Cessnock: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 19, October 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 20-Oct-16 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TWIST TOPS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Beneteau / Imtops
2 2 ASPIRING Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cupro
3 1 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0.4 0 N/A   Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
4 7 SINGLE AND FREE Angela Davies Danny Langridge 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Losin At Love
5 6 PRESS REPORT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Grenada
6 5 MINUTE SILENCE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Southern Jazz
7 4 DIRECT RESPONSE Jessica Mccusker Craig Dwyer 5.5 0 N/A   Shinzig / Perinite
8 3 DEB’S HOME Tony Newing Mr Mathew Scorse 7.7 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Tisharma
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Demerger
2 2 BERGDORF Greg Bennett Mr Mathew Scorse 1.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
3 3 CHRYSOLAUS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2.1 0 N/A   Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
4 7 SUGAR ROCK John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Speaker
5 5 MUSIC MAN Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 2.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Only Vanda
6 4 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
7 6 OUR SNAZZY CHASSIS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.5 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Dollar Dollie
Race 3 - 9:54AM 2YO & 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANIOTOTO Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 N/A   Street Cry / Ilze
2 4 NUCULAR CHARGE Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 0.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Transmutation
3 5 ZIZANGGA ZOU Wayne Seelin Aaron Bullock 1.3 0 N/A   Zizou / Pottinger
4 2 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
5 1 HACHI OKI Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.9 0 N/A   Authorized / Siren Songs
Race 4 - 10:06AM 2YO & 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHASTITY STRIKES Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Imanun
2 4 OUR GIRL CHARLIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Willingani
3 1 ARTISTIC ESCAPE Angela Davies Danny Langridge 9.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Dodged a Bullet
4 3 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 10.2 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
5 5 SHY KISS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Shy Date
Race 5 - 10:18AM 2YO & 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLERINA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rosaleen
2 2 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Craig Dwyer 0.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Fashion General
3 3 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Jeff Kehoe 2.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
4 5 STRYKING DEBUT Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 2.4 0 N/A   Stryker / Debutante Robe
5 4 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tactfully
Race 6 - 10:30AM 2YO & 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MASTER OF THE TURF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Master of Design / Maitresse
2 1 AIRDALE Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 1 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
3 5 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Shane S Arnold 1.3 0 N/A   Salade / Domargo
4 2 KEEP ON CHARGING Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 1.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Miss Gilly
5 4 ORRY BOY Jenelle Butler Jeff Kehoe 2.8 0 N/A   Oratorio / Catgut
6 6 STEEL TRADER (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / La Bruja
Race 7 - 10:42AM 2YO & 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 0 N/A   Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
2 3 PHUKET Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2.8 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Aziani
3 5 TAUREAN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.8 0 N/A   Duporth / More Laurels
4 6 THE ZOFF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Stayinthegame
5 2 NIKKAS ’N’ A TWIST Greg Bennett Mr Mathew Scorse 6.4 0 N/A   Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
6 1 BULL ROPE Mark Cross Jeff Kehoe 21 0 N/A   King Cugat / Funny Business
Race 8 - 10:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Danny Langridge 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
2 6 SET THE TONE Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 0.3 0 N/A   Reset / Celtic Courage
3 7 TICKET FOR US Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 0.5 0 N/A   Tickets / Amber Trinket
4 2 DARK ELIXIR John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms 2.2 0 N/A   Nadeem / Jumaana
5 3 DRAMATIC ACTRESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.3 0 N/A   Curlin / Theatre Fan
6 1 COL’S BRO Stan Thomas Jeff Kehoe 3.5 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Tatiana's Triumph
7 4 FROSTY’S CHOICE Janelle Shapter Ms Codie McPherson 99.9 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Is Sheaguru
Race 9 - 11:06AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST PAST MIDNIGHT Jenelle Butler Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Shaft / Mezentseva
2 4 MULBERRY LANE Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 1 0 N/A   Husson / Fifth Elephant
3 5 TIFFANY’S WITNESS Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Kohinoor
4 2 GLOBAL REACTION Phillip Atkins Ms Marnie Toms 1.4 0 N/A   Wonderful World / Catalyst
5 6 TRICKME Terry Drayton Ms Alison Threadwell 1.5 0 N/A   Minardi / Imanactress
6 1 EYE SEE MORE Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 3.6 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Thine Eyes