Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 22, October 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Oct-16 3:29PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.91 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIBELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 3 59.5 70 $3.70 I Am Invincible / Abscond
2 5 MAN FROM UNCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 2.8 4 57.5 62 $8 Uncle Mo / Derelique
3 6 MISS BALLANTINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.6 1 55.5 62 $6 Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
4 4 WALK RIGHT IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Christian Reith 7.6 5 58 63 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Melana
5 3 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Tim Clark 13.6 2 59.5 66 $2.50F Northern Meteor / Nishaani
1 MAGNAROCK Brian Gentle Jay Ford 0 67 Magnus / Priceless Diamond
Race 2 - 1:35PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.07 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS Pat Farrell Jason Collett 8 57 65 $3.50F Excellent Art / Bella Caile
2 9 LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0.8 2 54 54 $3.70 Murtajill / Madeittothemoon
3 1 BULLS ’N’ BEARS Cody Morgan Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 1.8 3 59
(cd 57.5)
65 $6.50 Nicconi / Quietzer
4 7 YOU’RE KIDDING ME Gratz Vella Tommy Berry 4.5 4 55 57 $8 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
5 4 ANGUS ROCK Tim Donnelly Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.8 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
58 $17 Fastnet Rock / Tennessee Sunrise
6 8 AUSSIE JAMES David Blundell & Michelle Russell Christian Reith 5.6 6 54.5 56 $21 Alert / Pursuit of Speed
7 10 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 5.9 1 54 53 $9.50 Hemingway / Wild Point
8 6 CHEEKY Cecil Maxwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 5 55 57 $8 Power of Destiny / Daniela's Success
11 SHE SURE CAN Neil Osborne James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 0 48 Alert / She's Uncanny
3 TOMMY TWO TOES Jan Bowen Adam Hyeronimus 0 59 Dubleo / Bizxaar Delila
5 ART D’AMOUR Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0 58 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
Race 3 - 2:10PM GEOHEX SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.28 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NIETA John P Thompson Joshua Parr 5 56 70 $2.90F Nicconi / Brookton Flash
2 3 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 1 9 60.5 75 $5 High Chaparral / Honi
3 7 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 2.8 1 56.5 71 $6 Denman / Rosnaree
4 4 BROOKLYN STORM Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 3.1 6 60
(cd 57)
74 $10 Hinchinbrook / Storminwinter
5 10 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory Mcfarlane Christian Reith 3.4 4 56 66 $10 Sharkbite / Jive Rock
6 5 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 4.2 8 60
(cd 58)
74 $26 Choisir / A Little Naughty
7 6 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 2 59 72 $12 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
8 1 INVITATIONS Kris Lees Tim Clark 4.8 7 61 76 $13 Street Cry / Come Hither
9 2 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 6 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
75 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
8 DONELLE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 70 Not a Single Doubt / Avarice
Race 4 - 2:45PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.12 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REINCARNATE John O'Shea Tim Clark 2 54 71 $4.40 Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize
2 7 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 1 54.5 72 $3.30 Pins / Luxurious Lady
3 1 ONEROUS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.6 4 61 85 $7 Dash for Cash / Amoroso
4 4 SUSPENSE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 6 5 58.5 80 $2.90F Keano / Intrigues
5 6 KING’S OFFICER Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 8.8 3 57 77 $9.50 Domesday / Greendale Lass
6 9 STRINDBERG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 10.6 6 54 66 $19 Fastnet Rock / Dream Play
5 RYKER Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 79 Redoute's Choice / Mambo Chatte
2 ROCK FORTHE LADIES Bjorn Baker 0 83 Murtajill / Smoothing
3 THE STOREMAN Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 0 82 Sequalo / Girlzone
Race 5 - 3:20PM FILANTE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:22.48 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROCK FORTHE LADIES Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2 54 83 $3.40 Murtajill / Smoothing
2 5 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 6 58.5 96 $2.60F Choisir / Sacred Witness
3 3 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 3.7 3 59.5 98 $26 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
4 7 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 4 54 85 $5.50 Savabeel / Fiorenza
5 6 LUNAR RISE James Cummings Christian Reith 4.3 5 54 86 $8 Starcraft / Spirited Dancer
6 2 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 4.5 1 60
(cd 58.5)
99 $10 Excites / Red Obsession
7 4 MAGICOOL Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 12.3 7 59 97 $26 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Truth
1 CHARLIE BOY Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 103 Myboycharlie / Maritime
Race 6 - 3:55PM IGA LIQUOR HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:07.82 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MY GIULIANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joshua Parr 5 57.5 74 $4.40 Choisir / Calm
2 2 HIPPARCHUS (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.5 4 60 79 $4.60 Champs Elysees / Brighest
3 5 ENCOSTA LINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.5 6 58.5 76 $3.80 Encosta de Lago / Adaline
4 3 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 2.6 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
