Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 25, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - + 3m 800m - w/post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Nov-16 12:41PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM BLOOMER TRANSPORT CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.75 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 2 57
(cd 53)
62 $4F More Than Great / Just Like Sam
2 3 MADAM FRAN John Shelton Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0.5 8 58
(cd 55)
64 $4.20 Falvelon / Saint Fran
3 5 CLIVEDEN HOUSE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.3 7 57 58 $6 Exceed And Excel / Recurring
4 11 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1.8 1 54
(cd 52)
50 $17 Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
5 8 INCUBUS (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 2.3 3 56 56 $11 Perfectly Ready / Pistola
6 1 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Robert Agnew 5.3 5 59 62 $41 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
7 12 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Jaei Park (a2/49kg) 5.5 10 54
(cd 52)
50 $11 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
8 2 LUXURY Stephen Lee Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 5.6 6 58
(cd 56)
64 $8 Written Tycoon / Play a Hula
9 7 FEW ARE CHOSEN Stephen Lee Matthew Palmer 6 4 56.5 57 $10 Oratorio / Star of Sequalo
10 6 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 8.6 9 57
(cd 55)
58 $16 Fastnet Rock / Arborea
11 10 MAGIC TOPAZE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 10.9 11 54 51 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Dark Topaze
9 QUELLE LIAISON Michael Costa Ben Looker 0 60 Sequalo / Agape
Race 2 - 1:55PM YOOHOO MCPHEE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.98 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 EYE OF HORUS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 56 49 $4.80 Bramshaw / Markinminne
2 11 DANCETIME Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 0.5 7 57.5 48 $11 Excites / Wagtail
3 10 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Luke Rolls 1.8 5 58.5 50 $9 Exceed And Excel / On Type
4 5 INTERJECT Stirling Osland Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 1.9 8 59.5
(cd 58)
56 $26 Jet Spur / Interbank
5 1 GALIANO Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 2 6 61 55 $13 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
6 9 FIGHTING BELLE Matthew Dunn Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 2.7 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $3.40F Haradasun / Octavia Belle
7 4 SCARLET JANE Ben Hull Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.6 2 60
(cd 58)
57 $16 Salt Lake City / Aquacade
8 8 CALIFORNIA STAR Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 4.7 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $4 Starspangledbanner / Calchris
9 2 BOLD LIFE Warren Gavenlock Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 5.7 3 60.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $6 Aussie Rules / Morning Glow
6 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee 0 52 Oratorio / Pourquoi
7 ICHI NI Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 0 51 Danerich / Lady Dance
3 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Peter Graham 0 58 Red Element / Mulsanne
Race 3 - 2:35PM BLOOMER TRANSPORT & WAREHOUSING JACCA PRELUDE (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.16R Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1 63
(cd 60)
83 $3F Northern Meteor / Arising
2 6 FLAMING ACES Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 2 8 57.5 76 $5.50 Casino Prince / Incinerate
3 5 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 2.8 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
74 $7 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
4 7 EKIBUUKA Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.3 4 56 69 $21 Encosta de Lago / Breeze Hill
5 4 TYPHOON RED Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4.4 2 59.5 76 $17 Red Dazzler / Gentle Thunder
6 3 CROSSROAD Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 4.6 9 60 77 $3.40 Hidden Dragon / True Cross
7 9 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6.2 6 54
(cd 52)
65 $13 Manner Hill / Vania
8 8 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Ben Looker 6.9 7 54.5 66 $4.60 Lion Heart / Global Start
9 10 ARABIAN KING John Shelton Matthew Paget 7.1 5 54 63 $16 Natural Destiny / Kyamba Star
1 FINISHING CARD Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0 85 Platinum Scissors / Helen
Race 4 - 3:10PM MCPHEE PRINT F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.48 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Matthew Paget 8 58 N/A $7.50 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
2 12 BETTCHALLY MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 1.5 4 55.5 N/A $6 Star Witness / Red Beret
3 8 MIA’S GOT CLASS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.8 6 57 N/A $7 Rothesay / Top Hana
4 11 BELLE’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Cliff Bashford Jason Taylor 4.1 9 55.5 N/A $12 Duporth / Crafty Belle
5 14 SHAFT OF MAGIC Nancy Stewart Allan Chau 4.4 5 55.5 N/A $17 Shaft / Tiger Magic
