Harden: Harden District Picnic Racing Club Saturday 22, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Soft 6 to Heavy 8 at 8:08am
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Oct-16 3:37PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39


Race 1 - 1:40PM JIM BROWN MEMORIAL & ABC FREIGHTERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PELLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Mr Billy Owen 2 62.5 N/A $8 Shrapnel / Princess Annandon
2 5 NANUSKA (NZ) Belinda Hand Mr Alan Barton 0.5 7 65 N/A $4.40 Librettist / Jasben
3 3 LADY ONE SOCK Greg Gooch Mr Nathan Newton 0.9 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $8 Lord of the Manor / Ferbony
4 7 MISS EMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Annelise King 3.7 1 62.5 N/A $2.90F Northern Meteor / Cute Emily
5 2 ANCIENT REQUEST Peter Kirby Mr Michael Gray 5.9 5 65 N/A $26 Darbonne / Best Request
6 1 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Ms Maddison Wright 6.4 6 67 N/A $10 Golden Snake / Cointreau
7 6 SHE’S THE TICKET Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 12.8 4 65 N/A $3 Tickets / Brummel's Lass
4 MONTOYA NIGHT George Wright Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A Montoya / Games Night
Race 2 - 2:15PM OXTON PARK PTY LTD & GILLEN GILLEN PASTORAL CO CLASS B HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,105, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:10.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne Mr Billy Owen 1 64 49 $2.60F Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
2 4 DALHERO Neil Smart Ms Maddison Wright 0.5 8 62 45 $7 Kaphero / Dalsonic
3 1 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 0.6 6 64 45 $4.40 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
4 6 STOIC George Wright Ms Simone Vella 5.7 5 62
(cd 59)
40 $8 Blevic / Amyjaye Star
5 8 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Mr Nathan Newton 6.4 3 62
(cd 60)
26 $7 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
6 5 OFF THE BOTTOM Craig Tyack Ms Annelise King 9.3 4 62 42 $8 Hussonet / Sleight of Hand
7 3 STARCRAZY Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 11.5 2 63 43 $5 Starcraft / Seducation
8 7 SENORITAVILLE Peter Kirby Mr Michael Gray 24.9 7 62 33 $21 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
Race 3 - 2:50PM HARDEN FUEL SUPPLIES & THOMPSONS RURAL SUPPLIES OPEN TROPHY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,105, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:11.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MCLENNAN Gratz Vella Mr Billy Owen 2 66.5 61 $2.40F Ukok Warrior / Iona
2 3 STILL MISSING Trevor McIlrick Ms Samara Johnson 0.2 3 62 47 $5 Aussie Rules / Vanish
3 5 BENNY’S JET Dick Dale Ms Annelise King 1.5 1 62 33 $9 Carnegie / Ocean Bridge
4 2 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Ms Maddison Wright 4.1 5 62 48 $2.70 Elusive Quality / Cone
5 6 SOUND THE ALERT Peter Kirby Mr Michael Gray 22.6 4 62 29 $11 Alert / Sound of Laughter
4 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 0 45 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
Race 4 - 3:25PM JIM & TESS IRVING MEMORIAL & SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION MDN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOLO MIO Garry Kirkup Ms Samara Johnson 2 65 N/A $3F Solo Flyer / Me Me Me
2 7 WOULD I LIE TO YOU Craig Tyack Ms Annelise King 4.5 7 65 N/A $8 Dreamscape / Mandra
3 3 NO MORE DRINKS George D Vella Ms Maddison Wright 9 3 65 N/A $4.40 Ready's Image / First Drinks
4 2 I WILL IF I CAN (NZ) Gratz Vella Mr Billy Owen 12.6 5 67 N/A $4 Iffraaj / Dialect
5 4 SHINSAMI George Wright Mr Alan Barton 16.2 6 65 N/A $4.40 Shinzig / Tulssami
6 1 BAY FIRE David Blundell & Michelle Russell Mr Nathan Newton 17.2 1 67
(cd 65)
N/A $6 Magic Albert / Pardalote
7 6 SPECIAL VERSE Peter Kirby Mr Michael Gray 99.9 4 65 N/A $13 Western Verse / Special Halo
Race 5 - 4:05PM SIBELCO & NATHAN SCHOFIELD CARPENTRY HARDEN PICNIC RACE CLUB CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,520, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:29.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi Mr Michael Gray 5 62 40 $10 Choisir / My Life
2 4 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Samara Johnson 0.2 2 63 52 $5 Pentire / Stretto
3 2 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Maddison Wright 5 7 65 56 $4 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
4 3 INCHCAPE ROCK Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Annelise King 6.2 3 63.5 53 $3.50 Any Given Saturday / Crown of Honour
5 5 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Mr Nathan Newton 7.3 6 62
(cd 60)
46 $7 Artie Schiller / Paliza
6 6 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Mr Alan Barton 21.3 4 62 46 $8 Fubu / Darnily
7 1 THE CONQUEROR Robert Leitner Mr Billy Owen 32.4 1 66.5 59 $3.40F Domesday / Gypsy Battalia
Race 6 - 4:45PM LUBEALLOY & HARDEN AUTOMOTIVE CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,105, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:31.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WATTA GENERAL Mark Cummins Mr Alan Barton 4 62 41 $6 Eavesdropper / General Chloe
2 3 CAROTSA David Blundell & Michelle Russell Mr Michael Gray 3 3 62 44 $4.40 Untouchable / Pearl Maiden
3 5 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Samara Johnson 7.5 2 62 42 $5 Strada / Citiblues
4 1 STAR CLASS Roy L McCabe Ms Simone Vella 12.4 5 64.5
(cd 61.5)
50 $2.70F Starcraft / Music Class
5 4 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Maddison Wright 19.5 1 62 43 $4.20 Assafa / Vatican Angel
7 MIGHTY SLICK Peter Korn 0 36 Power of Destiny / Svelta
2 LENS Chris Heywood Ms Annelise King 0 42 Dreamscape / Edgy