Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 15, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Oct-16 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56


Race 1 - 2:10PM MACINTYRE GAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,660, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $525, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WEDEL Zach Hatch Allan Chau 3 56.5 N/A $8 Youthful Legs / Kambli
2 9 FIRESTORM FURY Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.1 2 55 N/A $12 Money or the Gun / Endear
3 2 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Mr Darren Jones 3.6 5 57.5 N/A $5.50 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
4 8 LOVER IN FLIGHT Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 4.1 12 56 N/A $7.50 Sequalo / Galactic Lover
5 11 MOURABIE Allan Foran Robert Agnew 5.7 1 55 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Lolini
6 4 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 5.8 8 57 N/A $4.80 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
7 6 LOST DYNASTY Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 7 4 56.5 N/A $4.40F Five Dynasties / Karion Dancing
8 12 TYLERS MISTAKE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 10.2 9 55 N/A $21 Domesday / Portugal
9 1 WALLY Sandra Mccormack Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 12.7 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Frisco View / Yickadee
10 5 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 12.8 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
11 10 GLENBROOK Michelle Fleming Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 14 10 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Magic Albert / Kaapstad Glamour
12 3 CHOICE GAL Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 14.2 6 57 N/A $10 Mutawaajid / Enchanting Sparks
15 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson 0 N/A Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
16 PROLIFIC OUTRAGE Gregory D Smith 0 N/A Supreme Class / Shock Horror
13 I’M TELLING John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 0 N/A All Chatter / Umaetel
14 SHAFT OF MAGIC Nancy Stewart Allan Chau 0 N/A Shaft / Tiger Magic
Race 2 - 2:45PM STEWART'S GRAIN TRADING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1010 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,660, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $525, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MELLORE Luke Berger Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4 55
(cd 53)
45 $5.50 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
2 4 GOING GREY John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 1.3 3 56 47 $4.40 Raheeb / Iona Hunter
3 3 MAZDEN STAR Dean S Smith Mr Darren Jones 1.4 10 57.5 46 $4.40 Youthful Legs / Starlotto
4 7 OUR BOY BEN Patrick Begley Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1.6 5 55
(cd 52)
41 $9 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
5 10 DOUBLE PERIL Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 2.5 8 54 40 $10 Dubleo / Racy Affair
6 5 RIDDLING MISS Andrew Gray Allan Chau 4.5 9 55.5 46 $12 Beneteau / Riddle Me
7 12 SORELLE Allan Foran Robert Agnew 5.5 6 54 38 $17 Trotamondo / Lolini
8 2 RED KOALA Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.4 1 58 51 $7 Sequalo / Red Baroness
9 8 ESCAPADE Neil Jones Ms Sophie Young 10.3 7 54 43 $21 Real Saga / China Doll
10 9 STAR FOR SHARYN Pat Randall Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 10.4 2 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $4.20F Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star
13 TONTO RIDGE Tracy Bell 0 37 Youthful Legs / Erin's Charm
1 COZUMEL Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0 51 Dane Supreme / Just Friends
11 ROSE OF KALLONI Sue Grills 0 39 Nicconi / Blazonry
Race 3 - 3:20PM VIVIER'S BOUTIQUE / SUTTON'S INSURANCE BROKERS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,660, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $525, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NO ANGEL HERE Leon Davies Matthew Paget 6 57 N/A $5.50 Prince Arthur / Angel Fish
2 3 FAVOURITE SISTER Peter Sinclair Mr Darren Jones 0.1 2 57 N/A $2.20F Sebring / Swinging Babe
3 2 CLANGA DEHERE Paul Grills Ms Belinda Hodder 1.9 5 57 N/A $11 Clangalang / Deputy Dehere
4 7 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.5 1 57 N/A $6 Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
5 6 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Bill Perrett Allan Chau 4.3 9 57 N/A $17 Ad Valorem / Emtiaz
6 10 CANNYEATAPIE Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 4.4 7 56.5 N/A $4 Canny Show / Groundless Threats
7 1 RED POKER Pat Randall Robert Agnew 5.5 10 59 N/A $17 Dubai's Choice / Serenity Jane
8 5 LOST THE LOT Allan Foran Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 15.7 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Nothing to Lose / Laura Leigh
9 4 GOOD AFFAIRE Barry Strong Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 21.5 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Exceedingly Good / Affaire En Or
10 9 SUCCESSFUL SPIRIT Sue Bigg Ms Sophie Young 30.1 3 57 N/A $17 Mail Train / Spirit of Progress
Race 4 - 4:00PM TOPBUILD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,660, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $525, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Allan Chau 8 62.5 57 $6 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
2 9 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.3 6 55.5 39 $17 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
3 4 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 1.1 9 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $3.20F Untouchable / French Valour
4 8 ROMAN SILVER Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 1.4 11 55.5 43 $15 Holy Roman Emperor / Kota
5 7 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 2 7 55.5
(cd 53)
39 $13 Excites / Venus Rising
6 2 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2.4 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $9 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
7 10 MARVIN Barry S Smith Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.9 5 54
(cd 52)
36 $8 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
8 3 CASH TO SPLASH Michelle Fleming Mr Darren Jones 4.1 1 58 44 $3.50 Dash for Cash / Miss Academic
9 6 ALBEMARLE Jane Clement Matthew Paget 4.2 10 55.5 39 $9 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
10 11 JUST AS DAPPER Graham Shields Ms Belinda Hodder 5.9 3 54 32 $16 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
11 5 MOSS GARDEN Lea Selby Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $17 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
12 12 FORWARD MARCH Sue Bigg Ms Sophie Young 7.1 2 54 30 $16 Soldier's Tale / Mareva
Race 5 - 4:40PM THOMAS DAVIS BROWN ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,660, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $525, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Mr Darren Jones 1 60 50 $2.30F Real Saga / Fledgling
2 8 COVER UP Gary Thwaite Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.5 7 54.5 39 $15 Snippetson / Storming Queen
3 1 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0.8 9 60
(cd 58)
50 $9 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
4 6 MANSQUI Jane Clement Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 1.1 10 58
(cd 56.5)
46 $4 Manhattan Rain / Sequi
5 11 ROSE OF KALLONI Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 1.4 3 54.5 39 $17 Nicconi / Blazonry
6 5 BALMAIN LASS John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 1.6 11 59
(cd 55)
48 $5 Haradasun / Jazz Baby
7 10 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 3.2 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
39 $8 Shaft / Lavender Road
8 4 AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.4 6 59
(cd 57)
44 $16 Aussie Rules / Mrs. Ledden
9 9 LITTLE ROCK STAR Gregory D Smith Robert Agnew 3.5 8 54.5 39 $13 Zariz / Shoeshine Gal
10 7 TONTO RIDGE Tracy Bell Allan Chau 3.6 12 55.5 37 $26 Youthful Legs / Erin's Charm
11 3 RELATABLE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 6.6 5 59.5 49 $16 Related / Hollymount Miss
12 12 TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Ms Belinda Hodder 17.9 2 54 30 $31 Bold Look / Sungari