6 2 GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 5.1 10 58
(cd 56)
N/A $3.80 Teofilo / Gold Waltz
7 6 VIVID IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin King Peter Graham 5.2 2 57.5 N/A $3F Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
8 10 ALTAMIRA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 5.8 7 55.5 N/A $11 Lope de Vega / Staten Island
9 7 DAN’S DESTINY John Shelton Luke Rolls 6 1 57 N/A $17 Natural Destiny / Jude Doll
10 5 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.3 3 57.5 N/A $31 Sequalo / Magic Hula
13 RAMBLING RAIDER Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Ambling
1 ESTRELLA CAVALLI Joanne Hardy Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Bushranger / Jumburran Star
9 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper 0 N/A Time Thief / All Imagination
4 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Jollity
Race 5 - 3:45PM YOOHOO MCPHEE PRINT & DESIGN CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I WANNA BE A JEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 4 56 N/A $2F Congrats / Iwannabelucky
2 13 SACROMONTE Mark Palmer Ben Looker 0.5 6 54 N/A $16 Murtajill / Often Away
3 12 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.5 1 54
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 1 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Terry Treichel 4.9 2 59.5 N/A $3 New Approach / Amish
5 3 LINKED Stirling Osland Raymond Spokes 5.4 13 57 N/A $17 Related / Any Joy
6 10 SONADOR CELLAR David Kelly Matthew Palmer 6 9 54.5 N/A $5 Captain Sonador / Tricky Tilly
7 11 MEET HARRY Peter Goodenough Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6.7 3 54
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
8 7 BENJAMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Jason Taylor 7.1 10 55.5 N/A $31 Benfica / Happy Bounty
9 14 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Scott Thurlow 7.6 7 54 N/A $21 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
10 17 VERDUZZO Jodie Bohr Stephen Traecey 8 12 54 N/A $17 Via Corone / Little Nellie
11 6 SOUTHERN THREAT Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 8.7 11 56 N/A $51 Southern Image / Groundless Threats
12 16 DURANBAH David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 11.2 5 54
(cd 50)
N/A $51 Anglia / Moonlight Mile
13 2 BILL’S FOLLY John Shelton Matthew Paget 16.8 8 58 N/A $41 Casual Fortune / Papal Visit
9 DUBLIN DAN Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Spangle
15 FUJIN Paul Smith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Heir To The Wind
8 D’GREAT SPIRIT Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Flying Attitude
4 LONHREGO Stephen Lee 0 N/A Lonhro / Rego's Girl
Race 6 - 4:20PM BLOOMER TRANSPORT BULK HAULAGE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1706 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.79 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 BRINGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3 55 N/A $2F Authorized / Octavia Belle
2 2 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 0.2 5 59 50 $8.50 Myboycharlie / Collodi
3 11 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 0.6 4 56.5 N/A $4.80 Street Cry / Mayfield
4 6 DREAM STEPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vanessa McLennan Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1.2 12 57
(cd 54)
45 $10 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
5 12 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Jaei Park (a2/49kg) 2.3 14 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
6 14 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 2.8 1 54.5 N/A $13 Road to Rock / All in Riddles
7 9 KASCHUBA Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 3.5 11 56.5 N/A $17 Real Saga / Thundering Girl
8 7 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 4 7 57 39 $21 High Chaparral / Lady Fashion
9 10 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 4.2 8 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
10 3 DEMON FAULT Alan Giles Ms Laura Cheshire 5.7 6 59 48 $8.50 Frisco View / Our Betty
11 5 TESTA’S CALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Annette Lee Robert Agnew 10.6 2 59 28 $51 Testa Rossa / Top Station
12 1 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 11.5 13 59
(cd 57)
37 $41 Excellent Art / Starstruck
13 4 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk Ben Looker 15.3 10 59 49 $11 Husson / Atom Angel
14 8 DOMINANT PRINCE Cecilia Reid Allan Chau 22.6 9 56.5 N/A $81 Hotel Grand / Reactive Dancer
Race 7 - 4:55PM YOOHOOMCPHEE.COM.AU CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1706 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.77R Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VITERVO STAR Ethan Ensby Terry Treichel 2 56.5 N/A $3.40 Tanabota / Billie Blue
2 1 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.2 3 59
(cd 57)
49 $3.20F Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
3 2 DEEP CHARTREUSE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.5 9 59 49 $5.50 Husson / Brambling
4 6 LANIKAI MISS John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.6 10 57 46 $7.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Heroic Victory
