mr Patrick Scorse 2.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jaclelass
5 3 GO THE MOH Brett Cavanough Ms Maddi Connell 21.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Elusive Doll
6 4 MISS CABRAMURRA (NZ) David Blundell & Michelle Russell Mr Nick Souquet 30.3 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Recollection
Race 2 - 6:10PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Josh Richards 0 N/A   Falvelon / She's the One
2 2 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.3 0 N/A   Zariz / Bold Shift
3 5 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Mr Patrick Scorse 2.3 0 N/A   Zariz / Lionette
4 3 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe 4.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
5 6 ONE TO RUN Brett Cavanough Ms Maddi Connell 11.9 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / My Naara
6 1 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Joel Maconachie 23.5 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique