Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 18, October 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Oct-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1205 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRAND ALLOWANCE Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A   Mossman / Allowance
2 6 SEASONAL Bill Prain Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Valixir / Harvest Queen
3 2 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Pride of Africa
4 3 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Excites / Belle of All
5 1 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Whipper / Beyond Compare
5 MANHATTAN SON Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Beam
Race 2 - 8:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1205 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Haradasun / Olympiad
2 5 SAVE THE BEST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Oratorio / Girvan
3 4 KILANA LASS Lauri Wray Nick Heywood 2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Rubizan
4 3 FRONT VIEW John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Lovers Knot
5 7 SOUTH KOREA Jim Litt Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rose of Sharon
6 2 DERRY MARY Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
7 6 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Congrats / Scone
Race 3 - 8:54AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARGEMONE John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lonhro / Romneya
2 7 RITABEL Bill Prain Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Arena / Royal Palm
3 5 LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Brian Wood 1 0 N/A   All American / Flying Away
4 4 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
5 2 CIMETTE John O'Shea Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sepoy / Florets
6 6 LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
8 SEINE NET John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A Street Cry / Grilse
3 DEMERARA John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Commands / Rum Cruise
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REVENIRE John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
2 5 IPSO FACTO Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 0.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Red Hand
3 4 GUNNISON Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Colorado Claire
4 1 ARBITRATE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Sebring / Eramor
5 2 CONNOISSEUR John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Preserve
6 3 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Time Thief / May Expire
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VERANILLO John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Shelters
2 3 INTUITION John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
3 2 FAEGER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2 0 N/A   Choisir / Fairchild
4 4 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Sebring / Truly Elegant
5 1 DELADIES BOY Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Occasio
6 5 STANZAN PRIDE Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Murtajill / Affectations
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRAFTINESS Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   Starcraft / Rosecutter
2 8 WELL HARDLEY EVER Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Obsessed With Ella
3 4 NICK’S BEST Rick Worthington Mitchell Bell 4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Leonina
4 2 DONGXING PRINCESS Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ennerdale
5 7 TROIS CHOIX Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Choisir / Al Terzo
6 5 PRINCIPATUS John Sharah Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
7 6 STORM SIREN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Excites / De Chorus
8 3 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Excites / Eight of Diamonds
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
2 6 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
3 3 MILADY HONG KONG Scott Aspery Glyn Schofield 7.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Dream Beauty
4 5 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Denman / Trail of Secrets
5 4 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
6 8 TANITA Clarry Conners Brian Wood 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Kinka Rhode
7 2 GIFT OF CHOICE Anne-Marie Ruttley Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Lady's Choice
8 1 ARIGOLD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 6 KURO (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Denman / Distinctive Lass
3 8 RACY Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Saucy Nell
4 5 INTREPID WAY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Postponed / Lady Mulroy
5 4 I AM MAGNIFICENT Brooke Somers Thomas Huet 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Superline
6 3 FRANCESCO Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Wanted / With Love
7 7 NEW ENDEAVOUR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
1 ANISHA Mark Newnham 0 N/A High Chaparral / Quiet Life
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KNOW HOW Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Desert King / Sansapa
2 6 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
3 3 FREEDOM FIGHTER Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 0.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / La Fleur
4 7 PAINTE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   Strada / Volkaspray
5 8 WINE ’N’ DINE Joseph Pride Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Foreplay / Zelady
6 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
7 2 FASTNIC Rick Worthington Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Nicconi / Very Speed
4 HAIR TRIGGER James Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Touch of Greatness
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEMES Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Time Thief / Patois
2 2 COME ON VOGUE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1 0 N/A   Stryker / Haiku
3 4 PRINCESS VEGA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / All Black Miss
4 8 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   All American / Miss Victoria
5 6 SAINT HELENA Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
6 1 BEST OF PLUCK Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pluck / Obsessed With Ella
7 5 RARE JEWEL Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Shadedah
LR 7 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sovereign Duchess
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MEGA MALL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pendragon / So Sydney
2 6 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 0 N/A   Street Sense / Masterkova
3 5 POLASET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.9 0 N/A   Reset / Polaway
4 7 SEPOY ACHEVA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sepoy / Antonicheva
5 3 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
6 2 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Orphelia
7 8 TALK OF THE TOWN Matthew Smith Thomas Huet 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
8 1 HE WINKED AT ME (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Lago Rider
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KITTEAU Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Beneteau / Our Kitty
2 7 PRIMA STELLA Jim Litt Ms Deanne Panya 0.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
3 5 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 2.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
4 4 GOLDEN ROAD Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Via
5 1 AUSTRALIA JUSTICE Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Trick or Treating
6 3 FOXWAY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Miss Broadway
7 2 CRIMSON SUN John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Haradasun / Crimson Flight
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KINKA BAY Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Kinka Rhode
2 6 VICEMAN Joseph Pride Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Denman / Vicereine
3 1 CALIFORNIA WISDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Kishkat
4 4 PHENOMENAL VOICE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Phenomenal Lass
5 2 HYPOTHECATE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Horkins Nancy
6 5 ROGUE RUNNER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
Race 14 - 11:06AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
2 4 KING OF NAVARRE (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.1 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Siren's Song
3 1 BOLD CHANCE Anne-Marie Ruttley Koby Jennings 2.6 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Compulsion
4 6 LORD MARMADUKE Con Karakatsanis Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
5 3 DHAMBA Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Royal Ode
6 5 KNIGHTS TALE Anne-Marie Ruttley Thomas Huet 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
7 SUPERLIGHT Brooke Somers 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Starlene
Race 15 - 11:18AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRISTALLO ROSSO Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Crystal Palace
2 6 STEEL FROST Anne-Marie Ruttley Thomas Huet 0.5 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Horshoe
3 2 DAYTIME DANCER John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hoonose
4 4 LAKE LONHRO Michael Costa Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Lonhro / Lake Susannah
5 3 LADWELL Anne-Marie Ruttley Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Lady's Choice
6 7 WHISPERED PRAYER Anne-Marie Ruttley Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
5 PHENOMENA Brooke Somers 0 N/A Canny Lad / Dream Machine