Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Tuesday 18, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Upgrade expected
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Oct-16 10:14AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:15PM MCDONALDS COWRA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:53.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 2 57 52 $2.80F Murphy's Blu Boy / Social Spark
2 7 LOYAL TOAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones John Kissick 0.8 3 55 48 $5.50 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
2 2 DOG TAGS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Russell Hogan Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.8 4 58 54 $4.20 Dane Shadow / Nightingales Lane
4 8 BUTTERFLY SKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1 6 54.5 51 $13 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
5 1 CONSENTED Garry Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 1.5 5 65.5
(cd 62.5)
69 $9 Authorized / Contessa Rossa
6 3 NORTHERN ACT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 3.1 1 58 58 $8 Northern Meteor / Great Act
4 BUSH ROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0 53 Mossman / Garden Scene
5 HOLYROODHOUSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Michael Travers 0 52 High Chaparral / Queen's Suite
Race 2 - 2:50PM PEPPERTREE FARM EQUINE CLINIC HANDICAP (1375 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $3.40 Volitant / Hurricane Heights
2 2 FAIR CALL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0.4 1 60 70 $4.40 Marwina / Ebony Fair
3 6 MARVEL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 2.4 4 54 48 $7 Oratorio / Peggy Fue
4 5 CRUSADER GENERAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2.5 2 56
(cd 54)
62 $2.40F General Nediym / First Cru
1 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Kody Nestor 0 72 Danroad / Cherkassy
3 HENNY THE FIRST Gayna Williams John Kissick 0 68 Henny Hughes / Goddess of Wisdom
Race 3 - 3:25PM TAB CASH OUT QUADDIE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1375 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Mathew Cahill 7 56 N/A $2.50F Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
2 8 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0.8 6 55 N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette
3 6 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3.1 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $10 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
4 5 BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 3.7 2 55.5 N/A $3.60 Time Thief / Magic Merlot
5 9 LONDON TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella John Kissick 5.2 11 55 N/A $17 Benfica / Exciting Time
6 10 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 9.4 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Husson / Codify
7 1 LEAPIN’ LEO Neil Smart Andrew Banks 9.7 10 58 N/A $17 Assafa / Wish for a Blaze
8 7 DARK DIAMOND Roy L McCabe Michael Hackett 10 1 55 N/A $21 Dubleo / Zoffelia
9 4 THE BIG DREAMER Scott Singleton Brodie Loy 10.4 9 56 N/A $9 Dreamscape / Queen Esprit
10 13 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Brad Clark 11.6 5 55 N/A $21 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
11 12 TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 12.3 8 55 N/A $15 Time Thief / Vocal Dancer
15 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely 0 N/A Perfectly Ready / Magic Star
14 SEALUM Todd Rawiller Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Stratum / Firm Seal
2 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Kody Nestor 0 N/A Intergaze / Fairy Tough
11 THELONGBROWN Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Big Brown / Danaichi
Race 4 - 4:05PM RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1375 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 7th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SKY CRUISER Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 7 54.5 52 $10 Northern Meteor / Smoothie
2 3 JOHN D’NON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0.1 8 56.5 56 $5 Denon / La Canteur
3 1 EXEMPTION Michael Costa Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0.6 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
66 $2.50F Ad Valorem / Mercia
4 5 TEMPEST ROCK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.4 9 54
(cd 52)
49 $17 Rock of Gibraltar / Tempest Morn
5 10 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Andrew Banks 4.9 5 54 39 $41 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
6 6 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 5 1 54 48 $7 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
7 9 PURCULIAR Terry J Fahey Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 5.4 3 54
(cd 52)
42 $41 Purrealist / Lady of the Dance
7 7 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.4 4 54 43 $6 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
9 2 BOY SCOUT Danny Williams John Kissick 14.6 2 59 61 $6 Ready's Image / La Dame Rouge
