Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 28, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m From 1400m To Wp
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 31-Oct-16 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM BIG RIVER GROUP BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (2500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:37.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUDGE DOOM Wayne Hudd Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
48 $6.50 Domesday / Orcym
2 1 IRENIC Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.8 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
55 $2.40F Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
3 3 TOMMY GUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brodie Loy 1.3 4 58.5 51 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Jumbo
4 2 VYSOTSKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Scott Jake Duffy 7.1 1 60 54 $3.20 Teofilo / Laurelling
Race 2 - 1:55PM JAEGERS EVENT HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3 57 N/A $8 Bel Danoro / My Hussy
2 8 GRIDDLEBONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 0.2 7 56.5 N/A $2.50F So You Think / Passageway
3 3 CHLOE’S PUPPET Tricia Anderson Bryan Murphy 1.5 4 57 N/A $201 Raheeb / Marionette
4 6 DANETRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Mr Nick Souquet 2.1 6 56.5 N/A $6 Dane Shadow / Catrille
5 7 EREBOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 2.6 1 56.5 N/A $5 Spinning World / Intelligente
6 9 BOLD JOSIE Kym Davison Brad Clark 4.3 8 54.5 N/A $21 Stratum / Bold Moment
7 4 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 5.8 2 57 N/A $14 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
8 5 CALZAGHE PRINCE Todd Smart Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 7.2 5 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Kaphero / Century Maiden
10 LADY PATRIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Travers 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
1 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Krupt / Rayanui
Race 3 - 2:35PM WAGGA EARLY LEARNING CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KANERUPT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Krupt / Bonnie View
2 1 INFOMERTIAL Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 4.3 1 59 N/A $7 Murtajill / Inferreo
3 4 DONT CALL ME VINCE Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 5.6 4 56 N/A $13 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
4 10 MR PAUL Allan McRae Brad Clark 5.8 7 55 N/A $26 Barbajuan / European Currency
5 6 ILTEXTYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 6.3 2 55.5 N/A $2.40F Snippetson / Ilringya
6 12 POLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6.4 9 55 N/A $3.80 Northern Meteor / Zali
7 14 SIKUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 6.9 5 55 N/A $31 Alert / Koninderie
8 15 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.2 6 55 N/A $101 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
9 13 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 9.1 12 55
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Strada / Push the Envelope
10 16 MISS CONCEIVED Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 11.5 13 55 N/A $81 Hillcrest Ryan / Dry Hustler
11 11 ONE KILO OYSTER Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 11.6 8 55 N/A $26 Danerich / Wamoon
12 7 DUSHKA STAR Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 11.8 10 55 N/A $101 Henrythenavigator / Blameless
13 5 WILSTON Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 12.6 11 56 N/A $31 Artie Schiller / Chrystelle
3 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Mr Nick Souquet 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
2 DAY TRADER Garry Kirkup Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Capital Return
9 MISS DHONI Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 0 N/A Ladoni / Come On Rory
Race 4 - 3:10PM SOUTHERN OIL REFINING MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MRS ED MISSES ED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 6 54.5 N/A $7 Duporth / Cheeky Nature
2 11 A SNIP OF CYNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 0.2 2 54.5 N/A $2.50F Snippetson / Cyndiana Star
3 10 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI BOBS Bonus Scheme David Blundell & Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 1.5 5 56.5 N/A $17 Stratum / Rhema
4 2 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 1.6 1 59 N/A $11 War Trace / Guniinii
5 4 CALL THE MIDWIFE Doug Gorrel Brad Clark 2.5 9 57 N/A $41 Husson / Postponement
6 14 VIVA LAVINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brodie Loy 3.4 14 54.5 N/A $31 Wilful Default / See the Universe
7 3 BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA David Blundell & Michelle Russell Mr Nick Souquet 4.8 13 57 N/A $5 War Pass / Castellana
8 9 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 4.9 11 56.5 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Stralara
9 5 COTWAY Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 6.9 10 57 N/A $26 Xaardante / Catside
10 13 SARADEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 7.2 4 54.5 N/A $26 Denman / La Saronet
11 1 AL GERARD Emma Steel Simon Miller 7.5 8 59 N/A $21 Al Samer / Island Temptress
12 15 PAINT YOUR DRAGON Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/50kg) 10 3 59
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Pendragon / Arts Degree
13 6 MISS COUBIE Steve Cunningham Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 11.2 7 57
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Coubertin / Highland Miss
14 8 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 12.8 12 56.5 N/A $61 Arlington / Maestro Miss
17 POSE TIME Peter Kirby 0 N/A All American / Tyche
16 FIELDS OF PRAISE David Blundell & Michelle Russell Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Scarlett Ribbon
7 PRINCESS GAILA Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 0 N/A Aussie Rules / My Lady Gaila
Race 5 - 3:45PM DIAGEO CLASS 1 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SASAYURI Steve Cunningham Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $4.80 Gonski / Ballamara Lily
2 2 BULALA Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0.5 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $4F Shaft / Esprit de Vel
3 8 OUTANABOUT Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 1.5 6 56 53 $5 Kaphero / Kim Regret
