Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Sunday 16, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m 800m-350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Oct-16 12:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Finalised 16/10 - 7:45am/Rider Replacement Race 7 No. 3


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM SARAH GABRIELLE BOUTIQUE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.06 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD KINGSLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 10 58 N/A $3.60 I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
2 3 MR TICKETS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ms Rachael Murray 1 2 58.5 N/A $2.60F Tickets / Happen
3 8 HARPERZOZO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.5 5 57 N/A $7.50 Stratum / Royal Celebrity
4 12 VIVA LAVINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 4.6 7 57 N/A $41 Wilful Default / See the Universe
5 2 OUR HEARTS CHOICE Todd Rawiller Andrew Banks 4.8 11 59 N/A $51 Husson / Hypocrisy
6 1 BONVIE COURT Danny Williams John Kissick 5.1 3 59 N/A $18 Bon Hoffa / Court Charm
7 7 ASHLEIGH Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 5.6 9 57 N/A $21 Choisir / Graceful Lily
8 6 THE MOSHIRE Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 5.8 8 57.5 N/A $5 Moshe / Devonshire
9 11 SO BLESSED BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jay Ford 6.1 6 57 N/A $15 Benfica / Goliard
10 4 DENIM STREET Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 4 58 N/A $26 Street Sense / Running Jeans
11 9 NANCY NOLA John Steinmetz Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.6 1 57 N/A $41 Bite the Bullet / Wistful Smile
10 SHEZA DANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Peter Wells 0 N/A Snippetson / Danzability
Race 2 - 2:15PM TUCKER REAL ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 KAWAIKINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 54.5 N/A $5.50 All American / Sky Girl
2 1 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 10 59 N/A $71 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
3 10 GRIDDLEBONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 1.4 1 56.5 N/A $12 So You Think / Passageway
4 2 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 1.6 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
5 13 LEWINSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 1.8 6 54.5 N/A $3.20 Olympus / Morosi
6 4 THE AMATEUR Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.3 5 59 N/A $2.50F Teofilo / Elusivity
7 11 EVERLY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 2.5 7 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Trotamondo / Accademia
8 3 STREET PRINCE Terry Robinson Peter Wells 2.6 12 59 N/A $21 Street Boss / Parore
9 9 COLONEL PENAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.7 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
10 7 HALONA Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.5 8 57 N/A $12 Denman / Lalonde
11 6 BESI TEMPA Mark Minehan Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 15.5 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Al Samer / Wrought Iron
FF 8 OUR ALLY Dennis D'Arcy Jay Ford 4 57 N/A $81 Tickets / Little Holly
5 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Andrew Banks 0 N/A Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
Race 3 - 2:50PM BEACHCOMBER HAIR SALON BEDE MURRAY MEMORIAL CL2 HCP (SCLD - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.82 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOW SWEET IT IS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 6 55.5 61 $2.80F Foxwedge / Southern Venture
2 6 BABY SHOES David Payne Jeff Penza 3.8 7 54.5 54 $7 More Than Ready / Rock Me Baby
3 2 EAGLE STRYKE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 4.6 1 57.5 60 $5 Stryker / Harpy
4 4 RULES GIRL Peter Gillis John Kissick 5.4 2 55.5 56 $8.50 Danehill Dancer / Unconditional Love
5 9 SMOKE ALARM Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 5.5 3 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $21 Alert / In the Clover
6 1 COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 6.8 8 58.5 58 $4.80 Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
7 7 MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 7.6 4 54.5 54 $12 Star Witness / Mandalong Express
8 8 HAPIZEN Graeme Spackman Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 7.7 5 54
(cd 52)
43 $31 Zizou / Picnic Chow
5 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle 0 51 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
Race 4 - 3:25PM DIAMOND DJ GIO MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.02 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BREATHING FIRE Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5 57 N/A $31 Hidden Dragon / Annunaki
2 12 A SNIP OF CYNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 1.3 6 54.5 N/A $13 Snippetson / Cyndiana Star
3 7 ELOUERA Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 3 57 N/A $3.20F Street Cry / Russeting
4 10 KICKSTART MY HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.1 4 56.5 N/A $4.60 Denman / Heart 'n' Hands
5 3 SACRED SON Paul Murray Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 2.9 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
6 2 OZ PICASSO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 3.1 11 59 N/A $5.50 Venice Beach / Nothebanca
7 13 JUST VICTORIA Cheryl Roberts Peter Wells 4.1 13 54.5 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Eyes for You
