Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Monday 24, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Greg Ryan not riding
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Jan-17 2:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM WARRUMBUNGLE SHIRE MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Peter Graham 7 59 N/A $4.60 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
2 11 AGAINST THE WIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 2.5 5 54.5 N/A $7 Commands / Oh Eight Hundred
3 7 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 6 57 N/A $14 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
4 8 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL Cameron Crockett Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 4.7 8 57
(cd 53)
N/A $4F Benicio / Waimea
5 4 HAVASTRATEGY Clint Lundholm James Geppert 5.1 4 57 N/A $6 Strategic / Havasinga
6 1 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 9 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $71 Specialize / Mary Eileen
7 6 JUST SWATCH ME Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9.9 3 57 N/A $51 Canny Lad / Swatchfield
8 5 HI LONNIE Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 11.6 1 57 N/A $5 Lonhro / Damascus
9 3 A LIL’ BUSHY Wayne Martyn Michael Travers 13.5 9 57 N/A $31 Bushranger / Rowella
9 BEL BEAU Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Mystic Belle
10 ZETA’S ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Daniel Northey 0 N/A Ready's Image / Zeta
Race 2 - 1:55PM MAX HAWKINS MEMORIAL/TIM EVANS TRANSPORT/MARC HAWKINS ELECTRICAL HCP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1 54 46 $9 Zupaone / Danamour
2 5 SANTIAGO Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 2 57 57 $2.70 Trotamondo / Page Three Girl
3 4 ALL THE WAY (NZ) Theresa Stair Kody Nestor 2.1 5 57 57 $13 Falkirk / Guinevere
4 1 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.5 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
68 $2.50F Dubleo / Diamond Girl
5 6 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Daniel Northey 4.3 6 55.5 58 $9 Youthful Legs / Out of Time
6 3 SWIGGIN’ Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 10.8 4 58.5 60 $41 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
2 I’M NOT SURE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0 63 Choisir / Crimson Ribbon
7 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 0 48 Zizou / Speedy Star
Race 3 - 2:35PM JIM MATTHEWS MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PEARS Sue Grills Michael Travers 1 57 51 $4.40 Authorized / Lifelong Dream
2 3 BEAU IN CHAINS John Hine Kody Nestor 4.8 10 57 47 $11 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
3 10 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 5 3 55.5 48 $11 Battle Paint / Miss Pirouette
4 1 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 5.3 8 59
(cd 56)
51 $3F Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
5 11 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6.8 6 54
(cd 51)
39 $51 Nidan / Del Some
6 7 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Andrew Banks 7.6 2 56 49 $8 Dubleo / Raise for Me
7 8 LEICA BOOT Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 9.5 9 55.5 44 $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
8 5 LUCKY CASH Lindsey Kennedy Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 10.6 4 56.5 46 $11 Nuclear Freeze / Reigning Rosebuds
9 12 YEEHA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11 5 54 39 $21 New Approach / Ah Ha
10 2 NAKADOO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 15.7 7 58.5 50 $17 California Dane / Antemum
6 NORTHERN MYTH Brett Cavanough Peter Graham 0 49 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
9 READY TO GO GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan 0 53 Ready's Image / Promessa
Race 4 - 3:10PM ECLIPSE ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LUCIANA GIRL Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 7 55 N/A $6 Excellent Art / Scarlet Spur
2 12 ROCKET MONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 0.2 12 55 N/A $2.50F Congrats / Miss Campbell
3 6 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0.4 10 55.5 N/A $31 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
4 8 BOWIE’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Darren Jones 3.1 2 55 N/A $5 Nicconi / Pamargo
5 13 OVER AND BACK George Wright Michael Hackett 3.7 5 55 N/A $26 Domesday / Commands a Smile
6 9 CAPTAIN KIRK Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 4.5 4 55 N/A $8 Starcraft / Becky's Ransom
7 7 ALMADOL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.6 3 55 N/A $9 Al Maher / Dolphinima
8 4 HE’S TOMMY Dar Lunn James Geppert 5.7 1 57 N/A $71 Raheeb / Never
9 11 MY BABY SPRINTZ Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 8.7 8 55 N/A $15 Alert / Oblige
10 3 MAXNME Robbie Harrison Jeff Kehoe 11.3 11 57.5 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Eye See
11 1 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Anthony Cavallo 15.4 9 59 N/A $71 Recapitalize / La Gautier
12 2 ANY PORT Collen Thurston Andrew Banks 48.9 6 58 N/A $151 Storm of Indya / Tarahall
15 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Prevelly
16 HOT ESPRESSO Ian Holland 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Chant
5 HAND TIMED Peter Nestor Michael Travers 0 N/A Time Thief / Aunt Lilly
14 MAKE SOME MOOLAH David Rabbett Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A Dubleo / Annjolino
