Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 20, October 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 1000m-wp, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.74
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 21-Oct-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM IGT/DAILY PRESS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.13 Last 600m: 0:32.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bite the Media) $18 @ 1:35pm. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 4c for 1st, 9c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENERALISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Tye Angland 3 57.5 66 $1.90F Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
2 5 ECCELLERE Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 0.8 5 54 58 $6 Exceed And Excel / Queenofthefaeries
3 1 PALE ALE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 2 58 62 $6.50 Starspangledbanner / Velvet Cream
4 3 REBEL MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Tim Clark 2.4 1 55.5 66 $3.40 Krupt / Marju Rani
5 6 NIGHT TIME LOVER Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 8.9 4 54 46 $61 Venice Beach / Petiami
SB 4 BITE THE MEDIA Malcolm Johnston Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 55
(cd 53.5)
60 $18 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
Race 2 - 2:10PM BLACKTOWN WORKERS CLUB GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.54 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VALENTINO ROSSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 57.5 N/A $7 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
2 7 WAKING MOMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.4 1 57.5 N/A $13 Authorized / Try This
3 1 DORAWIN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1.4 2 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.30F Danewin / Hussidora
4 2 REGRADING BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 1.5 7 58 N/A $4.40 I Am Invincible / Regrade
5 4 OUR CELTIC STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Higgins Paul King 2.4 6 57.5 N/A $26 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
6 5 SPICY KING Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 3.7 5 57.5 N/A $9.50 Hidden Dragon / Semisyn
7 3 HERRESHOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 4.5 4 57.5 N/A $8 Beneteau / Empire Bay
Race 3 - 2:45PM LAHOOD AND SONS F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.16 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEDANZER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3 56.5 62 $2.20F Sebring / Voltdanze
2 7 CLOUDWATCH Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 8 55 54 $41 Snitzel / Cloudwing
3 1 BAUBO (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.8 1 59.5 63 $3.80 Rip Van Winkle / Our Akela
4 3 FLAUNTING Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.3 4 58.5 61 $10 Denman / Chosen
5 8 KONKOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 3.5 6 54 51 $16 Husson / Fly Like Angels
6 5 COCO RIO Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 3.6 7 58 60 $12 Shaft / Miz Riocee
7 2 DIAMBRA John O'Shea Tim Clark 6.5 5 58.5 61 $7.50 Bernardini / Duelling Girl
8 4 CATASTROPHE KISS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 9.4 2 58 60 $51 Domesday / Watch My Lips
Race 4 - 3:20PM NESTLE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.73 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE BULL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 58.5 62 $2.90 Lope de Vega / It's Who Deanie
2 6 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Christian Reith 0.8 7 57.5 60 $2.50F Darci Brahma / La Serenade
3 9 LIVING CHOICE Garry Frazer Jay Ford 3.3 9 54 52 $14 Husson / Spurcent
4 10 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.5 8 54
(cd 51)
49 $31 Strada / Magic Kingdom
5 8 JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Paul King 6 4 55 55 $10 Zizou / Vanetta
6 3 MANHATTAN SON Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 7.7 1 58.5 62 $12 Manhattan Rain / Beam
7 2 BELRIDGE Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 8.2 3 58.5 62 $17 Street Sense / Awtaar
8 1 TEXAS REBEL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 8.4 2 60 65 $10 Rothesay / Texarcana
9 11 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 10.5 6 54 44 $71 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
7 TAMMANY HALL Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0 60 Manhattan Rain / Miss Exxi
5 HAIL THE CHIEF John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 60 Not a Single Doubt / Goodbye Norma Jean
Race 5 - 3:55PM ARCADE TRADER/RICHMOND CLUB PROV & CTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.16 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Thomas Huet 5 57 N/A $14 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
2 5 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0.3 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.40F Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
3 3 PARNOSSOS Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 1.1 7 59 N/A $5 Bernardini / Sibylline
4 10 LATTIMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Tye Angland 2.3 10 56.5 N/A $4 Spinning World / Vain Shadow
5 1 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 2.5 2 59 N/A $10 Venice Beach / Viejo
6 6 DUNGANNON Richard Nutman Chad Lever 3.8 9 57 N/A $31 God's Own / Marjorie
7 8 THE BLUE SWAN Wade Slinkard Grant Buckley 4 3 57 N/A $41 Aussie Rules / Leenahorn
8 2 MAJOR STRESS Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 4.7 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $71 Captain Sonador / Fryingpan
9 9 AHERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 5.1 8 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine
10 11 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Paul King 5.7 1 54.5 N/A $6 Congrats / Palo Duro
4 SPICY KING Tommy Wong 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Semisyn
Race 6 - 4:35PM ARISTOCRAT MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.88 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROGUE MISSILE Ron Leemon Andrew Banks 8 59 N/A $6.50 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
2 11 EVERY CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Tye Angland 0.4 6 56.5 N/A $2.80F Sepoy / Light Chance
3 5 LATIN BOY James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 4 59 N/A $10 Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
4 6 OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 2.5 1 59 N/A $21 Eavesdropper / Oakfield Lady
5 9 STAR BOLT Con Karakatsanis Bobby El-Issa 2.8 9 59 N/A $41 Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
6 12 HOSTWIN VINTAGE Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.5 10 56.5 N/A $7 Red Dazzler / Silky Tiger
7 10 MY MISS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 5.7 7 57 N/A $10 Lonhro / Mamzelle Pedrille
8 3 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 7.4 11 59 N/A $4.80 Monaco Consul / Perjurer
9 8 ROVING EYE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 8 3 59 N/A $71 Spinning World / Diamond Eyes
10 1 AS GOOD AS IT GETS David Pfieffer Christian Reith 8.6 2 59 N/A $101 Sebring / Ovasia
11 2 GIDDY UP VENICE Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 11 13 59 N/A $101 Venice Beach / Galiup
12 4 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Terry Croft Chad Lever 11.6 5 59 N/A $51 Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
13 13 PROFUSIVE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 15.8 12 56.5 N/A $15 O'Reilly / Velvet And Satin
14 ROMAN SON BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
Race 7 - 5:15PM JIM BEAM BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:49.08 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCE MORPHEUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 59.5 62 $6 More Than Ready / Little Chloe
2 5 UNDOUBTABLE Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0.5 6 58 59 $3.80F Not a Single Doubt / Cloudygaze
3 6 BRASSY BELLE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.5 5 57.5 62 $11 Rip Van Winkle / Sorestan
4 1 LOTHARIO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3.6 10 61 65 $5 Nicconi / Seduction Line
5 8 BRILLIANT METEOR David Pfieffer Christian Reith 4 2 56.5 56 $12 Northern Meteor / Brillante Fillette
6 10 CASIRAGHI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.2 7 54 51 $7 High Chaparral / Bella Princess
7 7 OBSCURITY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Mitchell Bell 5.3 3 57 61 $21 Commands / In The Limelight
8 4 TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 6 9 59
(cd 57)
65 $6.50 Haradasun / Great Chic
9 9 KINETON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 9.5 8 55
(cd 52)
57 $51 Mossman / In Paradise
10 2 THEWAYWEARE (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 13 1 60 63 $21 Thewayyouare / Mia Le Fay