4 12 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.9 5 54
(cd 51)
38 $21 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
5 6 COULDNOTBEBETTER Gary Colvin Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 4 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $6 Street Boss / Bayleaf
6 1 GASOGENE David Kelley Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 4.7 3 59
(cd 57)
54 $15 Testa Rossa / Aerate's Pick
7 9 INCH PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 4.9 9 54
(cd 52)
53 $5 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
8 10 MY BELLA’S BETTER Natalie Loy Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 7.5 4 54
(cd 52)
46 $26 Redente / Fastessa
9 11 GREENWICH GIRL Troy Lorback Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/50kg) 8.8 7 54
(cd 50)
41 $71 Charge Forward / Samal
10 5 LET’S GET LUCKY Brett Cavanough Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 19.1 2 57
(cd 54)
50 $41 Super Saver / Risingdane
3 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood 0 53 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
7 MADAM TILLY Norm Gardner Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 0 52 I Am Invincible / Gaelic Aura
Race 6 - 4:25PM THE RURAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FAUSTUS Con Karakatsanis Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 12 61
(cd 58)
55 $4.80F More Than Ready / Living Hell
2 6 FOOTMARK Andrew Dale Mr Nick Souquet 0.2 11 59.5 52 $8 Lord Jim / Maibonie
3 7 D’BEAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0.7 14 59 51 $6 Medaglia D'oro / Sticky Beak
4 9 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2 5 59 51 $10 Time Thief / Oh She Said
5 1 COD ROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.7 3 61
(cd 59.5)
55 $9 Alert / Expensive
6 15 HENNESSY RED George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 3.8 4 54 40 $31 Half Hennessy / Torrential Red
7 11 HARD GO JO Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 3.9 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $7 Hard Spun / Go Johemma
8 14 NORTHERN MYTH Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 4 6 56 49 $21 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
9 3 THE BIG BOMBER (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 5.1 10 60.5 54 $14 Pentire / Instantly
10 10 TEMPEST ROCK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 5.9 9 58
(cd 56)
49 $15 Rock of Gibraltar / Tempest Morn
11 8 LEGAL TENDER Peter Flood Richard Bensley 6.4 7 59 51 $26 Dash for Cash / After Hours
12 13 MISTY LIGHTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 6.5 2 56.5 50 $10 Sebring / Kathern's Cat
13 4 BATTLE LINES Vincent Nolen Brodie Loy 7.6 13 60 53 $31 Soldier's Tale / Countess Kerry
14 5 FIVE PENNIES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 10.1 8 60
(cd 57)
53 $13 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
16 MY DIAMOND JASPA Jody Thompson 0 39 Dylan Thomas / My Jaspa
12 SZYSLAK Geoff Duryea Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 48 Mossman / St Martha
Race 7 - 5:05PM XXXX GOLD SNAKE GULLY CUP PRELUDE - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,500.1st $12,690, 2nd $4,300, 3rd $2,165, 4th $1,025, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $225.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 10 58 59 $3.60F Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
2 10 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Mr Nick Souquet 0.3 3 59 61 $7.50 Nicconi / Metellus
3 5 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 1.8 11 61.5
(cd 58.5)
66 $31 Excellent Art / Set to Love
4 15 VIRGO LASS Paul Murray Jeff Penza 1.9 1 57 61 $4 Oratorio / See the Gold
5 1 LAMPEDUSA Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 2 5 63.5 70 $31 Flying Spur / Omerta Blue
6 11 ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 2.5 8 59 61 $15 Zariz / Selma
7 6 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.8 9 61.5
(cd 60)
66 $41 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
8 3 ANOTHER RUSH Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 3.3 2 62.5 68 $8 Xaardante / Royal Rush
9 8 GREY DRAMA Steven Cummins Brodie Loy 3.5 4 59.5 62 $31 Alert / Helvellyn
10 7 WAITAHA PROPHECY Geoff Duryea William Pearson 3.8 7 61 69 $15 Rock of Gibraltar / Ritual
11 2 DALRADA Brian Cox Brendan Ward 4.1 6 63 73 $9 Strada / Daltint
12 9 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4.7 12 59
(cd 56)
61 $11 Commands / Song of Success
16 REKA OUTLAW Todd Smart Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 0 56 Antonius Pius / Sister in Law
14 SARACENTINAL Jody Thompson Brodie Loy 0 58 Dangerous / Tycoon Pet
12 NIGHTS ON FIRE Norm Gardner Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 64 Shaft / Lucifina
4 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Ms Kalina Bone (a4/55kg) 0 66 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
Race 8 - 5:45PM TUMUT TOYOTA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CAMBANOORA Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 1 56.5
(cd 52.5)
57 $13 Tale of the Cat / Royal Celebrity
2 6 CASHENTI Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0.4 9 56.5 57 $6 Conatus / Ashenti
3 3 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 1.7 6 58 56 $16 Strategic / Risingdane
4 8 VOLTA DO MAR Peter Maher Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 2.1 10 56.5 53 $8 Henrythenavigator / Another Sunday
5 1 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 2.8 2 59.5 59 $3.80 Redente / Imperial Mist
6 12 UNDER THE EAVES Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 4 3 54 52 $9 Eavesdropper / Acapulco Storm
7 11 MR HUMMUN BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5.4 4 54 53 $31 Husson / Miss Essembee
8 7 DOTHRAKI QUEEN Kym Davison Mr Nick Souquet 5.9 11 56.5 57 $3.50F Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
9 2 PACIFIC TYCOON Andrew Dale Brad Clark 7.3 5 58 56 $21 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
10 10 STEVE’S CHOICE Brian Cox Brendan Ward 7.7 7 54.5 53 $71 Written Tycoon / Magic By Gosh
11 9 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 11.1 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
49 $18 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
12 13 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 16.2 12 54 48 $81 Zariz / Mystic Key
14 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush 0 40 Bootleg / Scareface
4 NICOF Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 54 Nicconi / Falqueen