Scone: Scone Racing Club Sunday 23, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Oct-16 7:49AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:15PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.47 Last 600m: 0:32.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WEATHERLY Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 4 N/A   Beneteau / Luna Bella
2 4 RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 3.5 5 N/A   Choisir / Kirei
3 3 NOT FOR MAGGIE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 7.3 3 N/A   Magic Albert / Honorary Degree
4 9 ARE YOU SURE Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 9.6 0 N/A   Arena / Are You Ready
5 8 SOCKS THE FOX Cameron Crockett Kody Nestor 9.7 0 N/A   Excites / Ilikecats
6 7 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Ms Danielle Seib 10.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Cool Awesome
7 5 VACILLATE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 12.2 1 N/A   New Approach / Vachere
8 2 HENNY THE FIRST Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell 12.5 2 N/A   Henny Hughes / Goddess of Wisdom
1 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards 0 N/A Zariz / Worth Every Minute
Race 2 - 5:30PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.72 Last 600m: 0:33.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM A COOL KID Gayna Williams Kody Nestor 3 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bird of Dawning
2 8 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 3.8 0 N/A   Universal Prince / Interlark
3 6 TRY A LIL HARDER Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.3 4 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Auburn Hills
4 1 ALSACE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 6.7 2 N/A   Stratum / Precious Lorraine
5 2 CONTINENTAL DRIFT Gayna Williams Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 9.6 1 N/A   Lion Heart / Zedora
6 7 MERIZIAN Les Roberts Ms Danielle Seib 18.2 0 N/A   Zariz / Meili
3 HARMONIC LASS Leon Davies 0 N/A Your Song / Blue Lyric
5 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam 0 N/A Oratorio / Maddi Jayne