Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 14, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +3m 1000m – 350m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Jan-17 2:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM RELIANCE WORLDWIDE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1007 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 PLUCKY GIRL Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 4 54.5 N/A $3F Pluck / Logan's Choice
2 12 GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 2.8 14 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $6 Teofilo / Gold Waltz
3 11 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Robert Agnew 4.6 3 54.5 N/A $7 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
4 13 GREEN CASH Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 5.8 12 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $41 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
5 2 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.1 7 57 N/A $17 Nidan / Dancing Bird
6 3 ESTRELLA CAVALLI Joanne Hardy Ms Belinda Hodder 6.7 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Bushranger / Jumburran Star
7 7 D’GREAT SPIRIT Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 7.3 1 56 N/A $8.50 Walking or Dancing / Flying Attitude
8 10 DAN’S DESTINY John Shelton Matthew Paget 7.5 9 55 N/A $51 Natural Destiny / Jude Doll
9 6 TU LA DE DAR Ricky Rohde Terry Treichel 9.4 5 56.5 N/A $61 Supreme Class / Sweet Symbol
10 9 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 9.6 8 55.5 N/A $51 Via Corone / Creole Rhapsody
11 1 D’LAST ZA Peter Roach Matthew Bennett 10.2 2 59 N/A $4.40 Za-Im / Coradeym
12 4 MONTY’S BRO Greg Kilner Allan Chau 11.3 11 56.5 N/A $31 Minardi / Spirit of Patch
13 5 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a2/) 12.4 13 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Delyara
14 8 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Kyum Jin (a2/49kg) 13.2 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Sequalo / Magic Hula
17 RAMBLING RAIDER Shane Everson Jason Taylor 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Ambling
18 DUBLIN DAN Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Spangle
15 BULLISH Stirling Osland Nathan Thomas 0 N/A Domesday / Pamplona
16 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Super Kid / Princess Karen
Race 2 - 1:35PM PHOENIX TAPWARE MAIDEN PLATE (1309 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.00 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POP’S SON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6 59 N/A $3.80EF Frisco View / Pop's Girl
2 10 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1.3 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
3 9 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 1.6 7 57 N/A $15 Haradasun / Now Now
4 5 VITERVO STAR Ethan Ensby Terry Treichel 1.7 8 59 N/A $3.80EF Tanabota / Billie Blue
5 6 BEHEST Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 2.5 1 57 N/A $15 Helene Mascot / Beheshta
6 4 SATHERN Ian Cook Jackson Murphy (a2/) 2.7 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
7 2 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Allan Chau 3.6 3 59 N/A $21 Star Witness / Barawin
8 12 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 4.9 2 57 N/A $9 Road to Rock / All in Riddles
9 11 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy Nathan Thomas 5.9 14 57 N/A $11 Supreme Class / Just a Babe
10 8 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Peter Graham 6.1 10 57 N/A $8 Related / Miss Strangelove
11 16 FUJIN Paul Smith Matthew McGuren 6.3 11 59 N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Heir To The Wind
12 7 CHERYL ANNE CAN Jim Herriot Ben Looker 8.3 9 57 N/A $31 Choisir / As Different As
13 13 SPEED WITH EASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Jasen Watkins 12.4 13 56.5 N/A $12 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
14 15 WHO’S HOT Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 13.5 4 57 N/A $101 Skilful Star / Cindy Who
18 MCDAID Trent Greentree Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Raelene
17 SWEET NELLIE Jodie Bohr 0 N/A Via Corone / Little Nellie
1 BROOKE EXPRESS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Bella Reina
14 IRISH EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 0 N/A Smart Missile / Finella
Race 3 - 2:15PM ENWARE AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1609 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.00 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZAMBEZI MOMENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 1 59 37 $4.20 Duke of Marmalade / Timely Moment
2 7 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Matthew Bennett 0.1 2 59 43 $8 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
3 4 MR SPIN Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 1.1 4 59 49 $8 Bulleton / Nelsonic
4 3 HOLMGANG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paula Barron Matthew McGuren 2.2 7 59 47 $7 Street Cry / Duelling Girl
5 16 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Matthew Paget 3.2 5 54.5 N/A $9 Artie Schiller / Armilla
6 14 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 4.4 8 56.5 N/A $51 Fastnet Rock / Extension of Time
7 1 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 4.7 13 59
(cd 56)
52 $4F Myboycharlie / Collodi
8 8 TESTA’S CALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Annette Lee Robert Agnew 4.8 3 59 28 $81 Testa Rossa / Top Station
9 11 KASCHUBA Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.4 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Real Saga / Thundering Girl
10 6 STAR BID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Peter Graham 7.8 15 59 45 $10 Starcraft / Tell Someone
11 12 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Stephen Traecey 10.1 12 56.5 N/A $31 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
12 10 DOMINANT PRINCE Cecilia Reid Nathan Thomas 11.8 9 56.5 N/A $61 Hotel Grand / Reactive Dancer
13 17 NOCETO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11.9 14 56.5 N/A $61 Benicio / Bavosa
14 2 DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 12 10 59 53 $5 Rothesay / Romance
15 5 OPTIMUS PAUL Ricky Rohde Jackson Murphy (a2/) 13.4 11 59
(cd 57)
37 $81 Primus / Royal Tour
16 13 SWIPEAWAY Ricky Rohde Allan Chau 14.4 16 56.5 N/A $51 Not a Single Doubt / Close the Till
19 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Aussie Rules / The Zealot
20 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 0 49 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
15 ZARIZ’S BABY George Woodward Terry Treichel 0 N/A Zariz / Baby Cino
18 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
Race 4 - 2:50PM RELN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1609 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.60 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 9th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 12 56 45 $17 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
2 9 PLAY MY HAND (NZ) Justin Blanch Peter Graham 1.5 3 57 51 $6 Dubai Destination / Poeiti
3 4 ADVENTURE KING Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 1.9 2 58.5 50 $9 Adventurous / Ali Roll
4 10 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 2.1 9 56.5 50 $15 Our Maizcay / Minaan
5 13 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Luke Rolls 3.4 13 55 43 $21 Husson / Heavenscent
6 7 WILD BLUE YONDER Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 3.9 10 57.5 48 $11 Conatus / Commander Collins
7 3 SAMSILI Philip Minter Stephen Traecey 4.9 4 60.5 54 $21 Dansili / Delilah
8 5 ALMA GIRL Bob Milligan Raymond Spokes 5.2 1 57.5 52 $13 Al Maher / Indigo Girl
9 11 RAPIDUS (NZ) Peter Cheers Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 5.3 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $21 Darci Brahma / Rivertaine
9 14 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Jason Taylor 5.3 14 54 45 $21 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
11 1 ARABIAN FALCON Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 6.6 7 61.5 60 $6.50 Raheeb / Kurotaka
12 2 CLEMMENSEN Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 8.5 11 61.5
(cd 60)
56 $31 Any Given Saturday / Leeloo's Destiny
13 8 PLATINUM PRINCE Toby Edmonds Ben Looker 10.9 5 57 47 $3.60F Ferocity / Canadian Caper
14 6 MINIMOS George Woodward Jackson Murphy (a2/) 34.6 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
48 $4.60 Mossman / Poids Paix
Race 5 - 3:27PM FIREQUIP CLASS 2 PLATE (1409 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.80 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 2 55.5 54 $7 Toorak Toff / Eagle's Song
2 5 TEMPT ME Shane Everson Matthew McGuren 0.1 1 59 64 $2.30F Bianconi / Entice
3 1 HABSBURG Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Bennett 0.5 4 59 62 $4.40 Street Cry / Viennese
4 2 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 1.3 11 59 53 $12 Thorn Park / Chevally
5 9 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 1.8 5 57 49 $21 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
6 13 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 2.2 8 55 38 $61 Top Marc / Lucinda Blue
7 6 TEXT ME Greg Howells Allan Chau 2.3 10 59 55 $7.50 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
8 7 STAR OF ZIZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Stephen Traecey 2.6 7 57.5 54 $8 Zizou / Foilissio
9 10 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Luke Rolls 2.9 14 57 52 $21 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
10 4 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 3.4 6 59 48 $21 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
11 3 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 5.5 12 59 40 $51 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
12 8 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Jason Taylor 5.9 3 57 49 $13 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
13 14 MISS TRISTY Trent Greentree Peter Graham 8.2 9 55 46 $41 Intergaze / Eileithyia
14 11 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 9.1 13 57 52 $71 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
15 PRINCESS MAVI Peter Cheers 0 37 Casino Prince / Mavi
