Narrandera: Narrandera Racing Club Monday 17, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Oct-16 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM LES WATKINS & SON/BOB JANE TMART PENRITH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.40F Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
2 6 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy John Kissick 0.4 8 55.5 N/A $17 Shrapnel / Stralara
3 2 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 0.9 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4 Krupt / Rayanui
4 7 PRINCESS GAILA Phil Sweeney Brad Clark 3 5 55 N/A $9 Aussie Rules / My Lady Gaila
5 8 ROCKYBEEL Brian Cox Brendan Ward 3.2 4 55 N/A $7 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
6 4 BILL’S MY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 3.4 1 55.5 N/A $6 Zariz / So Excited
7 3 OUR LADY VIOLET Kym Davison Mr Nick Souquet 3.8 7 57 N/A $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
8 5 BUNALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 8.2 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Alert / Bunyarra
Race 2 - 2:25PM NARRANDERA JEWELLERS & FABSTOCK WAGGA MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.63 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAY GRAZER Gary Colvin Mr Nick Souquet 1 59 N/A $2.40F Murtajill / Canada
2 8 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 2.3 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Murtajill / Homerette
3 1 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 3.1 8 59 N/A $6 War Trace / Guniinii
4 7 LANDMINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 5.5 3 56.5 N/A $5 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
5 4 LATE NOTICE Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 8.2 5 57
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Myboycharlie / Madcap
6 3 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 10.2 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
7 6 WOULD I LIE TO YOU Craig Tyack Brad Clark 11.2 2 57 N/A $31 Dreamscape / Mandra
8 5 SPOOK CAFE Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 13.7 4 57 N/A $16 Fath / Sass Cafe
Race 3 - 3:05PM NARRANDERA ARGUS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.23 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7 54 47 $6 Time Thief / Oh She Said
2 6 GREAT PANACHE Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 0.1 4 56 55 $7 Magnus / Gladden
3 2 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale John Kissick 2.4 3 57.5 54 $2.20F Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
4 8 SZYSLAK Geoff Duryea Ms Amanda Masters 3 8 54.5 48 $12 Mossman / St Martha
5 12 TUMUT RIVER COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.7 5 54
(cd 53)
40 $41 Husson / Konia
6 1 SYMPHONIX Chris Hardy Brad Clark 6.1 6 59 57 $17 Snippetson / Kerilla
7 7 MISTY LIGHTS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 7.1 1 54.5 52 $4.60 Sebring / Kathern's Cat
8 4 CHASE ARCHIE David Blundell & Michelle Russell Brendan Ward 10.7 2 56.5 52 $13 Eavesdropper / Kenooz
3 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0 54 Haradasun / Miang
13 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 40 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
11 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 46 Strada / Here to Eternity
9 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 0 48 Danerich / Bellotto Belle
5 SKY CRUISER Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0 52 Northern Meteor / Smoothie
Race 4 - 3:40PM PROCESS PRINTERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.21 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2 55
(cd 52)
45 $26 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
2 6 UNDER THE EAVES Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 0.1 4 56 51 $8 Eavesdropper / Acapulco Storm
3 10 WHAT’S THE MATTER Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 1.9 6 54
(cd 51)
43 $15 Dubawi / Princess Zakynthos
4 2 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 2 11 59 53 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
5 4 MADAM TILLY Norm Gardner John Kissick 3.5 5 57 53 $8 I Am Invincible / Gaelic Aura
6 1 ELLA VIOLET Jerome Hunter Jake Duffy 3.7 7 59 57 $2.80F Al Maher / High Esprit
7 8 VISUALISED Stephen Aldridge Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 4.6 12 54.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $15 Strada / Condoleezza
8 12 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 9.4 1 54 29 $61 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
9 9 OFF THE BOTTOM Craig Tyack Brad Clark 9.6 10 54 43 $51 Hussonet / Sleight of Hand
10 11 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 9.7 3 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $61 Wilander / Sphynx
11 5 MECHART Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 11 8 56 51 $7 Alert / Miss Wicked
12 3 STEVE’S CHOICE Brian Cox Brendan Ward 14.2 9 57.5 54 $9 Written Tycoon / Magic By Gosh
Race 5 - 4:20PM MANILDRA GROUP & HUTCHEON A&G BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.55 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $11 Spinning World / Keaira
2 1 REKA OUTLAW Todd Smart Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 0.8 6 63.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $6.50 Antonius Pius / Sister in Law
3 6 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 1.3 5 57.5 47 $7 Krupt / Guaracha
4 4 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1.7 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $5.50 Brave Hawk / Charbis
5 2 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Mr Nick Souquet 1.8 7 60 48 $6 Fubu / Sharlaine
6 5 HAPPY HALLOWEEN Jerome Hunter Jake Duffy 3.7 3 59.5 52 $4F Congrats / Bewitchment
7 8 SENOR ALLENDE Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3.8 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
41 $17 Refuse to Bend / Toorak Club
8 7 MY BELLA’S BETTER Natalie Loy Brodie Loy 5.6 9 57 46 $15 Redente / Fastessa
9 9 OUR TRUE MATRIARCH Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.1 1 54.5 41 $21 Shaft / Marchioness
Race 6 - 4:55PM D & S MECCANO & NARRANDERA GOURMET MEATS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.91 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KETCHUM Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 7 63
(cd 61)
69 $7 Hemingway / La Turba
2 4 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 0.1 4 57.5 58 $4.60 Redente / Imperial Mist
2 5 SHEEZSINGLE John Rolfe Michael Travers 0.1 6 57.5 62 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Sheezvalue
4 3 ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 2 8 59 61 $19 Zariz / Selma
5 2 TO A DEGREE Tricia Anderson Mr Nick Souquet 3.4 2 60 63 $13 Bon Hoffa / Malahini
6 9 CAMBANOORA Vincent Nolen Ms Shirley Hunter 4.5 5 55.5 58 $4 Tale of the Cat / Royal Celebrity
7 6 OUR GLADIATOR Jerome Hunter Jake Duffy 5.3 1 57 66 $2.60F Mint Lane / El Milagro
8 7 MR BARKER Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 10.4 3 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $51 Soldier's Tale / Rosa Brava
8 REKA OUTLAW Todd Smart Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 0 55 Antonius Pius / Sister in Law
Race 7 - 5:35PM LEETON TOYOTA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.02 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAW OF THE LAND Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 6 59.5 62 $3.20F Beautiful Crown / Canon Law
2 6 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Richard Bensley 0.1 3 58.5 60 $8 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
3 3 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 1.1 4 60
(cd 56)
63 $7 Postponed / Kate Cross
4 2 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 1.9 7 60.5 64 $9 Zariz / Greig's Girl
5 10 LADY JESSE Gino D'Altorio Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 4.4 5 54
(cd 51)
51 $9 Snippetson / Ludlow
6 8 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 4.5 1 55
(cd 53)
53 $6 Pentire / Stretto
7 4 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.7 2 60 63 $4.20 Octagonal / Listowel
1 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea 0 71 Marwina / Dawn Recital
9 FIVE PENNIES Tony Barton Brad Clark 0 53 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
7 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones John Kissick 0 59 Onemorenomore / Daloot