8 DRAGON’S REIGN David J Smith Michael Travers 0 42 Bel Danoro / Rainbow Racer
Race 5 - 4:40PM HAPPY 50TH BIRTHDAY ROBBIE BYRNE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 INCH PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
2 1 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Brendan Ward 0.4 9 59 N/A $3.50F Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 2 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke John Kissick 1.2 2 59 N/A $3.80 Pendragon / Black Sensation
4 4 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Andrew Banks 3.1 5 59 N/A $21 Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
5 15 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Mathew Cahill 3.2 7 57 N/A $17 Time Thief / Anguissola
6 10 MISS BLUSPARKS Danny Parsons Kody Nestor 3.3 13 57 N/A $13 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lakeside Miss
7 6 CALL THE MIDWIFE Doug Gorrel Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 5.2 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Husson / Postponement
8 3 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 5.3 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $10 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
9 16 NOT ON TIME Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 6 6 57 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / In My Time
10 12 COOEE MARCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Russell Hogan Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.5 12 56.5 N/A $17 Dane Shadow / Portside
11 7 CHLOE’S PUPPET Tricia Anderson Brad Clark 6.6 11 57 N/A $51 Raheeb / Marionette
12 11 BELLATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 7.1 3 56.5 N/A $17 Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
13 5 AM I CLOSE Ken Parsons Richard Bensley 10.1 10 57 N/A $21 Barbajuan / Weeroona Bay
17 STEALING TIME Gratz Vella 0 N/A Time Thief / Exciting Time
8 HALONA Nick Olive 0 N/A Denman / Lalonde
9 INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Danrory
13 MR TICKETS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Tickets / Happen
Race 6 - 5:15PM VALE JOHN SAUNDERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 2 58.5 54 $6 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
2 1 DENMAN FLYER Michael Costa Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0.2 9 61
(cd 58)
55 $5 Denman / Celestial Flight
3 8 SWARD Ron Park Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 8 55 43 $17 Strategic / Terrain
4 7 LITTLE QUEEN David J Smith Michael Travers 1.4 5 55 47 $4.40F Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
5 11 FIRE AND FLOOD Mike Petrovic Andrew Banks 2.1 10 54 41 $15 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
6 6 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 3 4 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $10 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
7 4 HOUSE OF NICOLE Rick Worthington Kody Nestor 3.9 7 56 49 $4.80 Nicconi / Bella Moxie
8 12 RETURN JOURNEY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5 1 54 41 $15 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
9 9 HANNAH TO SMILE Brett Thompson Brad Clark 6.2 3 54.5 51 $9 Snippetson / Comanti
10 10 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Brendan Ward 10.1 6 54.5 46 $10 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
5 RAISE THE ANTE Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 0 45 High Rolling / Sportique
2 AINZALI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 57 Choisir / Zalila
Race 7 - 5:50PM VALE VIV MILLER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 7 54 47 $8 I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
2 4 SHELLEYBABE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0.5 4 58 59 $2F Kaphero / Sempervirent
3 5 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Michael Travers 1.5 2 56.5 52 $3.60 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
4 9 CATZEL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 6.8 6 54 44 $15 Snitzel / Cat Flap
5 10 NOAH’S SECRET Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.9 8 54 44 $19 Ad Valorem / Happy Bounty
6 11 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 7 9 54
(cd 52)
43 $15 Red Arrow / Villa Albani
7 13 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 7.1 5 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $21 Bootleg / Scareface
8 7 WEALTHY LADY John Rolfe Andrew Banks 13.4 1 54 48 $9 God's Own / Tycoon Lady
9 14 FORTIOR ITO George Hoy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 18.2 3 54
(cd 51)
37 $26 Strada / Special Spy
2 UNYIELDING Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 57 I Am Invincible / Calemore
1 KIWI BOSS (NZ) Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 58 Street Boss / Elvsbery
12 SWARD Ron Park 0 43 Strategic / Terrain
6 UNDER THE EAVES Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 51 Eavesdropper / Acapulco Storm
3 MAJOR SHARPE Joseph Ible John Kissick 0 55 Oratorio / Jouer Vivre