Race 6 - 4:05PM LYSAGHT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1309 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.70 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 12th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 14 60.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $6.50 Home On the Grange / Khesann
2 9 PRIDE OF RAWBELLE Brett Bellamy Kyum Jin (a2/49kg) 3.5 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
60 $17 Henny Hughes / Bella Ruth
3 6 RAISE A RED Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.7 8 58 59 $2F Red Arrow / Raise a Dane
4 2 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.1 1 61 65 $9.50 Untouchable / Timber Lass
5 11 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Peter Graham 4.2 7 56 59 $11 Red Element / Mulsanne
6 13 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Luke Rolls 4.4 13 54 51 $7 Exceed And Excel / On Type
7 5 SPUN DRY Daniel Want Ben Looker 4.9 9 60 63 $17 Hard Spun / Verse
8 10 MONEY AD Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 5.4 11 56 59 $17 Ad Valorem / Quintessentially
9 12 VIA TORRONE Jodie Bohr Stephen Traecey 5.6 4 54 53 $21 Via Corone / El Tacino
10 1 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy Jaei Park (a2/49kg) 5.7 6 63
(cd 61)
69 $13 Purrealist / Bavosa
11 8 VA VA VOOM Peter Ball Terry Treichel 6.7 2 57.5 62 $8 Elvstroem / Pedantic
12 14 ART DELAGO Hilary Dew Jason Taylor 8.2 5 54 48 $31 Al Samer / Lash's Delago
12 4 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 8.2 10 60 67 $13 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
14 16 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker Ms Gabrielle Coleman 16.2 3 54 42 $41 Home On the Grange / Pharaoh's Queen
7 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Matthew Paget 0 58 Desert Sun / Gold Delta
15 SKIPPER (NZ) Wayne Wilkes 0 42 Choisir / Rogan's Gem
Race 7 - 4:45PM REECE PLUMBING CENTRE SPRING FLYER (1007 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLAMING ACES Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 1 55.5 72 $8 Casino Prince / Incinerate
2 3 EBONY REIN Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 2 3 56 73 $10 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
3 1 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 3.3 11 63
(cd 60)
83 $3.80 Northern Meteor / Arising
4 8 ARABIAN KING John Shelton Matthew Paget 3.4 2 54 63 $6 Natural Destiny / Kyamba Star
5 5 ISLA POPPY Wayne Oakenfull Jackson Murphy (a2/) 3.5 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
70 $3.50F Jet Spur / Miss Louisa
6 2 OPERA BLU George Woodward Terry Treichel 3.6 9 60 77 $13 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
7 9 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Robert Agnew 5 5 54 63 $41 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
8 10 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.1 7 54 62 $16 Court Command / Larvaleur
9 6 CANNIZZARO Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 5.5 12 54 65 $9 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
10 7 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 6.1 8 54
(cd 52)
64 $13 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
11 12 SPARTAN WARRIOR Sally Taylor Peter Graham 6.7 6 54 44 $51 Danerich / Spartan Lady
12 11 PUNJAB ROCKET Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 10.3 10 54
(cd 50)
62 $17 Easy Rocking / Dareen
Race 8 - 5:25PM PIPE KING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 6 55
(cd 52)
46 $3.50F Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
2 11 MY MOOCHIE Daniel Want Ben Looker 1 1 54 48 $7.50 Hard Spun / Mio Trezoro
3 8 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Jaei Park (a2/49kg) 1.2 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $16 Nicconi / Coast City
4 5 BILZERIAN Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 1.4 2 57 50 $7 I Am Invincible / Life of the Party
5 12 CHANNEL Joanne Hardy Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2 4 54 47 $31 Hinchinbrook / Felicity
6 2 MAGIC TOPAZE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 2.8 10 58 52 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Dark Topaze
7 10 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 3.1 3 54 51 $4.60 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
8 3 STRIVE TO SUCCEED Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.7 5 58 52 $4.40 Reward for Effort / Belsoeur
9 9 HIDDEN CONCEPT Brett Bellamy Kyum Jin (a2/49kg) 3.9 11 55
(cd 53)
50 $26 Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
10 6 LOVELY CHAP (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 4.8 7 56.5 49 $13 High Chaparral / Delovely
11 4 ICHI NI Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 5.8 12 57.5 51 $26 Danerich / Lady Dance
12 1 FRISKY TERROR Warren Dean Nathan Thomas 6.8 8 59 54 $17 Frisco View / Proud Star
15 SECRET TIC George Woodward Terry Treichel 0 41 Zariz / Secret Music
16 CAVALAR Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 0 39 Murtajill / Finer Feelings
7 FAST GARY Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 0 48 Za-Im / Clairvoyant
14 DJERASSI Jim Jarvis 0 43 Hemingway / Vermouth