Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Monday 17, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Matthew Bennett Not Attending
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Jan-17 2:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM DE BORTOLI WINES 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.87 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARABIAN DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 10 59 N/A $2.25F Sebring / Bold Demand
2 7 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 3 8 56.5 N/A $4 Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
3 10 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Peter Graham 3.5 9 55.5 N/A $15 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
4 4 PROTECTIVE CUSTODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.9 1 58 N/A $41 Star Witness / Girls Rock
5 6 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 4 6 57 N/A $16 Pentire / Musicanna
6 2 ENRICO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 4.5 7 59 N/A $7.50 Mossman / Designers Choice
7 8 DANISHKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.5 3 56 N/A $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
8 5 WOLFRAM Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 7.2 2 58 N/A $71 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
9 9 OPPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Scott Thurlow 7.8 4 56 N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / Sunriseontheoasis
10 3 MISTER ROSSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Aaron Bullock 9.2 5 59 N/A $10 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
13 PHOENIX SUNRISE Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Foxwedge / Muzareta
12 BULLISH Stirling Osland 0 N/A Domesday / Pamplona
11 KIJITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
Race 2 - 2:10PM PURNOS ON THE BEACH 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.52 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 2 56.5 N/A $9 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
2 6 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Allan Chau 0.8 3 58 N/A $5 Time Thief / Pauline de Lago
3 5 KATAKANA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.9 7 58 N/A $1.50F More Than Ready / St. Kate
4 10 ALWAAJID Bob Milligan Raymond Spokes 3 1 56 N/A $26 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
5 11 DREAMING DIAMONDS Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 4.3 8 56 N/A $11 Dreamscape / Sister Re
6 3 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a2/) 5.3 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Hussonet / Blue Music
7 2 SUMMERILL Dean Jackson Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 7.9 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Star Witness / Sequinella
8 1 NICKERNUT Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 9.4 4 59 N/A $10 Verglas / Mandel Set
9 8 IT’S A SELLOUT Nicole Down Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11.4 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Tickets / Jesterette
14 GUEST APPEARANCE Terry Evans 0 N/A Tickets / Verrekeen
13 FAITH AND FURY John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Canitellya
12 RONZAN Robert Lane Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Dreamscape / Dance Decree
4 EIREBORNE Gary Churnside Ms Gabrielle Coleman 0 N/A Eire / Sandy Princess
7 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie 0 N/A Dubleo / Grand Attraction
Race 3 - 2:45PM DORVIK PORT MACQUARIE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1512 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.20 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Ben Looker 4 57.5 57 $5 Good Journey / Radio Sky
2 4 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Terry Treichel 0.8 5 58 54 $21 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
3 7 SANDY WATERS George Woodward Peter Graham 1.1 3 54 48 $11 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
4 3 HAWAIIAN ROSE Grant Allard Matthew McGuren 2.3 7 58.5 59 $4.40 Stratum / Kapalua Bay
5 2 SLADE AMIGOS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.9 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $7 Statue Of Liberty / Montamigo
6 1 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Jackson Murphy (a2/) 3.2 1 62
(cd 60)
62 $7 Youthful Legs / Luskette
7 6 ME MONGO Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 6.3 8 56.5 51 $3F I Am Invincible / Cape Croft
8 8 PRINCESS MAVI Peter Cheers Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 7.7 2 54
(cd 51)
37 $61 Casino Prince / Mavi
Race 4 - 3:20PM OXLEY COVE APARTMENTS MAIDEN PLATE (1512 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.18 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Scott Thurlow 5 57 N/A $5 Reset / Special Grange
2 7 NIGHT THIEF Barry Ratcliff Ben Looker 0.5 9 57 N/A $8.50 Time Thief / Reine du Soir
3 4 PRINCE NEVAUX John A Sprague Matthew McGuren 4 8 59 N/A $3.40 King of Prussia / Arco Iris
4 6 IT’S OVER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 4.1 6 57 N/A $26 Manhattan Rain / Street Match
5 10 FRATELLINO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4.5 7 56.5 N/A $2.10F Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel
6 3 NOCETO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.7 3 59 N/A $41 Benicio / Bavosa
7 2 LORD MIJ Reginald Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 5.1 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Lord Jim / Peschaniki
8 8 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 6.9 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Onemorenomore / Melody
9 5 COWLEIGH’S CHOICE Jessica Mccusker Aaron Bullock 13.3 10 57 N/A $81 Tanabota / Sanacore
10 1 FRED Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 14.4 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $15 More Than Ready / Joy Toy
13 TEMPLE SQUARE David Atkins 0 N/A Oratorio / Shand
14 LITTLEBITOFRESPECT Hilary Dew Allan Chau 0 N/A Al Maher / Reigning Cash
11 CIQALA Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Indrani
12 AY NAKU David Irving Terry Treichel 0 N/A Lookin At Lucky / Sweetest Melody