8 6 EL COCHINITO Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.5 12 57 N/A $21 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
9 14 CLARA ET MOI Todd Rawiller Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.3 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Choisir / Pussycat Doll
10 11 NINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.7 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
11 1 IMPRESSIVE ONE Jason Coyle Shaun Guymer 7.5 2 59 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
12 15 TWICE AS NICE Bruce Stewart Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 9 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Dubleo / Horas
13 8 ORACLE MISS Todd Rawiller John Kissick 9.8 10 57 N/A $8 Time Thief / Quipster
16 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Venice Beach / Eliane
17 GIRLINTHEPICTURE Emma Longmire John Kissick 0 N/A Lucky Owners / Missy Memoirs
4 SILVER ART Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Snitzel / Further
9 GRAVITATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Sebring / Forward Love
Race 5 - 4:00PM KELLAMS BUS LINES EDDIE LATTA MEMORIAL - CLASS 1 HCP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.92 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $5.50 Oratorio / New Page
2 9 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 2.3 7 56.5 46 $13 Murtajill / Kurotaka
3 5 SOPHIA’S CHARM Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 3.1 6 57.5 52 $4 Hussonet / Samantha's Charm
4 6 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.2 10 57
(cd 54)
51 $18 Tickets / Misa Eire
5 3 CHATEAU MAROUX (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.4 5 57.5 52 $5.50 Castledale / Westford Belle
6 7 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.8 1 57 52 $3.20F Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
7 10 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 4.3 4 56 49 $21 Magic Albert / Yama Kumo
8 8 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 2 56.5 46 $26 Charge Forward / High Style
9 1 FORCE THE ISSUE Lauren Davies Chad Lever 7.5 3 59 51 $12 Oamaru Force / Natural Belle
10 11 STARK TONY John Marzol Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10 9 55 43 $31 I Am Invincible / Myluckismany
2 DASHLEY DUBH Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Taylor 0 50 Dubleo / Ashley Kate
Race 6 - 4:40PM BANNISTERS HOTELS 2016 MOLLYMOOK CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.36 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHIEF IN COMMAND Paul Murray Robbie Brewer 10 61.5 66 $5.50 Churchill Downs / Personal Ensign
2 4 COOLOTTA Paul Murray Jeff Penza 1 5 59.5 62 $4F Oratorio / Magical Misty
3 9 VIRGO LASS Paul Murray Chad Lever 1.8 11 57 61 $12 Oratorio / See the Gold
4 12 MR BURNS Greg Backhouse Jay Ford 2 2 54 49 $21 Keep the Faith / Zaheeya
5 7 MARQUEE Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 2.3 1 58.5 60 $13 Casino Prince / Big Issue
6 5 GREY DRAMA Steven Cummins Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2.8 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $17 Alert / Helvellyn
7 3 GREEN AVENTURINE Brian Adams Michael Travers 3 3 60 67 $21 Dubai Destination / Swift Gift
8 11 DEB’S HOPE Matthew J Stephens Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 7 54 51 $21 Tiger Hill / Golden Flight
9 2 BUDDEROO DRAGON Robert Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 5.4 9 61
(cd 59)
65 $9 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
10 6 TYPEFACE Andre Van Tonder Andrew Banks 5.9 6 59.5 62 $14 Elusive Quality / Lucida
11 10 RHOMLO Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.3 8 55 53 $5 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
8 FABULOUS DRAGON Frank Walden Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 63 Pendragon / Madame Faubourg
Race 7 - 5:15PM HOZACK CLISDELL LAWYERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.16 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SILVER THREADS Bruce Stewart John Kissick 7 58.5 54 $14 Keep the Faith / She's Double Gold
2 3 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0.1 3 59.5 52 $12 Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
3 1 FAUSTUS Con Karakatsanis Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.1 5 61
(cd 59)
55 $5.50 More Than Ready / Living Hell
4 4 SWORN IN David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 4.7 4 59.5 52 $4.80 Tickets / Blasphemy
5 7 BRUADAR Robert Price Jay Ford 7 1 57 47 $12 Covetous / Offline
6 5 KONTIKI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 7.1 11 59 51 $15 Congrats / Minnastar
7 9 SUNGINE Graeme Spackman Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 7.4 13 55
(cd 53)
47 $8.50 Haradasun / Tagine
8 13 PLEA BARGAIN Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.2 12 54 41 $3.80F Teofilo / Grand Juror
9 10 NOT FOR ME BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Jess Taylor 9.5 8 54 45 $71 So You Think / Maybe I
10 8 ULTIMATE WISH Rebecca Brewer Shaun Guymer 12 9 56.5 50 $31 Excites / Ultimate Trick
11 12 MUSTANG DYLAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andre Van Tonder Andrew Banks 13 10 54 41 $71 Dylan Thomas / Floridays
12 11 MURRMAID Richard Butler Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 13.1 6 54
(cd 52)
44 $61 Purrealist / Istimaid
13 2 HOLYROODHOUSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Michael Travers 15.4 2 59.5 52 $21 High Chaparral / Queen's Suite