Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 25, October 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 26-Oct-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUICK FEET Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Delaluna
2 3 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
3 5 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Starnet
4 1 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Blevic / Magic Heaven
5 6 FOREIGN PRINCE (NZ) David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Julinsky Princess
6 4 CLIP Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Trim
7 2 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Whipper / Beyond Compare
8 SONS OF JOHN The Championships Contender Jason Attard 0 N/A Oratorio / Mountain Echo
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICCOLANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Nicconi / Nonchalance
2 6 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Johan Victoire 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Crown Princess
3 7 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 2.4 0 N/A   Snippetson / Seduction Line
4 1 BLENDWELL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Bridie Belle
5 3 INDEX LINKED (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Dansili / Fully Invested
6 5 OUR BEATNIK (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Elusive City / Fair Fly
7 2 ELATUS Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Star Witness / Chrysopelia
Race 3 - 8:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GONE WITH THE WIND Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Danzotto
2 4 HOT MONEY Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bluedanu
3 1 ABSOLUTELY WIN Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Oratorio / Hussmania
4 8 SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Optometrist
5 6 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 0 N/A   Dalghar / Honor Babe
6 5 NORTHERN ECLIPSE Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Fictional Romance
7 7 ROAD TREASURE Gary Moore Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Fromage
2 FATHERS DELIGHT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Savabeel / Party Royal
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PYMBLE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ravenswood
2 4 EPIC RANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Air's Precious
3 2 CALCULATED Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Calchris
4 8 WESTROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Pierro / Mae Gone West
5 7 SIMA YI Gary Moore Jason Collett 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Vassar
6 1 ACE HIGH The Championships Contender David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Come Sunday
7 3 DEVIL’S LUCK Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Devil Moon
8 5 I WANT Gary Moore Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Stratum / Spoleto
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MILANESE GIRL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
2 3 FARSIGHT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.3 0 N/A   All American / Ain't Seen Nothin'
3 4 GOD SENT The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Great Joy
4 7 STELLA VICTORIA The Championships Contender David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
5 2 ASSET CLASS David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Assertin Miss
6 5 IN JEST John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Your Song / Joking Apart
1 ALMANZORA The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lonhro / Palomares
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUTY DUDE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Divine Rubi
2 4 ECHO PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Femme Voleur
3 1 CREDIT CARD MISS Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 2.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Arms Wide Open
4 9 WIDE ACCLAIM Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0 N/A   Congrats / Dirty
5 5 LASSITUDE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Alberghetti
6 8 VIA NAPOLI Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Celebria
7 2 DEEP CONVICTION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Ya Michelle
8 6 METALLIC CROWN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Pegasus Queen
9 7 MORE THAN FABULOUS David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
Race 7 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOD’S IN HIM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   God's Own / Sinistra
2 6 REDOUTABLE HEART Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Wiener
3 7 SEEKING ASYLUM Gary Portelli Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
4 2 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
5 5 OCEAN SPRAY Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mist
6 1 CINEMA PARADISO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Starcraft / La Saronet
7 8 SNITZEL’S GODDESS Lee Curtis Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zirna
8 4 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
9 9 WINE TALES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
Race 8 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SONIC SWISH Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Nicconi / Decibeel
2 7 NAVUA MIST Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Eight Eighty Eight
3 3 ELEMENOHPEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
4 2 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Minori Express
5 5 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
6 6 LYRIC Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Musical Lyrics
7 4 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
8 9 ZABEELIONS (NZ) Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Zabeel / Kisumu
1 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam 0 N/A Choisir / Lyn's Money
Race 9 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNOOPY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Oomph
2 1 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pretty
3 6 SUGARPARMA Peter Robl Nick Heywood 5.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sweet Ransom
4 7 SWIFT CODE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Shamardal / So There
5 3 LYCIA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Latona
6 8 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
7 2 COMMAND KNIGHT Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Commands / Aemilee
5 STAR WARS (NZ) Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Starcraft / Rose O' War
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALTIC WHISPER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Le Sillage
2 4 HIGHLEIGH Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Graceful Lily
3 8 SOLO HEART Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Link To My Heart
4 9 THE BAR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Shouts
5 10 TUIVASA Bjorn Baker Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Stratum / Annamarie
6 3 GOTHENBURG Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Merlene
7 7 SHALLUCK Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Shasmecka
8 5 MOHE COUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Cecconi / Dr Klaire
9 2 DEAD RECKONING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
10 6 QUAFF Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Choisir / Vinavion
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
2 6 OAKFIELD COSTA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Amber Plate
3 3 EGG TART Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
4 9 SEETHING JACKAL Bjorn Baker Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Choisir / Seething Duck
5 10 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Al Maher / Power of Love
6 8 PRINCE OF THEBES Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Thebe
7 7 PATTERSON Lee Curtis Lester Grace 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Solar Song
8 2 DISTROYIA Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bondi Blonde
9 4 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
1 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Gary Moore 0 N/A Acclamation / First Turn
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUERBACH Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Denman / Permission
2 4 OAKFIELD ALI Gerald Ryan Chad Lever 0.4 0 N/A   Commands / Oakfield Princess
3 6 PLEASED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lajoie
4 5 OCEAN RAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Alexandrova
5 8 SPREZZATURA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
6 7 ROSES Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Choisir / Jig Time Lady
7 9 VIVA LA ROMANCE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Love And Kisses
8 3 NAME OF THE ROSE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Dama de Noche
9 2 JOLIE’S PEARL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET CHESTNUT David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Congrats / Rock Me Baby
2 7 THE SHOWMAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Showcasing / Contemplate
3 2 FANFARON John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 0 N/A   Helmet / Exultation
4 4 PROFUSIVE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Velvet And Satin
5 8 WAYANKA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
6 9 ZETASTAR Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
7 5 SHIELD WALL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Savabeel / Natural Rhythm
8 3 OAKFIELD SUNSET Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Redance
9 1 D’AMORE D’MERRIER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Aqua D'amore
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ORIENTEX Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Hooness
2 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Elusive Elle
3 9 WITCHES John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouija
4 3 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Astrodame
5 2 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
6 4 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Tip the Wink
7 5 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Johan Victoire 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Fireside
8 7 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
9 8 TAVISKY (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Tavistock / Soaring Spirit