Moree: Moree Racing Club Friday 28, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 31-Oct-16 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM NAMOI HOTEL NARRABRI MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DON’T REMEMBER Paul Richardson Ben Looker 1 55.5 N/A $8.50 Falvelon / South Sea Dancer
2 3 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 0.4 12 56.5 N/A $9 Nidan / Dancing Bird
3 5 ATTRENTE Pat W Webster Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 1.7 3 55.5 N/A $7.50 Jet Spur / Bay Trixie
4 1 THE GUN Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2 11 58
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
5 8 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 3.1 2 55.5 N/A $3.60F Ready's Image / Chased But Chaste
6 9 NIC AND RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3.2 4 55.5 N/A $7.50 Nicconi / Revidere
7 12 KAPACHINO MISS Jackie Crompton Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4.2 6 55 N/A $7 Kaphero / Frustration
8 13 LOVER IN FLIGHT Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 6.9 10 55 N/A $51 Sequalo / Galactic Lover
9 11 KALAKHANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Matthew Paget 7.2 8 55 N/A $17 Congrats / Dusty Grey
10 10 FIRESTORM FURY Sarah Gaffaney Ms Leanne G Henry 8.3 9 55 N/A $31 Money or the Gun / Endear
11 2 FINAL ODDS Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 10 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Primus / Primevall
12 14 TESTATIVY Douglas Fernando Allan Chau 10.2 7 55 N/A $15 Testa Rossa / Bel Sahara
13 4 CHOICE GAL Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 13.6 13 56 N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Enchanting Sparks
6 DARK ELIXIR John Bannister 0 N/A Nadeem / Jumaana
Race 2 - 2:50PM BILL ANDERSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CROWN MAHARANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 9 56.5 N/A $7 Beautiful Crown / Maharani Marscay
2 1 BLAINE Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 1 7 59 N/A $4.40 Exceedingly Good / Witches Black
3 2 SATHERN Ian Cook Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.80F Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
4 11 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 3.8 4 54.5 N/A $5 Ready As / Sharp Attack
5 5 SWOOPING MAGPIE Graeme Brooker Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 4.3 8 59 N/A $51 Pendragon / Miss Havik
6 7 TONGUE AND GROOVE Steven Sampson Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 4.8 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Octagonal / Avenue Girl
7 10 DANSPUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Matthew McGuren 8.3 5 56.5 N/A $6 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
8 3 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Peter Graham 12 11 59 N/A $51 Snippetson / Prevelly
9 6 BLUE EXODUS John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 13.2 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
10 4 SUMMERILL Dean Jackson Matthew Paget 19.2 2 59 N/A $31 Star Witness / Sequinella
11 8 CANNYEATAPIE Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 27.9 6 56.5 N/A $11 Canny Show / Groundless Threats
Race 3 - 3:25PM SPORTSMANS HOTEL BINGARA MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.13 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INFANTRY Cody Morgan Ben Looker 8 59 N/A $2.20F Commands / Wildesong
2 10 BIG BEN THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 1.3 4 56.5 N/A $2.60 Benfica / Star Over Kansas
3 11 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 1.8 11 56.5 N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
4 7 DUPORCHE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 4.6 10 57 N/A $12 Duporth / Interche
5 8 FAVOURITE SISTER Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 4.7 3 57 N/A $12 Sebring / Swinging Babe
6 6 CLANGA DEHERE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 7.5 2 57 N/A $31 Clangalang / Deputy Dehere
7 4 THE GRINGO Peter Gardner Ms Rachael Murray 9 5 59 N/A $17 Dubleo / Gwenive
8 9 JAMOBY GIRL Pat W Webster Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 9.3 1 57 N/A $16 Casino Prince / More Tisha
9 3 MAJOR BO Gary Teal Matthew McGuren 10.7 7 59 N/A $15 Primus / Syncopated Groove
10 1 DESOTO Sue Grills Peter Graham 14.3 9 59 N/A $21 Seventh Reason / Adillo Adillo
11 5 ALL OR NUN Denis Consadine Rasit Yetimova 29 6 57 N/A $81 All American / The Flying Nun
Race 4 - 4:05PM ROYAL HOTEL WARIALDA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.54 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Ben Looker 4 57.5 45 $3F Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
2 7 READY TO GO GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 0.1 7 56.5 52 $4 Ready's Image / Promessa
3 8 RIDDLING MISS Andrew Gray Allan Chau 0.9 5 56 46 $13 Beneteau / Riddle Me
4 4 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 1.3 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $31 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
5 1 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Peter Graham 1.4 9 59 48 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
6 6 PALACE DIVA Leon Davies Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 1.5 3 56.5 47 $7 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
7 2 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Kody Nestor 2.3 2 59 52 $7 Where's That Tiger / Bent
8 3 MAZDEN STAR Dean S Smith Darren Jones 3.5 8 58 46 $13 Youthful Legs / Starlotto
9 9 LITTLE BOMBER Gary Teal Ms Skye Bogenhuber 6.2 1 54 35 $61 Montoya / Dark Arch
Race 5 - 4:40PM IMPERIAL HOTEL BINGARA BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.13 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 9 54 40 $31 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
2 10 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0.4 8 54 43 $14 Untouchable / French Valour
