Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 18, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +2m 1900m-1600m, +3m 1000m-300m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Oct-16 10:14AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM PANZER DIVISION @ ARROWFIELD STUD MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.65 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SEVEN SONNETS Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 4 54 N/A $2.80F Poet's Voice / Seven Stars
2 4 MISS JOVANA Craig Martin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4 1 55 N/A $14 Shaft / Jessica
3 14 STRIKE FOR VICTORY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.5 14 54 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Reve de Victoire
4 9 GRUNDALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 5.6 2 54 N/A $13 Mossman / Whitehousewhispers
5 6 ALWAYS A LADY Brett Partelle Christian Reith 6.1 11 54 N/A $7 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
6 7 BILLABONG CINDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Adrian Layt 7.1 7 54 N/A $7 Snippetson / Burnley
7 2 CHILL’S DOUBLE Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 7.2 5 55.5 N/A $41 Dubleo / Purse Strings
8 5 POWAFUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 7.6 12 54.5 N/A $6 Bernardini / Snohill
9 1 MELDTOTHEMAX Peter Eggleston Shane S Arnold 8.7 6 58 N/A $21 Meld / Renikae
10 10 KEVACCA’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 8.8 8 54 N/A $21 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
11 11 LUVLEE Gregory Mcfarlane Jeff Penza 9 3 54 N/A $18 Henny Hughes / Gold Earrings
12 8 BURN THE KINGDOM Brett Partelle Craig Dwyer 11.8 9 54 N/A $61 Octagonal / Princess Obey
13 3 NOSEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 13.1 10 55.5 N/A $81 Eavesdropper / Viognier
14 12 MINT PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 13.3 13 54
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Beautiful Crown / Numismatist
Race 2 - 1:55PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.14 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BARR HILL Andrew Robinson Paul King 12 54.5 N/A $41 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
2 4 PARIS FOR ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0.8 5 55 N/A $2.80F Foxwedge / Claystone
3 2 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory Mcfarlane Jeff Penza 1.2 4 56 N/A $9 Alert / Dame Lottie
4 7 BONNIE TICKET Peter Eggleston Bobby El-Issa 1.4 13 54.5 N/A $13 Tickets / Emeraude
5 8 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.7 10 54.5 N/A $101 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
5 5 ALLARU BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1.7 7 54.5 N/A $7.50 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
7 13 SCARLET’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.6 1 54.5 N/A $3.20 Choisir / Scarlet Spur
8 10 LADY VIDIA Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 3.1 2 54.5 N/A $101 Mosayter / Diamonic
9 9 JAZZY BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 5.7 9 54.5 N/A $26 Dixie Prospect / See the Lights
10 3 GRIPS FOLLY James Hopwood Daniel Northey 7.5 8 55.5 N/A $101 Techrico / Sports Laureate
11 12 QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 9.1 11 54.5 N/A $19 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
12 14 UBER ON WINGS Jason Waters Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 9.5 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Henrythenavigator / Pocket Pair
13 11 MIDNIGHT FLUTTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Adrian Layt 10.6 3 54.5 N/A $21 Congrats / Midnight Illusion
1 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
Race 3 - 2:35PM MELBOURNE CUP DAY @ MUSWELLBROOK MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.79 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PHOENIX SUNRISE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 6 54.5 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Muzareta
2 8 KIJITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.1 3 56.5 N/A $1.75F Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
3 3 SOUTHO SATURDAY Tanya Randell Joshua Parr 1.9 2 59 N/A $7.50 Strada / Bel Geddes
4 5 CRACKLIN’ ROSIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.9 10 57 N/A $10 High Chaparral / Bint Maher
5 9 THE GETAWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jay Ford 6.7 12 56.5 N/A $15 Zoffany / Centaure
6 14 WHERE’S THE GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 6.8 8 54.5 N/A $13 Al Maher / Goldamp
7 15 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane Christian Reith 7.3 11 59 N/A $26 Delzao / Songcatcher
8 12 MANHATTAN QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 7.7 1 54.5 N/A $15 Manhattan Rain / Betrille
9 11 LA PIOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Adrian Layt 8.9 7 54.5 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
10 6 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Graham Brown Paul King 9.4 9 56.5 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
11 4 BLUE EXODUS John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 11.3 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
12 16 METALLIC BLUE Peter Clare Terry Green 13.9 5 59 N/A $101 Southern Image / Astrid
17 VALENTINO ROSSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Sassybella
18 BARRALONG ROAD Grant Allard 0 N/A Dubai's Choice / Desert Magic
7 FORT MYER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Arlington / Last Romance
2 SILVER ART Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Further
10 TRUST THE BOSS Grant Allard 0 N/A Trusting / Paymistress
1 JOHN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Charge Forward / Enacted
Race 4 - 3:10PM GODOLPHIN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:48.48 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 URBAN PRINCE Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 2 59 58 $2.30F Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont
2 1 SPEED HERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0.4 5 59.5 59 $3.20 Onemorenomore / Legislature
3 8 BELOW THE BELT Jacob Perrett Bobby El-Issa 0.5 4 55 50 $26 Haradasun / Mischievous
4 7 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Jeff Penza 3.1 3 55.5 51 $10 Denmarket / Blue White
5 6 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Aaron Bullock 5.1 7 57 54 $5 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
6 9 MELWOOD Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 6.6 6 54
(cd 53)
42 $71 Home On the Grange / Shinko's Echo
7 4 BEACH HEAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Adrian Layt 6.9 1 58 56 $13 Commands / Ancelin
5 PRECOCIOUS Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 0 59 Big Brown / Military Blonde
2 OAKFIELD INVADER Kristen Buchanan 0 58 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Queen
Race 5 - 3:45PM MUSWELLBROOKRACECLUB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.98 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HUMILITY Craig Ritchie James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 6 57 N/A $2.80F Bushranger / Mrs Commands
2 11 WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.4 11 57 N/A $12 Oratorio / Grande Attack
3 9 WINGLEOW Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 1.2 9 59 N/A $6 Niello / Tycoon Emma
4 18 TEMPLE SQUARE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.4 1 59 N/A $13 Oratorio / Shand
5 14 CHELSEA DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.7 5 54.5 N/A $7 Snippetson / My Amnesia
6 8 WHO’S A STAR David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 3.6 2 59 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Who's There
7 12 GAINSBOURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.2 8 56.5 N/A $16 Redoute's Choice / Anamour
8 5 PREPARE FOR WAR Peter H Bloomfield Paul King 5.1 10 59 N/A $26 Bernardini / Parabellum
9 6 SHADOW EMPIRE Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 5.5 4 59 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Really Flying
10 3 HUNTER VIEW Robert Davies Robert Thompson 5.8 12 59 N/A $41 Excites / Zovanity
11 17 CHURCH SONG Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 6.4 3 59 N/A $15 Oratorio / Category Six
12 15 MISS BREE Jason Waters Joshua Parr 8.6 7 57 N/A $26 Floral Dynamite / Bree
1 AS GOOD AS IT GETS David Pfieffer 0 N/A Sebring / Ovasia
16 ALMIGHTY BROWN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Big Brown / Rose of Pania
4 IMPRESSIVE ONE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
7 STAR BOLT Con Karakatsanis 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
13 GRAVITATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Sebring / Forward Love
2 FIFTY FLAGS (NZ) James Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Thousand Veils
Race 6 - 4:20PM CUP DAY 25TH NOVEMBER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.45 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR RISING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Jeff Penza 3 57 52 $6 Nicconi / Transform
2 6 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 0.3 5 54.5 42 $2.25F Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
3 7 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.4 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $8 Choisir / Above Perfection
4 5 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 1.4 7 55 43 $16 King Cugat / Crack Up
5 1 PLANET REALITY Brett Partelle Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 1.8 8 64
(cd 60)
61 $4.60 Fomalhaut / Dear Deputy
6 9 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2.4 1 54 38 $26 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
7 2 LIGHTNING HUGH Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.8 6 60
(cd 58)
53 $12 Henny Hughes / Lightning Queen
8 4 UNSHINKABLE Dean Jackson Adrian Layt 7.2 4 57 51 $51 Strategic / Shinka
8 LUNA AZZURA Thomas Elmes Ms Leanne G Henry 0 40 Magnus / It's Not On
Race 7 - 4:55PM HORSEPOWER BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.80 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JAMMING Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10 58.5 60 $4.40 Mossman / Sweet Marmalade
2 9 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0.5 7 56 59 $16 Danehill Dancer / Drama
3 10 DELUXE James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.7 5 56 59 $6 High Chaparral / Sunday Rose
4 11 SENSE OF PLAY Brett Partelle Christian Reith 1.3 8 54 48 $26 Mossman / Canny Song
5 4 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 1.4 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $11 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
6 6 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 2.1 1 58.5 60 $4F Oratorio / Ready Made Family
7 8 STRADA LODGE Benjamin Smith Aaron Bullock 2.9 2 57.5 58 $15 Strada / Saran
8 2 LUCKY NIC Greg Bennett Grant Buckley 3 3 60 63 $8.50 Nicconi / Lucky in Love
9 7 GALIZIA Paul Perry Jay Ford 3.1 9 57.5 62 $7.50 Excellent Art / Falwood
10 3 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Ms Alison Threadwell 6.7 6 59.5 62 $26 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
11 1 KINETICS Graham Payne Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 8.8 11 63.5
(cd 59.5)
70 $71 Delago Brom / Scenic Lil
Race 8 - 5:35PM ADELAIDE @ COOLMORE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.48 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 3 57 47 $8 Oratorio / Florenza
2 5 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0.1 1 58.5 50 $5 Ready's Image / La Fleur
3 2 BLACK PLATINUM Greg Bennett Jeff Penza 0.5 9 60 53 $3.80F I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
4 9 INDEPENDENT AIR Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0.6 2 57 47 $41 Kurt / Dicey Reilly
5 6 ENVISION Nicole Down Joshua Parr 0.7 7 58 53 $5.50 Hard Spun / Moon Game
6 4 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Ms Leanne G Henry 0.8 8 59 51 $31 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
7 12 PINNEUX Dean Jackson Jay Ford 2.7 5 54 38 $16 Pins / Umaquest
8 8 INVICTA Ken Parker Grant Buckley 3.1 4 57.5 53 $4 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
9 7 SHUTTLE Rodney Ollerton Adrian Layt 3.7 6 58 49 $26 Haradasun / Travelling Girl
10 11 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 7.8 10 54 40 $21 Strada / Hymn
1 KUMO Craig Ritchie Andrew Gibbons 0 55 Bushranger / Abahlali
3 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0 51 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict