Scone: Scone Racing Club Sunday 23, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Oct-16 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM THE CRESSFIELD MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.63 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NATADOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Johan Victoire 8 54.5 N/A $3.50F I Am Invincible / Takali
2 9 UNBRIDLED POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.4 7 54.5 N/A $4 Snitzel / Ready Miss
3 1 QUEEN’S GAMBIT Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0.7 1 57 N/A $71 Strategic / Tilante
4 5 HAZLEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.8 9 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Quipster
5 4 NIKKAS ’N’ A TWIST Greg Bennett Mitchell Bell 2 5 56.5 N/A $7 Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
6 6 LADIES WHO LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Anthony Cavallo 2.1 2 54.5 N/A $16 Husson / Glad You're Mine
7 3 MR CHOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.5 10 56.5 N/A $7.50 Commands / Assertive Sound
8 10 YULONG BAODAO Bjorn Baker Paul King 2.7 6 54.5 N/A $14 Hinchinbrook / Keeping Score
9 2 MR CASSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Robert Thompson 3 4 56.5 N/A $9 Magic Albert / You're Beautiful
10 8 TROJAN GREY Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.5 3 54.5 N/A $9 Bradbury's Luck / Belle Asteri
Race 2 - 2:05PM HORSEPOWER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.04 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Paul King 2 60.5 N/A $3 Teofilo / Lonrose
2 2 WAR HERO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Kody Nestor 0.1 3 59 N/A $2.30F Sepoy / Ancient Song
3 12 LADY MONTOYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.4 4 55.5 N/A $26 High Chaparral / Moonsong
4 9 GUTHRUM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.6 8 56.5 N/A $31 Danewin / Ceviche
5 3 DON THE JACKET (NZ) Greg Bennett Grant Buckley 2.8 11 58.5 N/A $41 Don Eduardo / Midnight Walk
6 7 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Robert Thompson 3.5 7 57.5 N/A $41 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
7 6 ATLANTIC EDGE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.7 1 57.5 N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Fringe
8 11 CHAMPAGNE KISSES Thomas Elmes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.5 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Onemorenomore / No Penalty
9 5 SILVER ART Matthew Smith Chris O'Brien 7.8 10 58.5 N/A $10 Snitzel / Further
10 8 PORTLAND PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Johan Victoire 11.3 9 57 N/A $5.50 Choisir / French Fantasy
11 10 WHITE LIONESS Dale Riley Allan Chau 15.8 5 56 N/A $81 Skalato / Lady Lionheart
13 MIRA’S REWARD Michael Dykes Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Mirabel
4 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler Daniel Northey 0 N/A Sebring / Jeune Girl
Race 3 - 2:40PM NEWGATE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.46 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VALATIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 8 57 57 $3.50F Valixir / Alsatia
2 1 NADACHEVA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.8 7 61
(cd 59)
65 $5 Nadeem / Antonicheva
3 3 MARMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.6 2 59 61 $9 Duke of Marmalade / Princess Tyla
4 4 SAKHUMZI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Paul King 2.7 5 59 61 $21 Authorized / Lonrose
5 8 PRECOCIOUS Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 6 3 56 59 $7 Big Brown / Military Blonde
6 10 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 7.8 4 54.5 56 $8 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
7 11 PINNEUX Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 8.3 1 54 38 $51 Pins / Umaquest
8 9 BEACH HEAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10.2 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $17 Commands / Ancelin
9 7 DANE DE LAGO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Daniel Northey 12.4 9 56.5 56 $4.80 Danzero / Fidele
2 BRILLIANT POET Leon Davies 0 63 Dylan Thomas / Montana Gold
5 TOPMAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leon Davies 0 61 Commands / Mast Top
Race 4 - 3:15PM KIA-ORA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.48 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6 56.5 N/A $2.70F Octagonal / Key to the City
2 6 ULTIMATE FANTASY Greg Bennett Grant Buckley 2 13 57 53 $4.60 All American / Lady Ice
3 9 INFANTRY Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 2.8 3 56.5 N/A $11 Commands / Wildesong
4 11 MANHATTAN DRIVE Jamie Thomsen Aaron Bullock 3.1 4 56.5 N/A $2.90 Duporth / Unfinishedbusiness
5 7 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Anthony Cavallo 7.5 11 57 44 $15 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
6 10 LA GOD STAR Jeremy Smith Shane S Arnold 9 5 56.5 N/A $101 God's Own / La Gioconda
7 14 CIQALA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 9.6 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $51 Snippetson / Indrani
8 13 BARRICADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Paul King 13.1 7 55 N/A $31 Street Sense / Suspend
9 3 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane Kody Nestor 13.8 10 59 45 $26 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
10 17 ARTELLA Todd Willan Ms Rachael Murray 15.9 2 54.5 N/A $41 Excellent Art / Special Ella
11 2 MON SAMEDI Garry Norman Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 16.5 1 59
(cd 55)
41 $101 Any Given Saturday / Sevilla
12 8 ALMIGHTY BROWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Chris O'Brien 17.2 9 56.5 N/A $81 Big Brown / Rose of Pania
13 18 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 18.7 12 56.5 N/A $71 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
4 THE GARRET Paul Perry Johan Victoire 0 48 Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
1 LETSAVA WIN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 60 Savabeel / Classical
16 TAGALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Indian Ocean
5 IMMORTAL MISS David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 0 60 Sebring / Crave
15 PIRATE JACK Damien Lane 0 44 Shamardal / She's a Pirate
Race 5 - 3:50PM SCONE TOYOTA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:19.93 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Paul King 8 54.5 46 $7 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
2 1 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.4 3 61
(cd 59)
55 $11 Husson / Sun Classique
3 5 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.8 7 58.5 50 $2.80F Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
4 8 STRIKE ME LUCKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Andrew Gibbons 1.8 1 58 49 $9 Lucky Owners / Tegan Sky
5 6 DOESN’T MAKE SENSE Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 3.1 9 58 53 $7.50 Street Sense / Raheights
6 9 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 3.7 6 57 51 $15 Haradasun / Barberton
7 3 RUFFY ROAD Greg Bennett Aaron Bullock 5.4 2 59.5 52 $4.40 Keep the Faith / Impinge
8 7 MY LADYBUG Peter Mills Mitchell Bell 5.7 4 58 53 $12 Domesday / Humbug Lady
9 10 HUSSONET SONG Sonja Sharp Allan Chau 7.1 5 55 43 $26 Hussonet / Solar Song
10 4 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Northey 8.1 10 58.5 50 $15 Denmarket / Blue White
2 MISS TICKLES John Bannister 0 56 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
Race 6 - 4:30PM SEGENHOE STUD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.35 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Johan Victoire 9 60 64 $10 Red Element / Cinerama
2 6 SASSABY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 3 56 56 $4.20EF Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala
3 4 VERAVARTI (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.8 4 56.5 61 $11 O'Reilly / Vedodara
4 7 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Chris O'Brien 4.3 6 55.5 55 $16 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
5 9 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Allan Chau 4.4 7 55 58 $31 Excellent Art / Vows
6 10 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 5.1 8 54.5 53 $41 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
7 8 CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.7 2 55 58 $9 Congrats / Cambiata
8 5 AKASAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Willan Mitchell Bell 7 1 56 61 $5 Nicconi / Very Bright
9 3 TENNESSEE FLING David Atkins Robert Thompson 7.2 5 58 64 $4.20EF Flying Spur / Tennessee Magic
10 2 SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Paul King 8.5 10 58 60 $7.50 Starspangledbanner / Quest for Success
Race 7 - 5:05PM BUY A TURANGGA YEARLING BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.27 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Alison Threadwell 9 54 51 $17 Domesday / Thine Eyes
2 8 MOSSMAN’S GOLD Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0.2 6 58 58 $3F Mossman / Goldfinger
3 12 LUCKY SKY Kevin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.5 2 54
(cd 52)
51 $31 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
4 5 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 1.7 3 58.5 59 $18 Eavesdropper / Depot
5 2 ANNATIME Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 2.1 8 60.5 67 $5 Time Thief / Goanna
6 7 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 2.8 4 58 62 $13 Manton / Lace Wing
7 3 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3 1 60.5 63 $4 Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
8 11 DON’T MOVE Ron Brown Ms Leanne G Henry 4.2 7 56.5 55 $21 Magic Albert / Passion Palace
9 9 ROYAL FLUSH Paul Perry Johan Victoire 4.3 10 57.5 57 $12 Stratum / Runway Lollipop
10 10 KITE HILL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.5 5 57 60 $5 Snippetson / Pie 'n the Sky
11 6 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Andrew Gibbons 9.1 11 58.5 59 $81 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
1 FIREMAN SAM I AM Justin Drake Robert Thompson 0 64 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
4 PELERIN Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 0 62 New Approach / Super Milli