Royal Randwick: City Tattersall's Club Saturday 15, October 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.97
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Oct-16 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB VICTORY VEIN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MADAME MOUSTACHE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 55 N/A $2.20F Hinchinbrook / Gamble
2 3 DARHAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 0.1 3 57 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Kakakakatie
3 8 IBANEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 1.4 6 55 N/A $8 Choisir / Louis Leggs
4 11 PRICING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jay Ford 4 5 55 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
5 1 GOODFELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.9 7 57 N/A $3.90 Snitzel / Movie
6 4 MAHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 6.3 2 57
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Encosta de Lago / Posta
7 2 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Patrick Webster Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 8.3 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Big Brown / Indulgent
6 POETIC CHARMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A Your Song / Hoss Amor
9 KANGA’S EYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Denman / Watchme
7 THRILLED BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Pure Joy
5 PATRIA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Christian Reith 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Sables
Race 2 - 1:10PM BARTIER PERRY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 93, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.45 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FABRIZIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1 56 83 $1.70F High Chaparral / Desina
2 1 IGGI POP (NZ) Peter Robl Tim Clark 4.3 4 60 91 $26 Savabeel / Freequence
3 6 OUR BOY NICHOLAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 5.6 6 54
(cd 52)
79 $14 More Than Ready / Presenting
4 2 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5.8 5 59.5 90 $3.50 Pins / Oh So Glam
5 5 HERNE’S OAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Johan Victoire 6.3 2 55 81 $16 High Chaparral / Reverenza
6 3 ZIN ZAN EDDIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 10.4 3 58.5 88 $18 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
Race 3 - 1:45PM ARISTOCRAT HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.18 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 5 61 71 $2.10F Street Cry / Beaded
2 3 ALLITERATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 0.2 7 58
(cd 56)
69 $15 Al Maher / Al Sahra
3 5 HESSDALEN (NZ) Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 0.4 3 57 63 $9 Alamosa / Grey Swan
4 7 CROSS STITCH (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.1 1 56.5 66 $7 Pins / Lowland
5 6 POWER LAW (NZ) James Cummings Rory Hutchings 2.4 2 57 63 $7.50 Dalghar / Philippa Chelsea
6 4 EARTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.5 6 58 65 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Awesome Planet
7 8 BRING ME THE BLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3.7 4 54.5 62 $12 Sebring / Anuket
8 2 THE REVEREND DEMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.1 8 59 67 $31 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
9 HOLD ALL TICKETS The Championships Contender Scott Aspery Paul King 0 59 Tickets / Hymn
Race 4 - 2:20PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ECKSTEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 5 54.5 62 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Comrie
2 11 PUMPKIN PIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jason Collett 0.8 4 54.5 62 $2.15F Star Witness / Thanksgiving
3 1 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Joshua Parr 1.6 11 59 62 $9.50 Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
4 8 FARAH Peter H Bloomfield Tim Clark 2.5 6 55 54 $13 Commands / Hot Legs
5 4 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Tye Angland 3.1 2 57 58 $26 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
6 5 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.2 1 56.5 57 $14 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
7 2 MAN OF PEACE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.4 7 58
(cd 56)
60 $18 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
8 3 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 5 13 57 58 $15 Postponed / Symphony
9 13 D’BEAK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Paul King 5.1 10 54 52 $16 Medaglia D'oro / Sticky Beak
10 12 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 5.9 12 54.5 53 $41 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
11 14 DUBALI Ian Symons Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 6.1 9 54
(cd 53)
45 $101 Dubleo / Alimenta
12 9 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Bobby El-Issa 7.7 3 55 54 $26 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
13 6 CARIBBEAN CONCERT Danny Williams Christian Reith 9.8 8 55.5 59 $51 Authorized / Nanny Maroon
7 MAJOR SHARPE Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 0 55 Oratorio / Jouer Vivre
Race 5 - 2:55PM CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.87 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 7 58.5 78 $6 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
2 6 MOHER John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.3 6 57 75 $9 Lonhro / An Chlais
3 7 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 1.7 3 57 75 $4.40 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
4 8 MAN OF HIS WORD Bruce W Hill Glyn Schofield 1.9 5 56.5 74 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Mandalina
5 1 POWERLINE Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.5 1 61
(cd 59)
83 $31 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
6 5 MAGICUS Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.6 4 58 77 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Lil' Cesna
7 2 BULLRUSH (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 5.1 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
82 $2.80F O'Reilly / Pin Up
3 HERNE’S OAK Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 81 High Chaparral / Reverenza
