Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 14, October 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Oct-16 3:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KENRIC (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ready to Lift
2 8 SMOKIN’ VALENTINA David Payne Glyn Schofield 0.5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Good to Be True
3 5 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Tye Angland 0.9 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
4 9 ZEE ZEELY (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Zee Zee Gee
5 6 SEBRING SALLY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sebring / Donna Amata
6 3 GONE WITH THE WIND Gerald Ryan Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Danzotto
7 7 SHREWD Terry Croft Adrian Robinson 0 N/A   Pendragon / Quick Thinking
8 2 DOUBLE BLUFF (IRE) Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Azamour / Damask Rose
9 1 CLIP Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Trim
Race 2 - 8:24AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Stratum / Moccasin Bend
2 7 SMART AS Tim Martin Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
3 8 TOUGH ONE Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Turffontein / Paloma Bella
4 1 CADEYRN Mitch Newman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
5 2 DELACROIX Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
6 3 ELITE LABEL Craig Ritchie Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Elle Labelle
7 4 LADY MONTOYA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Moonsong
6 OMEGA FORCE Craig Ritchie 0 N/A Street Sense / Spirit of Pompeii
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (892 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Come Sunday
2 5 MALAHAT John O'Shea James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
3 10 STANLEY PARK Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Walk in the Park
4 4 FARSIGHT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   All American / Ain't Seen Nothin'
5 6 MOMENTUM TO WIN David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
6 2 COLESBERG David Payne Chad Lever 0 N/A   Congrats / Purrpurrlena
7 7 OTTAMAE Noel Mayfield-Smith Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
8 8 QUEEN’S TARIFF Joan Pracey Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Queen And Country
3 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
9 SIMA YI Gary Moore 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Vassar
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (892 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELEMENOHPEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
2 1 ASINARA John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Angalreem
3 7 METALLIC CROWN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Pegasus Queen
4 5 KING’S TARIFF Joan Pracey Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Reiby Royale
5 9 STRINDBERG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dream Play
6 6 MALICE John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
7 10 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
8 2 DUTY DUDE Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Divine Rubi
9 3 ELATUS Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Star Witness / Chrysopelia
10 8 PRIVATE SECRETARY Gregory Hickman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Husson / Secretaire
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (892 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR FIRST LADY Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Denman / Becky's Ransom
2 2 FRENCH BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ocean Dream
3 4 NUDIERUDIE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.1 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Nakedindaspa
4 3 MEURSAULT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Star Shiraz
5 6 PROMAS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Prophet Jewel
6 9 UNBIASED John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / The Fairest
7 7 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snippetson / Seduction Line
8 8 STAR WARS (NZ) Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Starcraft / Rose O' War
9 1 DREAM FOLK Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Folk
10 10 WINE TALES Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (892 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAKE A MARK (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zabeel / Markisa
2 8 RAITZA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Reset / Rosa Raisa
3 3 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Starnet
4 1 BACHMAN Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 0 N/A   All American / Ain't Seen Nothin'
5 9 SNITZEL’S GODDESS Lee Curtis Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zirna
6 2 BLENDWELL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Bridie Belle
7 5 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hootenanny
8 4 DISTRAUGHT John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Domesday / Hallucinates
9 6 INDEX LINKED (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Dansili / Fully Invested
Race 7 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (892 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
2 6 JETWINGS Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Repercussions
3 4 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
4 7 MOGADOR John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Essaouira
5 9 SHALLUCK Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Shasmecka
6 3 DINGHU MOUNTAIN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Layette
7 8 NOTRE REVE Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Revived
8 2 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Siuya
9 1 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Blevic / Magic Heaven
Race 8 - 9:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (892 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS DEBUTANTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
2 3 HEPBURN John O'Shea Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Screen
3 2 GRANADILLA (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Barbadine
4 1 GEVUINA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Commands / Cajou
5 6 LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Pendragon / Miss Verdura
6 8 SANDCASTLES Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Junebug
7 5 IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Downloaded
4 IMMUNE John O'Shea 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Safe
Race 9 - 9:27AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (892 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AXIOMATIC Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Axiom
2 8 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Ruth's Secret
3 2 BLAME IT ON PARIS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.3 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / French News
4 7 YULONG BAODAO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Keeping Score
5 6 VIVA LA ROMANCE Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Love And Kisses
6 4 PRESS CONFERENCE David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / In Conference
7 3 PAX VIVERE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Cry / Agnus Dei
5 TIERGARTEN John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Ringstrasse
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (892 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRATISLAVA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Moravany
2 4 FLOW John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Glissade
3 5 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Tip the Wink
4 9 YEAH BRAVO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bravo Zulu
5 6 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lost for Words
6 7 SEBRARIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Anabarbarian
7 8 WAYANKA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
1 ACHI BABA John O'Shea 0 N/A Helmet / Dawn Attack
3 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A Savabeel / Sharvasti
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (892 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FREE SKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hasna
2 10 TIPPERARY STAR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Lightning Jo
3 9 SOLO HEART Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Link To My Heart
4 2 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Astrodame
5 7 SAMAR MORE Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Samar
6 8 SAXOPHONE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seeking Susan
7 1 BLACK MOSAIC Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0 N/A   Pluck / Calibre Cut
8 6 ROAD TREASURE Gary Moore Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Fromage
9 5 PATTERSON Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Solar Song
3 EAU SAUVAGE John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Caline
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (892 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JEXERLENT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
2 5 HIMALAYA FLYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Steel a Peak
3 4 EMPTOR John O'Shea James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Caveat
4 2 CHAUSSURE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Keepa Cheval
5 7 MARCHING ON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sepoy / Florentina
6 3 DISTROYIA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bondi Blonde
7 1 ARMET John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Helmet / Sunflower Street
8 8 MOHE COUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Cecconi / Dr Klaire
9 MONDAIN John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Haut Ton