Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 24, October 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - B-Grass, True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 25-Oct-16 12:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KING’S TARIFF Joan Pracey Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Reiby Royale
2 4 MR MAGPIE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Oh So Discreet
3 6 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0.9 0 N/A   Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
4 5 TANITA Clarry Conners Brian Wood 5.1 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Kinka Rhode
5 1 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / A Fairy's Kiss
6 2 DOUBLE BLUFF (IRE) Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 8 0 N/A   Azamour / Damask Rose
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPINNING DAWN Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Spinning World / Persian Fable
2 2 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Brian Wood 0.8 0 N/A   Starcraft / Dorf Command
3 3 FALLADA Dominic Bracks Grant Buckley 1.8 0 N/A   Al Aseel / Cry Baby
4 1 ANTHONY’S BEST Jason Attard Adrian Robinson 2.8 0 N/A   Oratorio / Cut a Caper
5 5 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 3.5 0 N/A   Strada / Frizzle
6 TERRAVISTA The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 0 N/A Captain Rio / Parfore
Race 3 - 9:09AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JEWEL OF HONOUR Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Choisir / Jewel of the Nile
2 8 SNITZ IT UP Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Thisideup
3 1 BLAME IT ON PARIS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 2.2 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / French News
4 6 LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Grant Buckley 2.3 0 N/A   Pendragon / Miss Verdura
5 7 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 2.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / My Word
6 2 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Ms Crystal Conning 6.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cashew
7 4 LIBERTY TREE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jay Ford 8.3 0 N/A   Arlington / Elm
5 LILLY FAIR (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Vanny Fair
Race 4 - 9:21AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HURRICANE HARBOUR Mitch Newman Adrian Robinson 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
2 1 CHEERFUL CHARLIE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Valerina
3 4 SO FOUR Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Sal'n'me
4 3 SIDER RULES Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 2.4 0 N/A   Sidereus / All Legs
5 6 SWIFT EXPRESS Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 2.7 0 N/A   Swift Alliance / Empire Express
6 5 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Destined
Race 5 - 9:33AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOLT STREET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
2 1 A PAIR OF ACES Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 1.3 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Sayalittleprayer
3 5 TRIKSING Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1.4 0 N/A   Octagonal / Naturalist
4 3 KEENLAND David Pfieffer Chad Lever 1.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Tinjirarni
5 4 SECRET DEE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.5 0 N/A   Krupt / Aqua Modern
Race 6 - 9:45AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Domesday / Charlotte's Way
2 4 GOLD MOSA (NZ) Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 2.3 0 N/A   Alamosa / Pinot Grieve
3 6 MY MILLY MOO Jason Attard Paul King 4.3 0 N/A   Coconut Grove / Rossa Regina
4 7 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Adrian Robinson 6.8 0 N/A   Raheeb / Serpent
5 2 DILLARD Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 8.1 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Hpnotiq
6 3 DOMALLY FORCE Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 8.9 0 N/A   Raheeb / The Girls Crown
7 1 DIAMOND AFIRE Jason Attard Chad Lever 9.3 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HOZIER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Congrats / Gobbledegook
2 3 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners Grant Buckley 1.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Coast City
3 2 LOVESPEED GIRL Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 3.1 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Lovable
4 5 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6.9 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
5 4 STANZAN PRIDE Clarry Conners Chad Lever 7.4 0 N/A   Murtajill / Affectations
Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OTTAMAE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
2 2 LEGAL GIRL The Championships Contender Clarry Conners Grant Buckley 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
3 1 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners Chad Lever 4.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / May Expire
4 3 MATILDA GIRL Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 10.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Stars Aflame
Race 9 - 10:21AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TERRAVISTA The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Captain Rio / Parfore
2 1 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 0 N/A   California Dane / Misa Eire
3 2 SACRED JOURNEY Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 1.6 0 N/A   God's Own / Thoressa
4 4 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Grant Buckley 1.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hairpin
Race 10 - 10:33AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Mascaret
2 4 PENNINGTON Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Shardul
3 5 BITE THE MEDIA Malcolm Johnston Robbie Brewer 1.1 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Rock the Media
4 3 MALTESE KNIGHT Chris Gleeson Ms Simone Vella 1.4 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Honest Polly
5 2 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Adrian Robinson 3.4 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Woona
Race 11 - 10:45AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PERFECT HERITAGE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ravenswood
2 6 TIANANMEN (NZ) Michael Freedman Robbie Brewer 0.1 0 N/A   Shocking / Attalla
3 7 TUXEDO BOY Malcolm Johnston Shaun Guymer 1.4 0 N/A   Snippetson / Delta Princess
4 1 CONGRATZO Michael Costa Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Saratoga Sugar
5 3 MUDCRAB Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 4.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Petulie
6 4 NICKALO Wayne Austin Paul King 6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Under de Boardwalk
2 IT’S ACADEMIC Bronwyn Mackie 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Speeding Star
Race 12 - 10:57AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOLO GYPSY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
2 2 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Adrian Robinson 1.3 0 N/A   Excites / Unflappable
3 4 GOOD AS DONE Garry White Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Beneteau / Security Council
4 3 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 2.6 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
5 5 MANZANA Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 4.6 0 N/A   Pendragon / Envy
6 1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 4.7 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
Race 13 - 11:09AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POSSUMNATER Gerald Ryan Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Mossman / Zedity
2 4 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Scone
3 2 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   Snippetson / Rulique
4 6 WILD LAVENDER Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 6.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dancing Colour
5 7 SUPERLIGHT Brooke Somers Paul King 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Starlene
6 1 BRING CHEER Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Christmas Offer
5 TIPPITEAU Mitch Newman 0 N/A Beneteau / Marblue
Race 14 - 11:21AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SECOND STEP John Steinmetz Paul King 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Crimson Code
2 1 EMINENCE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Emissary
3 2 GOLD DRAGONESS Jason Coyle Shaun Guymer 5.5 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Spirited And Sexy
4 3 MY BURNING HEART Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 7.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Let's Burn a Debt
5 4 PARMIGIANA GIRL Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acqua de Parma
6 5 QUAD HEART Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 18.4 0 N/A   Authorized / Sad Eyed Lady
7 PHENOMENA Brooke Somers 0 N/A Canny Lad / Dream Machine