3 9 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Peter Graham 1.4 12 54.5 48 $7 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
4 1 DOUBLE EAGLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Raymond Tighe Ms Leanne G Henry 3.3 7 61 57 $17 Bernardini / Talons Shown
5 2 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 4.1 6 59
(cd 55)
57 $11 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
6 5 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Kody Nestor 4.7 5 58 51 $4F Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
7 6 CASINO EXPRESS Rod Hilton Matthew Paget 5 10 58 55 $10 Casino Prince / Shine Bridge
8 8 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5.2 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $5 Our Maizcay / Minaan
9 3 SAMSILI Philip Minter Matthew McGuren 5.6 2 59 53 $8 Dansili / Delilah
10 4 BEACH HEAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Allan Chau 7.6 11 58.5 52 $21 Commands / Ancelin
11 11 MOSS GARDEN Lea Selby Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 10 1 54 42 $71 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
12 7 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Darren Jones 15.7 3 57 49 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
Race 6 - 5:20PM VICTORIA HOTEL MOREE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.41 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BAM’S PRINCESS Tom Dougall Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 3 54 55 $4F Red Dazzler / Carry On Kosa
2 9 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 1.3 7 54 53 $6 Real Saga / Fledgling
3 2 I’M NOT SURE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 1.4 9 60 63 $7.50 Choisir / Crimson Ribbon
4 10 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 1.7 5 54 48 $12 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
5 5 COURT ORDER Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 3.3 4 58 59 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Milande
6 7 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Peter Graham 4.9 1 56 55 $4.80 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
7 4 ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 5.4 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $8 Elusive Quality / Sight
8 1 CARRY ME GEE GEE Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5.8 6 61
(cd 59)
65 $26 Carry the Flag / Gee Gee
9 6 SAMBORA Karen Fox Ms Melissa Brown 7.4 10 57 57 $21 Keep the Faith / Zandero
10 3 KING OF THE FLAME Pat W Webster Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 8.8 2 60 63 $13 Beautiful Crown / Mahlin
Race 7 - 5:55PM AMAROO TAVERN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.68 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 7 57 53 $12 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
2 2 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 0.5 4 57.5 54 $6 Any Given Saturday / Final File
3 6 KYRGIOS Leon Davies Ben Looker 1.5 12 56 51 $4.60 Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
4 1 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 1.8 1 58.5 56 $4.40F Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
5 4 TRUE JOY Pat W Webster Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 4 8 57 57 $8 Econsul / Verkko
6 7 OUR RISING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Matthew McGuren 5.3 3 56 56 $9.50 Nicconi / Transform
7 14 MARVIN Barry S Smith Ms Leanne G Henry 5.5 5 54 34 $61 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
8 11 CASSE BLEU Rod Hilton Matthew Paget 6.8 9 54 45 $10 Snippetson / Crest of the Wave
9 5 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Darren Jones 7.7 6 56.5 52 $8 Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
10 13 RIVERS END Gary Teal Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9.5 10 54 36 $71 Mossman / Endosado
11 10 BURGUNDY JACK John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 10.5 2 54
(cd 53)
46 $61 Killy / Obsessive Angel
12 9 GOLD DRAMA Craig Clegg Peter Graham 15.2 11 54 50 $41 Pure Theatre / Cielo Gold
12 PINNEUX Dean Jackson 0 37 Pins / Umaquest
8 SHEAR VOGUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Gleeson 0 56 Snippetson / Vicwood Fashion
Race 8 - 6:35PM ROYAL HOTEL MOTEL MOREE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.87 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 12 63.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $7EF Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
2 9 EXTRA SHOT Fred Carter Ben Looker 0.8 4 58 54 $8.50 Sequalo / Jazz Lass
3 2 DABAMIRAK Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.9 2 64
(cd 62)
66 $21 Green Perfume / Rowella
4 8 CLASSIC DOUBLE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 1 5 59 60 $7EF Dubleo / Annjolino
5 15 GANADO EXPRESS Peter R Clarke Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 1.1 9 54 42 $61 Seidnazar / My Sweet Pamela
6 4 ARAWAK Peter Sinclair Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1.2 10 63.5
(cd 60.5)
65 $10 Reset / Hispaniola
7 10 MAGIC GRACIE Leon Davies Darren Jones 1.7 14 56.5 55 $11 Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
8 5 TORERO Pat W Webster Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 1.9 3 61.5 61 $10 Jet Spur / Very Naughty
9 6 DRAGON STREET Les Clarke Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2 13 61 60 $10 Hidden Dragon / Specious
10 7 A TISSUE A TISSUE Andrew Gray Kody Nestor 2.6 7 60.5 59 $17 Bradbury's Luck / Faris Jester
11 13 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 2.9 11 55.5 49 $7.50 Canny Lad / Sedaka Tune
12 11 AMARDANTE Campbell Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 3.5 8 55.5 53 $8.50 Xaardante / Amareche
13 14 UNSHINKABLE Dean Jackson Matthew Paget 4.2 6 54 50 $41 Strategic / Shinka
14 12 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Peter Graham 4.9 1 55.5 53 $11 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
16 MRS ASIA Gary Teal 0 40 Amundsen / Asian Mail
1 OPERA BLU George Woodward 0 76 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend