Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 22, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Oct-16 3:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43


Race 1 - 2:00PM SIGNARAMA CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +2.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.75 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 2 59 47 $1.70F Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
2 4 KOODLYDOE Greg Kilner Ben Looker 0.5 3 55 39 $5 Casino Prince / Oakmont
3 3 TAAJIR Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 1.5 4 55.5 40 $5 Al Maher / Shoal Creek
4 6 UNIQUE PEARL Glen Petersen Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1.8 1 54
(cd 51)
38 $10 Red Element / Sunny Paradise
5 5 EMMYLOU Kevin Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 2.1 5 54 40 $6 Aussie Rules / Sure I'm Sure
2 OUR BOY BEN Patrick Begley Raymond Spokes 0 41 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
Race 2 - 2:35PM NORTH COAST CABINETS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.96 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 3 58.5 49 $3F Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
2 4 MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 0.5 1 59.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $3.20 Shaft / Zinzin
3 3 LOVELY CHAP (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1.5 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $6.50 High Chaparral / Delovely
4 9 STAR FOR SHARYN Pat Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 1.9 8 54.5 41 $9 Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star
5 7 BIG SHOES Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 2 4 56 44 $5 Nadeem / Choose Wisely
6 8 MILE HIGH MADAM Owen Glue Raymond Spokes 2.1 5 56 44 $7 Jet Spur / Dame Street
7 1 ROCKLEIGH (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Anthony Townsend 4.7 6 62 52 $6 Any Suggestion / Silver Cent
8 6 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Matthew Bennett 4.8 7 56.5 45 $13 Nicconi / Lesmartre
2 CASUAL CONNECTIONS Charles Kirkegaard Craig Franklin 0 52 Immovable Option / Daily Connection
Race 3 - 3:05PM CASINO RSM CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.77 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CRAZY AS ZOU Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 9 57
(cd 53)
N/A $3.50 Zizou / Champagne Crazy
2 6 CHERYL ANNE CAN Jim Herriot Ben Looker 3.3 1 57 N/A $7 Choisir / As Different As
3 3 STORMY DEEDS Kevin Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 6.6 3 59 N/A $8 Storm Shadow / Abadeed
4 8 HAMALKY Morgan Butler Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 7.2 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Amalfi / Peniki Park
5 9 BERMUDA MISS Daniel S Bowen Raymond Spokes 7.4 4 54.5 N/A $7 All American / Miss Epiphany
6 11 THE DRUM BEATS ON Glen Petersen Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 7.7 7 54.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A $15 Drumbeats / Stockbaa
7 5 ADAM’S RIB Darren Graham Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 8.9 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $2.70F Adam / Unique Impression
8 2 MONTY’S BRO Greg Kilner Matthew Bennett 10.8 5 59 N/A $8 Minardi / Spirit of Patch
9 4 TOUCH THE RAINBOW John Shelton Matthew Paget 28.5 8 59 N/A $7 Casual Fortune / Heroic Dame
1 GRAND DAZZLER Robert Pilling Ms Dallas Auckram 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Just a Tick
10 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper 0 N/A Time Thief / All Imagination
Race 4 - 3:45PM CECIL HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.28 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OUTBACK BUCK Terry McCarthy Ms Dallas Auckram 9 57.5 N/A $3.80 Outback Prince / Buck 'n' Jazz
2 4 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 3 8 57.5 N/A $6 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
3 12 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Matthew Bennett 3.2 11 57.5 N/A $10 Rakti / Vania
4 15 ALLIRA’S DIAMOND Chris O'Reilly Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 5.2 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $17 All Bar One / Turn Back the Tide
5 3 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ben Looker 5.3 2 57.5 N/A $3.20F Artie Schiller / Armilla
6 10 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 6.3 6 57.5 N/A $4.40 Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
7 6 MEN ONLY Ethan Ensby Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 7.2 5 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 God's Own / Mencik
8 9 RED POKER Pat Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 7.6 10 57.5 N/A $15 Dubai's Choice / Serenity Jane
9 5 MCDAID Trent Greentree Craig Franklin 13.2 1 57.5 N/A $11 Dylan Thomas / Raelene
10 13 THE GUNSLINGER Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 14.4 4 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9 Untouchable / Suitangi
11 11 TELL YA NICKI Darren Graham Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 16.6 3 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Nicconi / Canitellya
14 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane 0 N/A Desert King / Melia
1 SUN HAWK Stephen Lee 0 N/A Wanted / Eggs
2 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane 0 N/A Playing Hours / Hi Tension
8 PUT THE ROPE AWAY Mark Palmer 0 N/A Desert King / Maha Chakri
Race 5 - 4:25PM CLYDESDALE MOTEL BENCHMARK 47 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 47, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.98 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HEAVENLY DANCER Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 7 54.5
(cd 50.5)
38 $9 God's Own / Court Dancer
2 7 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Matthew Paget 1.3 4 57 43 $4 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
3 2 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1.5 9 60
(cd 57)
45 $7 Wonderful World / Before Bed
4 4 TALKINGDOL Daniel S Bowen Matthew Bennett 1.9 5 59 47 $3.20F Northern Meteor / Dollar Dollie
5 6 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Ben Looker 2.3 10 57 39 $4.20 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
6 3 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Ms Laura Cheshire 3.5 1 60 49 $15 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
7 5 HAPPY ROOM Patrick Begley Ms Dallas Auckram 6.6 2 58 41 $21 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
8 1 WILD BLUE YONDER Scott Henley Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 7.6 3 61
(cd 57)
47 $5 Conatus / Commander Collins
9 11 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 8.1 6 54.5
(cd 51)
38 $17 Charge Forward / Moonsong
10 8 CAMEO RUSH Peter Youngberry Raymond Spokes 9 8 56.5 42 $7 Haradasun / Cameo Queen
9 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee 0 39 Primus / Reark