78 $15 Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
5 10 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 1 56.5 76 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
6 1 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 8.6 2 61
(cd 59)
81 $3.50F Dansili / Vituisa
11 CRAMMING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Glen Thompson Jason Collett 0 69 More Than Ready / Memorisation
8 BENTLES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 0 74 Onemorenomore / Lady Gracious
4 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 77 Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
6 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 76 Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
7 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 75 Sebring / Pride of Africa
Race 7 - 4:35PM ALCONEX FIRE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6 61
(cd 59)
75 $3.70EF Domesday / See a Victory
2 12 COUNTESS MARINOV David Payne Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 1.3 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
66 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Marinov
3 2 CIRCULAR John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1.6 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
74 $5 Street Cry / Hexameter
4 3 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 9 60.5 74 $3.70EF Wanted / Patronyme
5 13 LANI GIRL Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 8 55.5 64 $51 Purrealist / Traverse
6 5 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 5 1 59 71 $13 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
7 7 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 6.4 7 58.5 70 $7 Magnus / Pier
8 9 TREMEZZINA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 7.2 10 58.5 70 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Tremezzo
9 4 NO PUSHOVER (NZ) Craig Ritchie James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 8 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $26 Pins / Catch the Day
10 14 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes Jay Ford 8.5 3 54 61 $21 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
8 MARAAM Peter & Paul Snowden 0 70 Street Cry / Munhro
6 NASSAK (NZ) James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 71 Rip Van Winkle / Brilliant Princess
10 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0 69 Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
11 LA MUSE Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 0 69 Snitzel / Kaystar
Race 8 - 5:20PM CAPITAL BLUESTONE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.61 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4 56.5 75 $5F Sebring / Debutante
2 11 BALMAIN BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.3 2 55 72 $5.50 Duporth / One True Love
3 2 HAPPY HANNAH Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.1 11 59 84 $5.50 More Than Ready / Absolute Joy
4 3 FALKENBERG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 2.4 10 58
(cd 56.5)
82 $17 More Than Ready / Purespeed
5 10 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 1 55.5 73 $20 Sebring / Lady Cay
6 8 ESCHIELE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Adam Hyeronimus 3.4 5 56 74 $10 Medaglia D'oro / Upper Echelon
7 1 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.9 13 61 84 $41 Danehill Dancer / Helena Molony
8 14 SHALMANESER Jason Attard Bobby El-Issa 4 3 54 70 $16 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
9 13 NOT A GYPSY Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 4.2 7 54.5
(cd 54)
71 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
10 5 O’REILLY’S REVENGE (NZ) Paul Murray Robbie Brewer 4.7 9 58 78 $41 O'Reilly / Charlotte'srevenge
11 9 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 4.8 6 56 74 $9 Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
12 12 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.1 8 55 72 $15 O'Reilly / Swarovski
13 4 MR STEAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.3 12 58
(cd 56)
78 $26 O'Reilly / Thunderchine
6 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 0 76 Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
Race 9 - 5:55PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Entires and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.64 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MURAQABA Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 11 59.5 75 $10 Tale of the Cat / Spirit of Grace
2 13 CHOICE WE HAD Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.1 1 56 68 $4F Choisir / Esther
3 1 MAN OF CHOICE Luke Price Joshua Parr 0.6 9 61.5 79 $5 Manhattan Rain / Moonsong
4 7 MON PERE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 2.1 5 58
(cd 55)
72 $6.50 Snitzel / Fetes Galantes
5 10 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 2.2 3 57 70 $8.50 Haradasun / Ionica
6 5 DINGHU MOUNTAIN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.5 4 59 74 $5 Snitzel / Layette
7 3 WINE ’N’ DINE Joseph Pride Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 4.1 2 60
(cd 57)
76 $16 Foreplay / Zelady
8 8 NAT KING CU Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 7 58 72 $14 King Cugat / Natural Time
9 11 CITATIONS Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 4.6 6 57 70 $31 Redoute's Choice / Pure Joy
10 9 ALFRED THE GREAT James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 6.3 10 57.5 71 $15 Pendragon / Zahani
11 15 I AM IMPRESSED Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.8 8 54
(cd 52)
63 $17 I Am Invincible / Impressions
14 LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 0 65 Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
16 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle 0 61 Star Witness / Very Speed
6 CHESTNUT ROAD David Pfieffer Christian Reith 0 72 Encosta de Lago / Crimson Dawn
12 KANDINSKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 69 Hinchinbrook / Artistique
2 MOHER John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 76 Lonhro / An Chlais