Scone: Scone Racing Club Friday 14, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 24-Nov-16 2:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM THE "RIDE" RACE @ PRYDE'S EASIFEED CG&E MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.11 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KALVENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 8 56.5 N/A $3F Magic Albert / Kvarena
2 12 WAR HERO The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Kody Nestor 1.3 9 56.5 N/A $4 Sepoy / Ancient Song
3 8 KASHTAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 1.7 6 56.5 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
4 9 MR PUMBLECHOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1.8 2 56.5 N/A $61 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
5 11 SEPAE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Johan Victoire 2 7 56.5 N/A $9 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
6 4 MANHATTAN ROAD Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 3.1 3 59 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
7 1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 3.8 12 59 N/A $9 Snippetson / Black Stockings
8 2 DON THE JACKET (NZ) Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 5.6 5 59 N/A $41 Don Eduardo / Midnight Walk
9 3 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Robert Thompson 6.6 11 59 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / History Maker
10 5 THE GUN Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 6.7 4 59 N/A $81 Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
11 6 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 8.9 10 59 N/A $101 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
12 13 XANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 15.9 1 56.5 N/A $101 Spartacus / Chanson Melody
10 PLAISIR David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Tyla
Race 2 - 1:55PM RUBICK 1ST FOALS @ COOLMORE AUSTRALIA F&M MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.48 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DON’T DOUBT HER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 11 55.5 N/A $1.80F Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
2 15 NATADOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0.4 4 55.5 N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Takali
3 9 INDEMNITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 1.4 14 55.5 N/A $13 Northern Meteor / Can't Hackit
4 13 TROJAN GREY Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.5 1 55.5 N/A $41 Bradbury's Luck / Belle Asteri
5 10 LIBERTY PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jay Ford 1.7 10 55.5 N/A $16 Hinchinbrook / Laetitia
6 2 HAMIKO Bjorn Baker Daniel Northey 2.2 12 58 N/A $10 Snitzel / Geisha
7 14 TWICE AS SWEET Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 3.4 9 55.5 N/A $6 Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
8 8 GINGERSNAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.5 8 55.5 N/A $21 Snippetson / The Gingermeister
9 11 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 4.1 6 55.5 N/A $61 Ready As / Sharp Attack
10 12 SURELY NOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.2 2 55.5 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Suream
11 4 SOLAR GIRL John P Thompson Joshua Parr 5.7 3 58 N/A $9 Lonhro / Solar Charged
12 1 EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY Stephen Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6.6 7 58
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Excellent Art / Duchess Zafonic
13 5 WHITE LIONESS Dale Riley Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 7.8 5 58 N/A $41 Skalato / Lady Lionheart
14 3 MIRA’S REWARD Michael Dykes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.2 13 58
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Mirabel
17 PAPADUM PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith 0 N/A Snippetson / Chapatti
18 WHERE’S THE GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Johan Victoire 0 N/A Al Maher / Goldamp
6 BLINKIN FLEETY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A Pressday / Razyana Queen
16 FEMME POP Errol Moyle 0 N/A Lion Heart / Majestic Dreams
Race 3 - 2:35PM YARRAMAN PARK COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.92 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CAERLESS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 7 55.5 N/A $12 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
2 9 BIG BEN THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.5 8 54 N/A $8.50 Benfica / Star Over Kansas
3 1 MISTER MARMALADE Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 1.7 3 59 N/A $1.90F Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
4 6 GIBBERGUNYAH MAN Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.9 9 55 N/A $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Elegant Angela
5 14 REDAN LANE Paul Messara Jay Ford 6.8 14 54 N/A $21 Flying Spur / Glamour Stock
6 2 NOBODY Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 7.3 2 58 N/A $10 Lookin At Lucky / Faslyma
7 12 MAKE SOME MOOLAH David Rabbett Ms Sophie Young 7.5 5 54 N/A $41 Dubleo / Annjolino
8 3 SOUTHWIL Melanie O'gorman Kody Nestor 10.3 12 56 N/A $31 Southern Image / Redqualo
9 8 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Michelle Tucker Andrew Gibbons 11.1 1 54 N/A $101 Danewin / Mezdorf
10 11 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 12.1 10 54 N/A $81 Al Maher / Royal Wit
11 4 UNDERTAKER Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 12.3 6 56 N/A $21 Henny Hughes / Cool Awesome
12 13 NIC ’N’ LOOT Todd Willan Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 12.4 13 54 N/A $81 Nicconi / Lucys Loot
13 10 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Yusuke Ichikawa 13.8 4 54 N/A $71 Shellscrape / Imtops
