Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Saturday 22, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Oct-16 9:49AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Finalised 22/10 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R2 No3, R6 N4


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:46PM CRAIG BALL BRICKLAYING MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MIAMI JETSTREAM Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 5 57 N/A $4.60 Jet Spur / Miami Dolphins
2 3 SATHERN Ian Cook Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.1 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5.50 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
3 6 JUST SAY NO (NZ) George Woodward Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1.9 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Keeper / Just Say Yes
4 1 CHIPPAWA Jim Jarvis Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.3 3 59 N/A $6.50 Red Arrow / Encosterino
5 8 THALJ Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.3 1 57 N/A $10 Haradasun / Minus Zero
6 9 DOUBLE TOAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 9.1 7 54.5 N/A $3.70F Dubleo / Toastofbroadway
7 4 WHAT A BONUS George Woodward Peter Graham 20.2 8 59 N/A $21 Alert / Encountering Miss
8 2 DUBRUB John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 35.7 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Dubleo / Ruby Tango
5 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 0 N/A Related / Miss Strangelove
Race 2 - 2:21PM PIDDINGTONS ARMIDALE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CATHAY BELLE George Woodward Peter Graham 7 56.5 N/A $7 Northern Meteor / Arena Dior
2 9 TALENTED MISS Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1.8 3 56.5 N/A $2F Al Maher / Mahira
3 8 CLEVER GENT Allan Foran Ms Belinda Hodder 5.1 10 56.5 N/A $51 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
4 5 HEY I’M READY Sue Grills Allan Chau 6.3 8 57 N/A $8.50 Ready As / Hey Yeah
5 10 BULLISH Stirling Osland Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6.5 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $3.80 Domesday / Pamplona
6 1 FONESSA Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.9 6 59 N/A $26 Turffontein / Benessa
7 13 YELLOW RIBBONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 8.8 1 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Arlington / Tidy Package
8 12 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) George Woodward Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 10 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Keeper / Hi Queen
9 11 PROLIFIC OUTRAGE Gregory D Smith Ms Sophie Young 11 5 56 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Shock Horror
10 4 AFFILIATED Stirling Osland Scott Thurlow 17.8 11 57 N/A $41 Related / Star of Arathea
11 6 KALAHARI DELTA Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 36.1 9 57 N/A $41 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
2 HAZLEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Quipster
3 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
Race 3 - 2:56PM JOHN FRYER CARPET CLEANING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:03.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2 54 37 $9.50 Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
2 1 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 0.5 3 62
(cd 58)
56 $5 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
3 4 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Peter Graham 1.3 4 58 48 $2.70F Dylan Thomas / Girvan
4 3 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.6 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $4.80 Our Maizcay / Minaan
5 8 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 6.8 6 55.5 39 $6.50 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
6 2 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 9.2 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $10 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
7 7 COUSIN BEN Steven Stanek Ms Sophie Young 12.4 1 56 40 $21 Reset / Princess Ali
8 5 ELLIE’S SHADOW Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 48.3 7 57.5 47 $9 Dane Shadow / Aeronic
6 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 0 42 Danerich / Doughnut
Race 4 - 3:31PM ST KILDA HOTEL/OARAA WEALTH BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:20.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KYLIE’S ROCKING Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 11 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $2.70F Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
2 12 ROMAN SILVER Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 0.2 7 55 42 $10 Holy Roman Emperor / Kota
3 2 HOT TESTA George Woodward Peter Graham 3 10 60.5 49 $21 Testa Rossa / Indian Spice
4 6 READY TO GO GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 3.3 1 58
(cd 54)
53 $4.20 Ready's Image / Promessa
5 9 SEEKTOWIN Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 3.5 12 57 42 $7.50 Sequalo / Wyndella
6 5 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 4.5 3 58 48 $5.50 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
7 13 ELMOTINO (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.8 5 54.5 37 $31 Elusive City / Shutricia
8 4 BREN’S BOY Robert Knight Scott Thurlow 6.2 6 59.5 47 $26 Helike / Romp in the Park
9 7 RELATABLE Stirling Osland Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 6.6 4 58
(cd 56.5)
48 $26 Related / Hollymount Miss
10 14 TONTO RIDGE Tracy Bell Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6.7 8 54
(cd 52)
36 $51 Youthful Legs / Erin's Charm
11 8 INDOSHADOW Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 8.7 9 57.5 43 $13 Dane Shadow / Indochine
12 15 MARVIN Barry S Smith Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.1 2 54 35 $21 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
1 ZOOMING Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0 53 Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
11 LOVE TO BEND Phillip Curry Ms Leanne G Henry 0 42 Refuse to Bend / Lady of the Grove
10 BURLEY PARK Mark Gwynne Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 41 Oratorio / Atiya
Race 5 - 4:06PM BONES TYRES ARMIDALE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MADDIE DE BELLE Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6 57.5 54 $1.70F Bernardini / Quiet Life
2 13 SECRET TIC George Woodward Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2 9 54
(cd 52)
41 $13 Zariz / Secret Music
3 15 DOUBLE PERIL Dean Mchardie Ms Leanne G Henry 3.8 10 54 40 $26 Dubleo / Racy Affair
4 11 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 4.2 11 54.5
(cd 53)
48 $11 Zariz / Ellehro
5 9 AS A HAWK Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 6 7 54.5 44 $10 Ready As / Ocean Hawk
6 4 BURGUNDY JACK John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 6.7 3 56.5
(cd 53)
48 $31 Killy / Obsessive Angel
7 10 JUMPITY Troy O'neile Allan Chau 7.8 4 54.5 44 $21 Valixir / Easy Step
8 1 BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 8.1 8 59
(cd 56)
53 $10 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
9 14 SMOKIN’ JACK (NZ) Frank Tanner Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 10.8 1 54
(cd 53)
41 $13 Alamosa / Impulsive Rhythm
10 5 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Scott Thurlow 12.8 2 56.5 48 $14 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
11 6 LUCKY SOLDIER Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 16.4 5 56.5 48 $21 Lucky Owners / Lil
16 TONTO RIDGE Tracy Bell 0 36 Youthful Legs / Erin's Charm
7 GOLD DRAMA Craig Clegg Peter Graham 0 50 Pure Theatre / Cielo Gold
2 MAGIC GRACIE Leon Davies Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0 55 Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
12 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0 44 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
8 RED KOALA Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 50 Sequalo / Red Baroness
Race 6 - 4:48PM BARBARIANS R.U.F.C BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 8 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $10 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
2 10 SHADOW BOSS Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.3 3 54 44 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Magda
3 1 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.3 7 64
(cd 61)
61 $5 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
4 7 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 6.9 2 58.5 50 $4.20F Canny Lad / Sedaka Tune
5 9 MANSQUI Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 7.8 9 54 45 $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Sequi
6 5 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 8.7 4 60 53 $5 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
7 6 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 8.9 1 58.5 50 $5 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
8 11 STARGRILL BOY Jenelle Butler Scott Thurlow 12.3 5 54 38 $26 Murphy's Blu Boy / Stragrill Girl
9 3 I’M BUSTED Gregory D Smith Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 51.7 6 62
(cd 60)
57 $41 Nothing to Lose / Myban Girl
4 RUMERON Thomas Elmes Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 0 60 Murtajill / More Tisha
2 MEDAL AFRIQUE Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 0 58 Botswana / French Valour