5 5 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.7 7 59 40 $21 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
6 8 NOCETO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.7 4 56.5 N/A $16 Benicio / Bavosa
7 12 AIRHEAD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 6.5 6 55 N/A $13 Bachelor Duke / Emerald Charm
8 9 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 6.6 1 56.5 N/A $11 Fastnet Rock / Extension of Time
9 4 OPTIMUS PAUL Ricky Rohde Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 6.7 5 59
(cd 57)
36 $31 Primus / Royal Tour
10 13 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John B Scott Allan Chau 7.1 8 54.5 N/A $21 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
11 14 WHO’S HOT Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 10.4 11 54.5 N/A $51 Skilful Star / Cindy Who
7 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Scott Thurlow 0 50 Reset / Special Grange
3 LET’S MAKE MAGIC Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 0 51 Magic Albert / Spurnof
10 VALIANT CHARGER Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Vice Admiral / Coronet Lass
Race 8 - 5:35PM BLOOMERTRANSPORT.COM.AU BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1706 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:45.01 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LILLOOET Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 3 57 53 $3.80F Natural Destiny / In San Diego
2 13 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $8 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
3 3 BANDIT BAY Norman Rogers Peter Graham 1.2 4 60 55 $4.60 Benicio / Grandma
4 2 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Allan Chau 2 10 60.5 60 $13 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
5 1 NAPAYSHINI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 2.2 8 61
(cd 59)
57 $6 Ready's Image / Daloot
6 4 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 3.2 11 59 53 $10 Thorn Park / Chevally
7 11 PRIZE Ruth Cooper Brendon Newport 3.5 7 56.5 48 $16 Reset / Violet Lane
8 12 ADIZERO David Kelly Matthew Palmer 3.8 5 56 51 $16 Onemorenomore / Pergram
9 10 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3.9 2 57 49 $11 Volitant / Creative Chimes
10 6 ADVENTURE KING Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 5.1 6 57.5 50 $9 Adventurous / Ali Roll
11 14 RAPIDUS (NZ) Peter Cheers Robert Agnew 6.8 9 55 45 $26 Darci Brahma / Rivertaine
7 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 49 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
5 THERMAL UNIT David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 52 Red Element / Danish Colony
8 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0 49 Natural Destiny / Rose General
Race 9 - 6:10PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS MARQUEE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1406 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.81 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE BIG LE BOOMSKI Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 8 56.5 52 $11 Oamaru Force / Princess Storm
2 15 STAR BID Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 1.5 13 55 45 $41 Starcraft / Tell Someone
3 4 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Matthew Paget 2 4 58 51 $8 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
4 6 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Luke Rolls 2.3 10 58 51 $26 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
5 9 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.6 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $21 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
6 2 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3.2 11 59.5 54 $11 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
7 12 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.3 14 56
(cd 54)
51 $10 Snitzel / Ingenuous
8 5 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Peter Graham 3.8 2 58 51 $8 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
9 7 POP’S SON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.4 7 57.5 50 $9 Frisco View / Pop's Girl
10 1 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 5.8 1 60
(cd 58)
55 $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
11 8 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Cliff Bashford Jason Taylor 6.1 5 57.5 54 $4.40 Duporth / Chula Vista
12 3 WONGUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.3 9 59 53 $3.80F All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
13 14 BLACK EYE WARRIOR Daniel Simonetta Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 10.2 6 54 41 $101 Lone Wolf / Star Providence
14 13 WARNING SIGNAL Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.8 12 55.5
(cd 54)
46 $61 Dreamscape / Chubby Cheeks
17 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0 44 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
18 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers 0 43 Time Thief / Remember Pru
11 SCARTEEN Cliff Bashford 0 51 New Approach / Lady Helissio
16 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Matthew Bennett 0 45 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred