Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Friday 21, October 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.62
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Oct-16 3:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:45PM LE WRAP HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.67 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GIBRALTAR GIRL The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 6 56.5 N/A $3.40 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
2 4 MADE IN CHINA Michael Freedman Tye Angland 2.5 2 58.5 N/A $2.40F Red Arrow / Lassetoile
3 3 FREE SKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.6 3 58.5 N/A $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Hasna
4 2 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Tim Clark 4 1 59 N/A $8 Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
5 1 DREAM RETURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Joshua Parr 6.1 5 59 N/A $10 Ad Valorem / Every Dream
6 6 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.3 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Widden Valley / Tortola
Race 2 - 7:15PM CATEREZ HANDICAP (1550 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:33.80 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 4 58.5 N/A $3F Showcasing / Silkwood
2 5 POLEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.5 2 57.5 N/A $5.50 Street Cry / Disputes
3 8 HOLD ALL TICKETS The Championships Contender Scott Aspery Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 0.9 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Tickets / Hymn
4 2 RAISE AN ARMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.4 1 59 N/A $5 Sepoy / Raise
5 7 ALPHA SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.5 5 56.5 N/A $12 Snippetson / Al Faher
6 6 BETCHA THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 2 9 57 N/A $4.40 So You Think / We Betcha
7 3 ROMAN SON BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Mitchell Bell 3.9 3 58.5 N/A $16 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
8 9 FAIRLIGHTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Tommy Berry 4.6 8 56 N/A $19 Sebring / My Type
FF 1 METEOR RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6 59 N/A $26 Northern Meteor / Mi Chiamano Mimi
Race 3 - 7:45PM HARRYS PARRAMATTA HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.56 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NUDIERUDIE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 58 71 $4 Encosta de Lago / Nakedindaspa
2 5 ROEINDA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 5 58 71 $16 Lonhro / Indalama
3 2 UNTAMED DIAMOND Richard Collett James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 0.5 4 61
(cd 58)
77 $12 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
4 3 RILLITO John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.6 6 60 75 $1.70F Street Cry / Unswerving
5 6 DONELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1.6 1 57.5
(cd 55)
70 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Avarice
6 1 LADY JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2 2 61 77 $20 Beneteau / Hussterics
8 ECCELLERE Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 0 58 Exceed And Excel / Queenofthefaeries
7 NIETA John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 70 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
Race 4 - 8:15PM JAMBEROO ACTION PARK HANDICAP (1550 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.34 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Paul Murray Tye Angland 3 61 70 $5.50 Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
2 6 SKILLFUL Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 1 9 59 66 $5.50 Al Maher / Intralase
3 4 MIAMI DADE John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.2 6 59.5 67 $4.80F Commands / Boca Chita
4 8 JUST DYLAN Richard Butler Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.4 8 56
(cd 54)
60 $51 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
5 9 SUNBRIDGE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 3.9 1 55 62 $21 New Approach / Star Fever
6 7 ROSALEISHA Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 4.3 2 58 68 $5 Testa Rossa / Galeisha
7 3 GAME PIE (IRE) Kris Lees Joshua Parr 4.6 4 59.5 67 $7.50 Tamayuz / Princess Nala
8 2 RYE Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.4 5 60 68 $13 Street Cry / Stormy Miss
9 5 NO RETURN (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6.2 7 59 66 $6 Pins / Rich Return
Race 5 - 8:45PM SCHWEPPES EVENING STAR (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $80,000.1st $43,600, 2nd $16,000, 3rd $7,800, 4th $3,800, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Five-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.12 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRUNDERZEIT John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1 62
(cd 59)
77 $5 Street Cry / Viennese
2 9 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Tim Clark 0.2 9 58 73 $11 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
3 3 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 1.7 4 60.5 74 $11 Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
4 4 SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 2.7 7 60
(cd 58.5)
73 $11 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
5 14 LOLLY SHOPPE Donna Grisedale Grant Buckley 3.2 3 54 63 $91 Commands / Whipper Snipper
6 2 SELITA Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.3 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
78 $2.90F Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
7 8 MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 10 58 69 $41 Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
8 7 FIGTREE Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 4.2 8 59 71 $13 Bel Esprit / Emmaagh
9 6 MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 5 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $31 Mossman / Jaes Jeune
10 11 MAKE A MARK (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.5 5 57.5 68 $4.80 Zabeel / Markisa
13 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0 68 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
10 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Joshua Parr 0 68 Al Samer / Larga Vista
5 COOLCRAFT Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0 72 Starcraft / Cool Gal
12 IL MIO DESTINO Jim Litt Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 0 69 Nadeem / Floribunda
Race 6 - 9:15PM ST MARYS BAND CLUB HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.18 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Chris Waller Jason Collett 3 57 64 $5.50EF Street Cry / Light Chance
2 5 BE LIKE DAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 5 58 66 $9 Lope de Vega / La Famelia
3 7 EL CAMPEADOR Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 1.1 7 57.5
(cd 56)
65 $5.50EF Captain Sonador / Golden Whistler
4 12 ADABOY ROSS Jim Litt Anthony Cavallo 1.4 11 54 56 $41 Ad Valorem / Rosalba
5 8 HAYMATE Jason Attard Joshua Parr 1.6 1 57.5 65 $14 Oratorio / Reverie
6 3 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.6 4 60.5 71 $6 Shamardal / Zarkasha
7 11 SCOONER (USA) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.7 10 56 62 $17 Mizzen Mast / Palisade
8 2 LOW PLACES (NZ) Chris Waller Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 3.2 2 62
(cd 59)
74 $17 Pentire / Foxtrot
9 9 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.5 6 57 64 $9 Dansili / Shimah
10 6 ALLISION John O'Shea Tim Clark 3.6 9 57.5 69 $5.50EF New Approach / Dubai Ice
11 4 TRIANTAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.9 8 59 68 $13 Bernardini / Triangular
1 BERETTA Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 74 Bernardini / Lolapalooza
Race 7 - 9:45PM SYDNEY ROWING CLUB HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.92 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DEMOLITION BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 8 57.5 65 $2.25F Street Cry / Shatters
2 12 LUBITON The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 1 6 54 62 $10 Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
3 4 REALISE POTENTIAL Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 1.2 5 60 65 $3.30 Bernardini / Canyonville
4 11 INVOLVING Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.3 7 57 63 $9 Sebring / Involve
5 6 HIT THE FLOOR James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 2.7 1 59 63 $9 Pendragon / Champagne Dance
6 5 STRADANCE Mark Cross Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.5 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
68 $61 Strada / Dance Decree
7 10 HAIL THE CHIEF John P Thompson Joshua Parr 8.2 3 57.5 60 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Goodbye Norma Jean
8 8 EL SID Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 32 4 58 66 $8 Sidereus / Madam Lush
13 LOLLY SHOPPE Donna Grisedale 0 63 Commands / Whipper Snipper
2 RED EXTENSION Bryce Heys Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 69 Red Element / Extension of Life
1 AGHAMORE Todd Howlett 0 69 More Than Ready / Nakedindaspa
7 RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 0 63 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
3 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 65 Lonhro / Hootenanny