Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 15, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +7m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Jan-17 3:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:14PM AUSTWIDE HOMES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUTANABOUT Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3 56.5 N/A $4 Kaphero / Kim Regret
2 5 THAT’S THE TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 1.3 2 55.5 N/A $2.20F Tickets / Sentimental Song
3 1 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 5.3 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
4 4 TALLAHASSEE Danny Williams John Kissick 5.9 4 55.5 N/A $4.20 All American / Calimanco
5 6 SIKUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 6.1 7 55 N/A $26 Alert / Koninderie
6 11 ONE KILO OYSTER Gary Colvin Brett Fliedner 6.3 8 54.5 N/A $31 Danerich / Wamoon
7 7 BAY FIRE David Blundell Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 7.8 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $51 Magic Albert / Pardalote
8 8 DUSHKA STAR Garry Worsnop Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 12.1 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $31 Henrythenavigator / Blameless
2 HALONA Nick Olive Nick Souquet 0 N/A Denman / Lalonde
10 INCH PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Chosen
9 HOMEBIRD Matthew Dale 0 N/A Rothesay / Jade Cherie
Race 2 - 1:48PM BIDGEE REGION RUGBY LEAGUE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland John Kissick 4 57 54 $5 Haradasun / Miang
2 3 UNYIELDING Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0.5 6 58.5 57 $3.60 I Am Invincible / Calemore
3 1 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.8 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $3.10F Commands / Song of Success
4 6 SASAYURI Steve Cunningham Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 1.4 2 56
(cd 54)
56 $4 Gonski / Ballamara Lily
5 2 DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 1.6 1 59 58 $10 Falvelon / She's the One
6 7 MR HUMMUN BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 14.7 3 55 55 $21 Husson / Miss Essembee
5 TY PAN MISS Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet 0 57 Written Tycoon / Pansy
Race 3 - 2:23PM DANIEL WOOD FUNERAL CARE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOOTMARK Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 7 59 N/A $2.70 Lord Jim / Maibonie
2 3 LEICA BITA MAGIC John Bateman John Kissick 0.4 4 58 N/A $2.50F Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
3 2 ARTIE’S HUSTLER Gary Colvin Brett Fliedner 7.9 5 58 N/A $41 Artie Schiller / Dancing Gina
4 4 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 9 1 56 N/A $6 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
5 8 TWILIGHT BY Danny Parsons Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 9.4 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Alert / Twinkle By
6 6 MAGIC HAPPENS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 11.8 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Magic Albert / Dahleah
7 5 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 11.9 6 56 N/A $18 Arlington / Maestro Miss
7 MIGHTY SLICK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Korn Brad Clark 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Svelta
Race 4 - 2:58PM WILLIAM FARRER HOTEL LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CORREGGIO (NZ) Steve Cunningham Nick Souquet 1 61 78 $5 Excellent Art / Magical Moment
2 6 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.1 4 54 63 $6 Octagonal / Listowel
3 3 LAST TRY WINS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 0.9 7 55.5 67 $3EF Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
4 9 FIVE PENNIES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 1.5 5 54
(cd 51)
53 $13 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
5 7 ASHTOMINA Tim Donnelly Brad Clark 2.4 6 54 61 $15 Saint Thomas / Asmahan
6 4 NO LUCK NEEDED Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.7 2 55
(cd 53)
66 $3EF Lucky Owners / Idriess
7 8 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 14.6 3 54
(cd 52)
54 $17 Golan / Cape City
5 ZARREIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy 0 64 Zariz / Greig's Girl
2 FAIR CALL Nick Olive John Kissick 0 70 Marwina / Ebony Fair
Race 5 - 3:33PM GROUP 9 MEN OF LEAGUE CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:03.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SOLAS (NZ) Rhys Archard Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2 60
(cd 58)
53 $5 One Cool Cat / Keep Alight
2 4 HARD GO JO Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 0.5 5 57
(cd 55)
51 $8 Hard Spun / Go Johemma
3 1 IRENIC Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.5 1 61
(cd 59)
55 $2.50F Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
4 3 TOMMY GUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gee John Kissick 2.2 3 59.5 52 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Jumbo
5 6 WAR HORSE Russell Green Richard Bensley 3.2 6 56 45 $17 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
6 5 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 12.5 8 56.5 46 $7 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
7 7 YOUR DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Brad Clark 13.6 7 55.5 44 $31 Dream Ballad / Your Kiss
8 9 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 17.7 4 54 39 $7 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
10 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley 0 39 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
8 YALTA Dona McQueen 0 41 Testa Rossa / Sounds Assertive
Race 6 - 4:14PM CRAIG WEBSTER MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAGIC SCENE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones John Kissick 10 59 N/A $3.80 Magic Albert / Citiscene
2 9 CALZAGHE PRINCE Todd Smart Nick Souquet 0.2 6 56.5 N/A $26 Kaphero / Century Maiden
3 5 BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA David Blundell Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.3 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3F War Pass / Castellana
4 11 LADY PATRIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Travers 1.3 7 54.5 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
5 13 SARADEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 1.9 2 54.5 N/A $51 Denman / La Saronet
6 12 MOSERO Brett Cavanough Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3.1 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $8 Moshe / Monsoon Smytzer
7 7 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Trent Germaine (a3/53kg) 4.5 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
8 6 BRISTLING OCEAN John Bateman Richard Bensley 4.8 4 57 N/A $5 Benicio / Tansgirl
9 1 EFFIGY Trevor Sutherland Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 5 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Duporth / Fair Vanity
10 3 POSE TIME Peter Kirby Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 5.5 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 All American / Tyche
11 4 ANCIENT REQUEST Peter Kirby Brad Clark 15.8 5 57 N/A $51 Darbonne / Best Request
14 TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella 0 N/A Time Thief / Vocal Dancer
10 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman 0 N/A Murtajill / Homerette
8 MISS COUBIE Steve Cunningham Trent Germaine (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Coubertin / Highland Miss
Race 7 - 4:58PM SOUTH CITY-ROOS-BROTHERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NO WHEN TO HOLD EM Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $1.80F Domesday / Cash for Cards
2 1 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Brad Clark 0.1 5 61 55 $10 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
3 3 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Richard Bensley 2.9 7 58.5 50 $5 Foxhound / Darwina
4 4 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.3 2 57.5 48 $5 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 7 KLEINER TEUFEL Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 3.4 3 54.5 42 $26 Half Hennessy / Severeni
6 5 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 4.5 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
7 2 CHERRY COURT Todd Smart John Kissick 6.8 8 59 55 $26 Strada / Cherry Queen
8 9 HENNESSY RED George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 7 9 54
(cd 51)
41 $7 Half Hennessy / Torrential Red
9 10 SENORITAVILLE Peter Kirby Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 9.7 1 54
(cd 55)
34 $61 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
10 8 WILLOW SONG Peter Kirby Trent Germaine (a3/53kg) 16.3 4 54 45 $51 Strada / Columbina