Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 28, October 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 31-Oct-16 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZEE ZEELY (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Zee Zee Gee
2 2 FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   Elusive City / Clinique
3 3 VASILIEV Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Tennessee Midnight
4 1 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0 N/A   God's Own / Vintrack
Race 2 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Denman / Trail of Secrets
2 7 RYKER Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mambo Chatte
3 6 RAPHAEL’S CAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
4 2 BURNING ENERGY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Bernardini / Anne Carina
5 3 COMMISSION (NZ) James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Zabeel / Howmuchyacharging
6 4 DISTRAUGHT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Domesday / Hallucinates
7 1 BAGUA Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Husson / Silken Spur
8 9 SNITZEL KNIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Alia
9 5 KINSHACHI John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Commands / Nagoya
10 STARS AND STORM Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Impending Storm
Race 3 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLY FORWARD John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Remnant
2 4 FRANCESCO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.8 0 N/A   Wanted / With Love
3 8 MEURSAULT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.9 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Star Shiraz
4 7 INFINITE LOVE Peter & Paul Snowden Thomas Huet 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / I Promise
5 2 DONGXING PRINCESS Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ennerdale
6 5 FRENCH BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ocean Dream
7 6 HANOVER SQUARE Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Beam
8 1 BRUSTAR Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0 N/A   Dubleo / Somethin' Leicajem
10 I AM MAGNIFICENT Brooke Somers 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Superline
9 THE STOREMAN Tony Gollan 0 N/A Sequalo / Girlzone
Race 4 - 9:00AM C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HIMALAYA FLYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Steel a Peak
2 10 THOU SHALL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Commands / Kyria
3 9 LUCKY LEGEND Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 1.6 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Mysterious Light
4 2 ARBITRATE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sebring / Eramor
5 8 LEAGUE OF NATIONS Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Frontal
6 3 COMICS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Commands / Joking Apart
7 4 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
8 6 GUNNISON Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Colorado Claire
1 ALLIED POWER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A All Too Hard / Night War
5 CRAFTY LION (NZ) Michael Moroney Koby Jennings 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / The Mighty Lions
Race 5 - 9:15AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONTREAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cirque du Soleil
2 9 SEBRARIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Anabarbarian
3 1 ACHI BABA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Dawn Attack
4 7 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lost for Words
5 3 KHAKI John O'Shea Chad Lever 0 N/A   Commands / Chameleon
6 6 POLDARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0 N/A   Pentire / Bluegrass
7 2 ARMET John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Helmet / Sunflower Street
8 4 MARCHING ON Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sepoy / Florentina
9 8 ROYALTY RISING Ron Quinton Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Congrats / Mulan Princess
10 SILENT OATH Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Zembu
Race 6 - 9:30AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACKMAKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Black Mamba
2 6 EMPTOR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Caveat
3 3 BUTLER BUTLER Michael Moroney Koby Jennings 2.2 0 N/A   Commands / Late Watch
4 5 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Laylia
5 10 WINSLOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0 N/A   Stratum / Perfect Stranger
6 1 BIANCA’S LAD Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze
7 7 ITHACA John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Parfaits
8 8 KATHMANDU Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
9 4 CALIFORNIA WISDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   So You Think / Kishkat
10 9 SCHOLARLY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Keep Thinking
Race 7 - 9:45AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS DEBUTANTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
2 2 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 6.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / D J Lightning
3 6 SMART MISS Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 8.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Terrestria
4 5 PAX VIVERE John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Street Cry / Agnus Dei
5 1 COLORADO MISS John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A   Alamosa / Everswindell
6 3 LAUREOLE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
7 7 THAT’S ENOUGH Cheryl Roberts Thomas Huet 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / La Chiflota
Race 8 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WINNING RUPERT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Winaura
2 4 HIGH MIDNIGHT James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Geeta
3 7 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
4 3 COLOSSEUM KING John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Erthakit
5 5 MOST EXALTED James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
6 1 BURNING PASSION James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
7 6 PAINTE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Strada / Volkaspray
8 2 CHAVISH Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Elvish
Race 9 - 10:15AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOUFFRANT Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Sebring / Suffer in Silence
2 6 MOLTEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Planet Rock
3 2 ALL DAY John P Thompson Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Domesday / Always Loyal
4 1 ALGORITHM Peter & Paul Snowden Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nachtanz's Secret
5 5 DANCE CORP (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dance My Dance
6 4 COOL DUDE John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Tully Thunder
7 8 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Jay Ford 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
3 BARUCCI Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Heigl
Race 10 - 10:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SERENA BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
2 2 ENVY OF ALL James Cummings Rory Hutchings 4.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Elahi
3 3 LONGMU Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 9.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Hooness
4 4 MEMENTO Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Your Song / Snapshots
5 5 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
6 6 PRETTY FANCY James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kiss From a Rose
8 WITH PURPOSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Pierro / Paprika
1 EMPRESS MATILDA Les Bridge 0 N/A Charge Forward / Chatelaine
Race 11 - 10:45AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLD MOVE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Boldina
2 4 LONE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Faster Pussycat
3 3 HIPPOLOGY (NZ) Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 5 0 N/A   Pins / Santagostino
4 5 MADAME GISELLE Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Belle Giselle
5 6 MANICC James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Nicconi / Manzanilla
6 9 WILDE IRISH DREAM John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Wilde Irish Song
7 7 RIGHT DRESS John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Commands / Already
8 2 DIVAJEU Cheryl Roberts Thomas Huet 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ranchy
8 SAFE HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Beneteau / Shadow Memory
Race 12 - 11:00AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNOW SPARKLE Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Hurtle Myrtle
2 4 MEGA MALL James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0.8 0 N/A   Pendragon / So Sydney
3 5 MISS POCKET ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Petrushka
4 1 DIVA LAMORE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lady Diva
5 8 SOUND STRINGS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Native Legend
6 6 MISS POLARIS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Coeur D'amour
7 3 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
2 FOXTROT TANGO Les Bridge 0 N/A Stratum / Dance Girl Dance
Race 13 - 11:15AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY TRUE LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
2 2 DAYTIME DANCER John P Thompson Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hoonose
3 3 DELIRIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Red Fever
4 1 AANVOERDER Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Commands / Fleet Riane
5 6 PEACEFUL SEA James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Candlelight
6 8 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Douglas Llambias 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sovereign Duchess
7 7 ROAMING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
4 LOPE DE LOPE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Litter
Race 14 - 11:30AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KING OF WAR Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Charmview
2 3 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Speedy Bell
3 1 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Workhard
4 7 RESOLUTE Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Indulgent
5 6 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0 N/A   So You Think / Danevade
6 4 FIRE OF ACCURACY James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Weekend in Manila
7 2 BLACK EYE PEA Peter & Paul Snowden Thomas Huet 0 N/A   Denman / Sea Eye Pea
8 9 TAHSIN (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
9 8 SOUTH AFRICA John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vormista
Race 15 - 11:45AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMAZING STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Street Cry / Amazing Tale
2 3 EL VENETIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Moshe / Newstar Lass
3 2 BALTIC PRINCE Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 2.1 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Cornersoff
4 8 SAINT DENIS James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Show a Heart / La Parisienne
5 7 ROGUE RUNNER John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
6 5 HE’S BLESSED Gwenda Markwell Paul King 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / She's Blessed
7 6 MORE MOET Peter & Paul Snowden Thomas Huet 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Prerequisite
8 4 FIRST STAR (IRE) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Moroccan Affair
9 SESLAM Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Sepoy / Dyna Slam