Race 5 - 3:50PM THE TWO DAVES CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 10 57 54 $5 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
2 2 NEV’S DESTINY Robbie Harrison Jeff Kehoe 0.8 7 59 44 $71 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
3 14 RAMLA BAY Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 3 55 50 $3.60F All American / Shapira
4 5 BRILLIANT SUNSET Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 3.7 5 57 50 $15 All Bar One / Oriental Peace
5 3 NOTHIN’ LEICA POET Brett Thompson Peter Graham 4.8 9 59 52 $12 Nothin' Leica Dane / Little Poet
6 8 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5 2 57 53 $8 Hard Spun / El Ashb
7 13 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 6.3 4 55 52 $17 Primus / Drawbridge Open
8 11 WIN ONE MORE Leon Davies Kody Nestor 7.9 6 57 53 $4.60 Onemorenomore / Ready to Win
9 9 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 14.8 8 57
(cd 55)
50 $11 Henny Hughes / Savannah
10 1 CASINO WHISPERS Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 15.7 1 59 49 $26 Casino Prince / Chinese Whispers
4 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Ken Dunbar 0 56 Strategic / Risingdane
15 OVERHEARD Emma Gill Michael Travers 0 44 Eavesdropper / Marsoomah
6 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor 0 62 Manton / Lace Wing
7 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Ms Leanne G Henry 0 51 Stratum / Dearness
12 CASHENTI Con Karakatsanis Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0 57 Conatus / Ashenti
Race 6 - 4:25PM IMPERIAL HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SWORD FIGHTER Peter Pennell Anthony Cavallo 7 54 38 $6.50 McFlirt / Don't Hava Halo
2 2 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Kody Nestor 1 8 57.5 52 $3.50EF Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
3 6 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.8 1 54 47 $14 Get Square / Inlet Bay
4 5 MR HAAR Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 1.9 4 55.5 48 $7 Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver
5 7 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 4.2 3 54
(cd 51)
47 $8.50 Strada / Tearrunner
6 4 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 2 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $3.50EF Magic Albert / Fly So High
7 8 DONSGAL Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 7.6 9 54 45 $81 Domesday / Codemus
8 9 GRANDMASTER DASH Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 7.9 5 54 42 $18 De Beers / Hip Hop
9 11 KANGAROO TED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neville McCarthy Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 10.1 6 54
(cd 52)
28 $101 Haayil / Goddess Athena
1 FAUSTUS Con Karakatsanis Peter Graham 0 55 More Than Ready / Living Hell
3 FOURSOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Daniel Northey 0 50 Bernardini / Foures
Race 7 - 5:05PM COONABRABRAN BOWLING CLUB COONABARABRAN CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $45,000.1st $25,200, 2nd $9,075, 3rd $4,525, 4th $2,150, 5th $1,100, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BRILLIANT POET Leon Davies Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5 54
(cd 52.5)
63 $2.50F Dylan Thomas / Montana Gold
2 2 PLAYING GAME Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0.1 4 57 80 $4.20 Playing Hours / Bunga Api
3 8 SOUTHERN ORDERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 5.6 8 54 59 $7.50 Southern Image / Obeys
4 4 BAITES Frank Hayes James Geppert 7.3 2 54 63 $15 Al Maher / Emtiaz
5 6 TOPMAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Darren Jones 7.4 3 54 61 $8 Commands / Mast Top
6 11 DOCTOR OH Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8.4 7 54 48 $31 Dubleo / Racy Affair
7 9 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 9 6 54
(cd 52)
57 $41 Myboycharlie / Wooly
8 7 COUPERIN Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 10.6 1 54 60 $26 Ne Coupez Pas / Tendue
1 THOUGHT WORTHY (USA) Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 0 84 Dynaformer / Vignette
10 DANE DE LAGO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Michael Travers 0 56 Danzero / Fidele
3 STEAKANDBEARNAISE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Peter Graham 0 65 Thorn Park / Viviane
Race 8 - 5:45PM REGIONAL AUST BANK/AUSURE INSURANCE CUP DAY SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 8 61
(cd 59)
78 $3F May'haab / Beautiful Princess
2 8 RUBYMAY Leon Davies Darren Jones 2 1 54 64 $4.60 Ruwi / Rubydame
3 10 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 2.5 3 54 60 $8 Dr Green / Starspotting
4 11 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 4.9 5 54 57 $13 Foreplay / Suspended Time
5 7 MAJASKA Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 5.1 6 54 64 $5.50 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
6 12 BUREATO Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.9 9 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $151 Bureaucracy / Koolton
7 6 IWILLDOIT Brett Thompson Peter Graham 7.1 2 56 68 $16 Ad Valorem / Coasters
8 5 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Michael Travers 7.3 4 57 70 $13 Zariz / Miss Amali
9 9 HEWENTWHOOSH Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 8.1 7 54
(cd 52)
61 $51 Dane Shadow / Zebithea
4 LAMPEDUSA Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 0 70 Flying Spur / Omerta Blue
2 CORSICA LAD Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 0 77 Shamardal / Isle Royale
3 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills 0 70 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star