Race 6 - 3:30PM CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP (2400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $74,250, 2nd $24,750, 3rd $12,375, 4th $6,190, 5th $2,480, 6th $1,235, 7th $1,235, 8th $1,235, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:29.37 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUNOOB (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4 58 103 $5.50 Haafhd / Faydah
2 8 MURPHY’S DELIGHT (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 8 54 83 $8.50 Hurricane Run / Akoya
3 5 ALEGRIA The Championships Contender John O'Shea Christian Reith 1.1 1 54 92 $5.50 Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
4 2 SENSE OF OCCASION The Championships Contender Kris Lees Tim Clark 3.2 5 55.5 98 $3.70F Street Sense / Saywaan
5 7 DANJEU (IRE) John P Thompson Jason Collett 3.7 7 54 83 $21 Montjeu / Wanna
6 4 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Johan Victoire 5 6 54 93 $16 Medaglia D'oro / Makarova
7 6 AMEXED (NZ) Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray (a) 5.1 3 54 92 $41 Pentire / Danex
FF 3 CAPED CRUSADER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 54 93 $3.90 O'Reilly / Aria
Race 7 - 4:10PM AINSWORTH BRIAN CROWLEY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $89,100, 2nd $29,700, 3rd $14,850, 4th $7,425, 5th $2,970, 6th $1,485, 7th $1,485, 8th $1,485, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.79 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SPRIGHT The Championships Contender Garry Frazer Jason Collett 6 54 72 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
2 8 STAR OF MONSOON The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.8 8 56 N/A $21 Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
3 10 FARAWAY TOWN The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3 7 54 80 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
4 3 GUARD OF HONOUR The Championships Contender Kris Lees Christian Reith 3.4 10 58 78 $4.60 Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
5 1 SOUCHEZ The Championships Contender John O'Shea Tim Clark 4.9 1 59 83 $5 Lonhro / Vimy
6 12 SUSPENDERS Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 5.3 2 54 73 $10 Snitzel / Fairchild
7 2 EL DIVINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 8.2 5 58.5 85 $4.20F Snitzel / Vegas Showgirl
8 6 FOX TALES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8.8 9 56 66 $26 Foxwedge / Angel of Avalon
9 4 FLASH FIBIAN Paul Murray Rory Hutchings 8.9 4 56 72 $21 Ready's Image / Langfibian
10 9 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Paul King 9.5 3 56 62 $101 Savabeel / Stella Livia
11 5 SUPER MAXI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings (a) 25.2 11 56 73 $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Ocean Challenger
7 HAIR TRIGGER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 69 Smart Missile / Touch of Greatness
Race 8 - 4:50PM ICD PROPERTY NIVISON (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $89,100, 2nd $29,700, 3rd $14,850, 4th $7,425, 5th $2,970, 6th $1,485, 7th $1,485, 8th $1,485, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.61 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9 54 81 $2.60F Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
2 2 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.3 11 56 100 $4.60 Shamardal / Lady Peony
3 8 RULE THE RIVER Anthony Cummings Paul King 1.5 1 54 90 $7 Commands / River Serenade
4 9 KIMBERLEY STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 1.8 7 54 83 $15 Star Witness / Kiss the Sun
5 5 ONEMOREZETA Kris Lees Jay Ford 2.2 12 56 93 $19 Onemorenomore / Little Zeta
6 1 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 3 56.5 93 $26 Charge Forward / Semitone
7 13 CANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3.3 4 54 73 $21 Fastnet Rock / Scattered
8 3 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Tye Angland 3.9 8 56 97 $13 Nadeem / Ripe Plum
9 7 JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 4 6 54 91 $31 Dane Shadow / Lenswood
10 6 FITOU John O'Shea Tim Clark 4.3 2 55 88 $12 Street Cry / Vintner
11 11 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 4.5 10 54 77 $26 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
12 4 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 6.6 5 56 96 $9 Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
14 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 73 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
12 AEGEAN SEA Clarry Conners 0 76 Beneteau / Tyche
Race 9 - 5:30PM CITY TATTERSALLS LIGHTNING (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $89,100, 2nd $29,700, 3rd $14,850, 4th $7,425, 5th $2,970, 6th $1,485, 7th $1,485, 8th $1,485, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.24 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 SPIETH (NZ) The Championships Contender Bryce Heys Jay Ford 2 54 80 $3F Thorn Park / Stella Livia
2 6 KAEPERNICK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings (a) 0.8 14 57.5 101 $7 Fastnet Rock / Volcada
3 15 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1 16 54 82 $17 Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
4 10 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 1.1 7 54 92 $10 Zariz / Bonne Bouche
5 1 NINTH LEGION Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 1.2 12 59.5 105 $41 Fastnet Rock / Xaar's Jewel
6 2 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.6 10 59 104 $12 Flying Spur / Sunday Service
7 14 SARAJEVO John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.8 11 54 86 $15 Lonhro / Laleta
8 4 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 3.2 13 57.5 101 $26 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
9 12 DECISION TIME Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall (a) 3.3 5 54 89 $81 Foreplay / Daunting Thought
10 9 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.1 1 55.5 97 $12 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
11 5 HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray (a) 5.1 8 57.5 101 $61 Written Tycoon / Betula Belle
12 11 FINE MIST Paul Murray Brendan Ward 5.4 15 54 90 $51 Good Journey / Mistifies
13 13 HURRARA Garry Frazer Paul King 6.6 3 54 86 $91 Hussonet / Emmaagh
14 3 CENTRE PIVOT Peter Robl Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.2 9 58 102 $81 More Than Ready / Waterwise
15 7 SMART VOLATILITY John Sargent Rory Hutchings 9 4 57.5 101 $71 Danewin / Something Funny
16 8 KINGLIKE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 17.1 6 56 98 $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Royal Glow