Taree: Krambach Racing Club Friday 21, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - + 2 Metres
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Jan-17 2:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.59 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THE WASP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 54.5 N/A $2F Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
2 3 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 0.8 9 59 N/A $4.20 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
3 10 MAGIC ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Rachael Murray 2.1 12 54.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Firefly Magic
4 11 ON MY TERMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 2.7 5 54.5 N/A $4.80 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
5 4 SLICKSTER Grant Marshall Ms Alison Threadwell 2.9 10 59 N/A $21 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
6 5 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Paul King 3.9 8 59 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
7 7 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Aaron Bullock 4.2 7 57 N/A $16 Casino Prince / Oneforall
8 8 LUCKIER Barry Ratcliff Ben Looker 6.3 11 57 N/A $21 Ready's Image / Topsinga
9 6 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 8.6 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Super Kid / Princess Karen
10 9 ROSE KIYOMI Michael Byers Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 10.4 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Raheeb / Rose Mandarin
11 2 OUR BOY TED Nicole Down Chris O'Brien 12.9 1 59 N/A $81 Intergaze / Roc My World
12 1 CAN’T TOUCH IT Jason Waters Raymond Spokes 14.1 3 59 N/A $101 Untouchable / Pimpala Gold
15 ABBILICIOUS Darryl Roberts 0 N/A Snippetson / Miss Dubai
16 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Delyara
13 BAGO BUFF Gary Churnside Ms Gabrielle Coleman 0 N/A May'haab / Spanish
14 SUMMERILL Dean Jackson 0 N/A Star Witness / Sequinella
Race 2 - 1:35PM DFK CROSBIE MAIDEN PLATE (1255 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.70 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ROXETTE David Atkins Robert Thompson 7 54.5 N/A $3.20F Snippetson / Rocketing
2 9 MY LUCKY EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 1 11 56.5 N/A $4.40 Congrats / Knights Eagle
3 3 RONZAN Robert Lane Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2.5 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Dreamscape / Dance Decree
4 12 TRIBUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.6 2 54.5 N/A $6 Zoffany / Larenco
5 14 HONEY HUGHES Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 2.8 10 57 N/A $31 Henny Hughes / Sagas
6 2 GUEST APPEARANCE Terry Evans Allan Chau 3.3 3 59 N/A $61 Tickets / Verrekeen
7 4 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 4.3 12 59 N/A $26 Hussonet / Blue Music
8 1 FAITH AND FURY John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 5.8 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Canitellya
9 10 ROYAL DUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 6.4 5 56.5 N/A $51 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
10 7 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.9 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
11 13 MAEKIT Alan D Smith Ms Rachael Murray 10.2 6 54.5 N/A $7 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
12 6 FOREVER RANGA Rebecca Dunn Ben Looker 10.4 8 57 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Mylelu
15 DUBLIN DAN Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Spangle
16 FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A Tickets / Unflappable
5 ATLANTIC EDGE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Fringe
8 GUTHRUM Kris Lees Paul King 0 N/A Danewin / Ceviche
Race 3 - 2:10PM TWIN PALMS SPRING WATER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.04 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Robert Thompson 3 57.5 N/A $1.50F I Am Invincible / Assumpta
2 4 BEHEST Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 1.5 1 56.5 N/A $9 Helene Mascot / Beheshta
3 7 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 2 6 56.5 N/A $17 Star Witness / Barawin
4 6 GYPSY JEAN Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 3.5 5 56.5 N/A $21 Mosayter / Princess Joal
5 5 EYEBEASTAR Noel Tynan Peter Graham 3.8 8 56.5 N/A $51 Youthful Legs / Eyewina
6 12 ZIPPY ZAC Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a2/) 5.7 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Zariz / Becquet
7 8 LITTLEBITOFRESPECT Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 6 11 56.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Reigning Cash
8 2 ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Andrew Gibbons 6.6 7 57.5 N/A $11 Denman / Seven Stars
9 11 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Ms Gabrielle Coleman 6.7 4 56.5 N/A $41 Pentire / Nobody Listens
10 10 OUTBACK LAW Robert Davies Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.6 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Oratorio / Spindlewood
11 1 AY NAKU David Irving Terry Treichel 8.2 12 58 N/A $21 Lookin At Lucky / Sweetest Melody
12 9 MOSGIEL LEENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 11.2 2 56.5 N/A $61 Al Maher / Leenahorn
15 BLINKIN EASIER Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Ophir
16 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Melody
13 MONDO REIGN John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Trotamondo / Debz Reign
14 SHINSHIN Trent Greentree 0 N/A Shinzig / Shinkosan
Race 4 - 2:50PM BUSHLAND TAVERN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.26 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NEW DIVIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Chris O'Brien 3 59.5 62 $2.70F Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
2 4 LUNAR DE HERO Jim Delaney Peter Graham 0.8 8 54 49 $3.40 Von Costa de Hero / Alunarmist
3 3 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 2.8 9 54 49 $4.40 Zabeel / Coupon
4 6 PIN HIGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Ms Rachael Murray 3.4 1 54 45 $21 Casino Prince / Pin Up Lass
5 5 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Ben Looker 4.3 6 54 48 $8.50 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
6 9 PRINCESS MAVI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 4.5 5 54 35 $71 Casino Prince / Mavi
7 7 SCRUFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.6 2 54 44 $31 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
8 8 CEBILE John Booker Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4.7 7 54