Race 5 - 3:55PM CARLTON MID CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.81 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Zariz's Baby) $26 @ 3:56pm. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 3c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ULTIMATE DECISION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8 56.5 N/A $3F Power of Destiny / Porizkova
2 6 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 2 2 56.5 N/A $8 Street Cry / Mayfield
3 2 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.3 7 59 54 $5 Choisir / Princess Tyla
4 1 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4 3 59
(cd 57)
52 $4.60 Myboycharlie / Collodi
5 3 MEISHOU (NZ) Terry Evans Allan Chau 4.3 1 59 48 $7.50 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
6 10 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John B Scott Ben Looker 4.9 5 54.5 N/A $41 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
7 9 DUPORCHE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.4 9 54.5 N/A $11 Duporth / Interche
8 4 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Stephen Traecey 9.3 6 56.5 N/A $41 Via Corone / Class Dux
9 5 MOMENTUM Dean Jackson Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 13 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Foreplay / Monte Hacho
SB 8 ZARIZ’S BABY George Woodward Peter Graham 0 56.5 N/A $26 Zariz / Baby Cino
12 SWIPEAWAY Ricky Rohde Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Close the Till
11 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes 0 32 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
Race 6 - 4:35PM HIRE PORT BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (2020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:11.91 Last 600m: 0:40.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 3 54 37 $61 Tiger Hill / Danietta
2 2 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.3 2 59 66 $16 Benicio / Suspended Time
3 6 QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 2.1 10 57.5 63 $2.50F Encosta de Lago / Blowin in the Wind
4 4 FLYING KISTENA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 2.7 1 57.5 67 $13 Flying Spur / Kistena
5 5 NEW DIVIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Matthew McGuren 3.8 8 57.5 63 $2.80 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
6 3 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Ben Looker 3.9 5 59 66 $15 Bel Danoro / Limbea
7 9 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Peter Graham 5.3 4 54 51 $21 Elusive City / Lenova
8 7 CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Allan Chau 8.8 7 54.5 57 $10 Volksraad / Ava
9 1 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 9.5 9 63
(cd 60)
74 $26 Casino Prince / Melody
10 8 LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 22.3 6 54 55 $5.50 Aussie Rules / Mina
12 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch 0 36 Catbird / Summer Girl
11 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes 0 42 Danerich / Doughnut
Race 7 - 5:15PM ANDREW'S CARPET CLEANING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.79 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 9 57 54 $3 Congrats / Book Lover
2 8 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Robert Thompson 1 7 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $13 Oratorio / Lechery
3 4 BLACKRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Ben Looker 2.5 3 56 53 $2.50F Dubleo / Pagan County
4 10 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.5 1 54 44 $26 Wicked Style / Risque
5 7 TIME FOR THREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4.2 10 54
(cd 52)
50 $5 Time Thief / Pegasus
6 12 SECRET TIC George Woodward Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 5.5 5 54
(cd 52)
41 $26 Zariz / Secret Music
7 5 RELAXING TO WIN Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 6.6 4 55.5 51 $21 Hinchinbrook / Calm As a Lady
8 11 DJERASSI Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 10.1 6 54 43 $9 Hemingway / Vermouth
9 9 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 11.1 8 54 46 $16 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
10 6 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 12.4 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
45 $21 Time Thief / Remember Pru
13 DOUBLE PERIL Dean Mchardie 0 40 Dubleo / Racy Affair
2 LIGHTNING HUGH Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0 53 Henny Hughes / Lightning Queen
1 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 62 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
Race 8 - 5:50PM SCHWEPPES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.84 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 9 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $16 Elusive Quality / Sight
2 3 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 1 6 59.5 56 $4.80 Al Maher / Hindsight
3 7 GROOMAZE Michael Byers Robert Thompson 1.2 8 58.5 54 $2.50F Beckett / Lady Aristocat
4 6 SHUNTING Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 2.8 5 59 51 $5.50 Snippetson / Transmutation
5 8 LUNAR DE HERO Jim Delaney Peter Graham 3.3 3 58 49 $11 Von Costa de Hero / Alunarmist
6 9 DESERT LAND Terry Evans Allan Chau 5 7 55.5 44 $7 Floral Dynamite / Its Clangtime
7 5 BLINKIN RULES Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.8 1 59
(cd 57)
51 $8.50 Aussie Rules / Shalaque
8 4 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 15.3 2 59.5 52 $10 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
9 10 CAVALAR Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 16.6 4 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $61 Murtajill / Finer Feelings
13 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 42 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
14 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers 0 45 Time Thief / Remember Pru
12 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie 0 47 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
2 INTERJECT Stirling Osland Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 0 56 Jet Spur / Interbank
11 DANCETIME Andrew Parramore 0 48 Excites / Wagtail