14 7 ALL OR NUN Denis Consadine Robert Thompson 17.9 11 54 N/A $41 All American / The Flying Nun
16 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett 0 N/A Pentire / Musicanna
15 SHADOW EMPIRE Andy Perrett Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Really Flying
Race 4 - 3:10PM SIDESTEP @ DARLEY STALLIONS GLENBAWN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.07 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRO CONSUL Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1 62 84 $6 Reset / More Laurels
2 5 MYSTERY FLIGHT Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.4 5 54 70 $15 Dubai Destination / Amulette
3 2 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0.9 2 61 82 $1.50F Shamardal / Incheck
4 4 STRICTLY CONCERT Mark Mason Robert Thompson 1.7 4 57 74 $7 Oratorio / Fleet Harriet
5 7 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 2.9 3 54 53 $41 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
6 6 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Greg Ryan 6.9 6 54 58 $13 Youthful Legs / Out of Time
3 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson 0 75 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
Race 5 - 3:47PM REAL IMPACT @ ARROWFIELD BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.56 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BRAT ATTACK Ray Hartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $3.90 Ad Valorem / Explicit Vixen
2 2 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.8 4 61 60 $8 Hussonet / Sedgewick
3 3 ROYAL FLUSH Paul Perry Johan Victoire 4 6 59.5 57 $3.60F Stratum / Runway Lollipop
4 10 OBVIOUS TWIST Gregory Mcfarlane Greg Ryan 5.7 1 56 54 $16 Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
5 8 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 5.8 2 58 54 $13 Markane / Sea Artist
6 11 LUCKY SKY Kevin Dixon Paul King 6.7 8 55.5 53 $10 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
7 5 DOUBT SHE’S A LADY Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 6.8 7 58.5 59 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Lady Mulan
8 12 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 6.9 5 54 43 $41 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
9 1 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim Mcintosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 7.9 3 62 62 $8 Eavesdropper / Salwa
10 4 STABLE SURPRIZE Ken Lantry Mitchell Bell 8 9 59.5 57 $41 Zizou / Pinoshea
6 FARAH Peter H Bloomfield 0 54 Commands / Hot Legs
7 FEATURE Wayne Seelin 0 58 Oratorio / Show Us Your Legs
Race 6 - 4:25PM VINERY CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.89 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JOEY’S DESTINY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 2 56 55 $6 Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
2 6 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.5 1 55 53 $4.40 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
3 8 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Adrian Layt 3.5 3 54.5 47 $10 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
4 1 FIRST ALLIANCE Melanie O'gorman Mitchell Bell 5.2 4 58 54 $15 Swift Alliance / Wonderer
5 12 TIME FOR THREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 6.8 10 54.5 50 $13 Time Thief / Pegasus
6 7 LOVE TO BEND Phillip Curry Ms Leanne G Henry 7.6 7 54.5 42 $51 Refuse to Bend / Lady of the Grove
7 3 JAZZEE NICC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 7.8 5 56.5 56 $2.50F Nicconi / Jazzee
8 2 YOUNG AMERICA Mark Hatch Greg Ryan 8.1 9 57.5 53 $11 Wanted / Savanna La Mar
9 10 PRANCING CLOUD Simon Casey Paul King 8.6 11 54.5 47 $101 Devaraja / Vandeclare
10 11 STAR OF BETHLEHEM Samantha McDonald Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 9.3 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
40 $31 Real Saga / Powerful Light
11 5 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 9.6 8 56
(cd 53)
50 $41 Snippetson / Double D'amour
9 OUR RISING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Grant Buckley 0 52 Nicconi / Transform
Race 7 - 5:05PM SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.25 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALSOKNOWNAS Peter Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 7 59.5 52 $9 Zabeel / Sumehra
2 13 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Paul King 1.3 10 54 44 $7 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
3 3 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.3 5 60.5 54 $7 Magnus / Desert Move
4 4 RUFFY ROAD Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 2.6 1 60 53 $4.60F Keep the Faith / Impinge
5 1 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 3.2 3 60.5 54 $13 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
6 10 ADOBE MIST Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4 8 56.5 50 $5 Magic Albert / Quite Likely
7 12 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Anthony Cavallo 4.8 2 54 45 $15 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
8 7 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 5.2 12 59.5 52 $13 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
9 11 PIRATE JACK Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 7.3 11 56.5 46 $71 Shamardal / She's a Pirate
10 8 MY LADYBUG Peter Mills Mitchell Bell 7.6 4 59 55 $19 Domesday / Humbug Lady
11 14 STUCK ON YOU Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 15.7 9 54 43 $21 Denman / It Had to Be You
FF 9 COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 6 57.5 52 $11 Dane Shadow / Rocking
6 BARNEY RUBBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Mcfarlane 0 52 Domesday / Gold Earrings
2 KINSMAN Craig Roberts Joshua Parr 0 54 Street Cry / Permissive
Race 8 - 5:45PM DREAM AHEAD @ EMIRATES PARK CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.