(cd 52)
40 $26 Big Brown / Zulu Queen
9 10 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.6 4 54
(cd 52)
32 $71 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
2 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes 0 61 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
Race 5 - 3:25PM WINGHAM ACCOUNTING SERVICES CLASS 2 PLATE (1255 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.44 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUKE Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 9 59 59 $3.20 Duke of Marmalade / Chamarita
2 5 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Ben Looker 0.2 3 57 63 $3F Domesday / Bella Stella
3 4 UTTAR PRADESH (NZ) Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 0.3 4 59 59 $11 Elusive City / Kanpur
4 8 NO CONCERNS Allan Denham Peter Graham 0.9 1 57 55 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Cabinda
5 7 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.5 2 57 55 $9 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
6 11 SPARKLING L’AMOUR Rodney Bailey Raymond Spokes 5.5 7 57 62 $4.80 Starcraft / C'yaontheotherside
7 9 QUAD INDY Ross Stitt Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 6.4 8 57
(cd 53)
45 $61 Clang / Core She Can
8 13 SKIPPER (NZ) Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 7.3 6 57 42 $51 Choisir / Rogan's Gem
9 3 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 7.4 5 59 55 $31 Husson / Salix Caprea
10 10 SAN SIERRA Grant Marshall Ms Alison Threadwell 7.5 10 57 50 $21 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
14 PINNEUX Dean Jackson Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0 38 Pins / Umaquest
12 REAL WARRIOR Jeremy Sylvester 0 50 Purrealist / High Esprit
2 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham 0 65 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
6 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Paul King 0 55 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
Race 6 - 4:05PM HARRINGTON HOTEL KRAMBACH SPRINT (1255 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.38 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FABRY Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 7 58 75 $2.20F Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
2 2 AGHAMORE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.3 4 60 79 $21 More Than Ready / Nakedindaspa
3 1 AGENT (NZ) Craig Weeding Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1.8 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
80 $6 Pins / Go Our Dana
4 10 MONEY AD Bob Milligan Ben Looker 1.9 9 54 57 $26 Ad Valorem / Quintessentially
5 4 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Paul King 2.9 3 57.5 74 $4 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
6 9 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 3 5 54 61 $31 Court Command / Larvaleur
7 11 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3.8 8 54 48 $31 E Dubai / Lasting Change
8 8 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Andrew Gibbons 3.9 10 54 66 $15 Youthful Legs / Evaandeva
9 7 LAREDO HUSSLER Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 4.6 6 54 66 $10 Husson / Lady of Laredo
10 6 SAINTLY LAD Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a2/) 13.8 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
70 $15 Shamardal / Miss Meliss
5 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 0 72 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
Race 7 - 4:45PM DFK CROSBIE / AHA KRAMBACH CUP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.05 Last 600m: 0:38.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CASH SPINNER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 8 54 74 $4F Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
2 9 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 0.3 3 54 64 $5 Manton / Hippy's Sister
3 7 DON’T NICME Tas Morton Peter Graham 1.3 7 54 67 $6 Nicconi / A Real Dool
4 8 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 2.5 9 54 64 $15 Akacheeta / Carefully
5 2 SINGLE SPIRIT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.9 5 60
(cd 58)
83 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
6 12 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 3.9 4 54
(cd 51)
42 $51 Danerich / Doughnut
7 5 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a2/) 5.2 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
72 $51 Casino Prince / Melody
8 3 ANOTHER CHARGER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Matthew McGuren 5.3 10 59.5 82 $7 Eavesdropper / Durrah
9 4 COLLAR (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 6.5 11 59 81 $11 O'Reilly / Laebeel
10 10 MOSGIEL RUBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 6.6 12 54
(cd 52)
55 $26 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
11 11 ALMA GIRL Bob Milligan Raymond Spokes 9.7 6 54 51 $81 Al Maher / Indigo Girl
12 1 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 10.8 1 60.5 84 $4.40 Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
Race 8 - 5:25PM HYGAIN BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.87 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DIFFICULT TO GET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Aaron Bullock 11 56.5 60 $3F Tickets / Stellana
2 7 MISS TRIPOD Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 2 9 58 58 $5.50 Starcraft / Open Cut
3 1 SHEZA GYPSY Michael Byers Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 2.5 2 62.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $3.60 Shaft / Gypsy Mai
4 10 KIMBLEWICK Cliff Bashford Andrew Gibbons 3.6 4 56.5 55 $4.40 Lonhro / Gabriella
5 12 LITTLE MOOTS Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 4.4 6 54 46 $21 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
6 8 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Allan Chau 5 5 58 54 $17 Niello / Doubtful
7 11 UNSHINKABLE Dean Jackson Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 6.6 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $51 Strategic / Shinka
8 13 NAVILLUS REXTED Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 6.8 1 54 44 $41 Lion Heart / Eight Commands
9 5 BOBBY BE Ian Mcrobert Ms Rachael Murray 6.9 8 59.5 57 $21 Floral Dynamite / Leica Alot
10 2 RULING QUEEN Ian Mcrobert Ben Looker 8.7 3 61 64 $51 Shaft / Imperatrix
11 3 AKAMIN Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 8.9 10 60 58 $81 Akacheeta / Minma
12 6 SEASHELLS Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 9.5 12 58.5 59 $26 Jet Spur / Joey Jo Jo
4 MOONLIGHT FOREST Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 0 58 Dubawi / St Gilgen