Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Thursday 13, October 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Feb-17 1:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TORNADIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Joshua Parr 4 56.5 N/A $1.60F Starcraft / Flowerchild
2 2 CLASSIC WIND Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.3 1 56.5 N/A $4.80 Kaphero / Winning Betsy
3 1 LATITUDE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.3 2 57 N/A $3.60 Casino Prince / Acupuncture
4 5 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Jeff Kehoe 9.2 3 56.5 N/A $21 Widden Valley / Tortola
6 DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Danetana
3 SILVERWIN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Rathlin Island
Race 2 - 2:05PM GOSFORD CITY FARMERS MARKETS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.11 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXCEED THE MOON Gary Moore Tim Clark 6 58 59 $2.70 Exceed And Excel / Lune Rouge
2 4 STOLEN TIME Scott Aspery Grant Buckley 1 4 54 51 $11 Time Thief / Storyland
3 3 PANDEIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Brenton Avdulla 2 3 54 55 $3.40 Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
4 6 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Vad Bolozhinskyi (a3/53kg) 5.5 1 54
(cd 53)
38 $61 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
5 1 PRINCE DYLAN Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 6.4 5 59 61 $2.50F Dylan Thomas / Miss Monashee
6 5 BURGUNDY JACK John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 8.2 2 54
(cd 53)
49 $41 Killy / Obsessive Angel
Race 3 - 2:40PM STAR 104.5 LIVE @ THE EG CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.03 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASCOT RED John Sargent Tye Angland 1 59 66 $7 Casino Prince / Fine Red
2 2 DEPENDABLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8 5 57.5 63 $2.30F Pendragon / Redoutebelle
3 3 LETSAVA WIN (NZ) Kris Lees Tommy Berry 2.1 7 56 60 $8.50 Savabeel / Classical
4 4 SUBMISSIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.3 2 54 62 $3.80 Street Cry / Obsequious
5 5 DETERMINED LASS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.2 4 54 55 $7 Choisir / Centous
6 6 PLUSHENKO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Paul King 3.9 3 54 53 $20 Mosayter / Dydeedoe
7 7 LET’S MAKE MAGIC Tony Newing Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 4.8 6 54
(cd 51)
51 $31 Magic Albert / Spurnof
Race 4 - 3:15PM PLUIM GROUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +2.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.05 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OZARK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4 56.5 62 $3.10 Lonhro / Ouachita
2 4 MR MCBAT Damien Lane Joshua Parr 1.8 1 57.5 59 $7 Krupt / Grail Queen
3 1 CLEVEDON BAY Kris Lees Tommy Berry 3.8 2 59 66 $1.90F Redoute's Choice / Kosi Bay
4 7 KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Grant Buckley 4.9 5 56 56 $8 Keep the Faith / Danish Puss
5 5 RAVENWITCH Kylie Gavenlock Jason Collett 5.6 3 57.5 63 $14 Flying Spur / Ready Magic
3 NASSAK (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 66 Rip Van Winkle / Brilliant Princess
2 JEANNEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tim Clark 0 71 Beneteau / North Sea
Race 5 - 3:50PM TAB.COM.AU METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PEPPERBERRY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5 57 N/A $2.80 Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
2 3 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0.5 4 57 N/A $17 Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
3 7 NONPAREIL BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.3 6 54.5 N/A $1.65F Commands / Serenissima
4 5 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Tommy Berry 3.1 1 56.5 N/A $8.50 Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
5 1 LAKSHME Jim Louizos Chris O'Brien 5 3 59 N/A $20 Econsul / Royal Fling
6 2 MOSH PIT Patrick Webster Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 5.5 7 59 N/A $81 Tickets / Oh What a Song
7 6 EERISED Mitchell Kearney Mitchell Bell 15.3 2 56.5 N/A $101 Widden Valley / Fabulash
Race 6 - 4:25PM MELBOURNE CUP @ THE EG BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:14.33 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BARNEY RUBBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Mcfarlane Johan Victoire 8 58 52 $10 Domesday / Gold Earrings
2 5 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi (a3/53kg) 1.3 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $6 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
3 1 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Tim Clark 1.7 9 60 56 $3.40F El Maggiore / Golden Show
4 6 STRIKE ME LUCKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Brenton Avdulla 3.5 6 57 50 $4.20 Lucky Owners / Tegan Sky
5 8 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 4.2 3 54 42 $14 Danerich / Doughnut
6 9 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 5.7 7 54
(cd 51)
32 $81 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
7 2 MISS YOU MA Jim Louizos Chris O'Brien 5.8 4 59 58 $17 Strada / Sabihah
8 4 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 6 2 58 56 $4.60 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
9 7 ADVOCACY Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 6.7 5 56.5 53 $18 Kheleyf / Favoured Option
Race 7 - 5:00PM HAPPY 50TH RAY LAWSON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.53 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHRISTMAS CHEER Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 3 57 N/A $2.70 Conatus / Fuwa
2 1 BLUE MONEY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.8 7 59 N/A $2.50F Street Cry / Crystal Choir
3 2 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 2.6 8 58 N/A $10 Street Cry / Only She Can
4 7 JADE’S SAGA Kylie Gavenlock Thomas Huet 3.2 5 54.5 N/A $8 Real Saga / Jade Cherie
5 4 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Mitchell Bell 5.4 2 57 N/A $11 Venice Beach / Viejo
6 3 ABLE GOAL (NZ) Gary Moore Rory Hutchings 8.1 1 57 N/A $12 Stravinsky / Gardenia
7 9 NO BO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 10.2 4 54.5 N/A $41 Big Brown / Body Beautiful
8 10 STATELY LADY Ken Parker Paul King 13.1 6 54.5 N/A $61 Skilled / Irreversible
11 TALLAHASSEE Danny Williams Jason Collett 0 N/A All American / Calimanco
6 SOLAR GIRL John P Thompson Tim Clark 0 N/A Lonhro / Solar Charged
8 MOLLYFIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
Race 8 - 5:35PM DE BORTOLI WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.41 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 11 56.5 N/A $4.40 Savabeel / Mill Duckie
2 11 SANS CLICHE John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.1 6 56.5 N/A $9 Domesday / Hotel du Marc
3 2 BILLY BIG BROWN Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 1.4 3 59 N/A $31 Big Brown / O'perfect One
4 12 SHAOLIN KUNGFU BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.6 9 56.5 N/A $15 Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Dancer
5 1 ASPEN STAR James Cummings Koby Jennings 1.9 8 59 N/A $5 Starcraft / Aspen Falls
6 5 IRISH LORD Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 2.3 7 59 N/A $4.20 Arena / Palace Capers
7 8 TASER Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 4.3 4 59 N/A $51 Street Sense / Madam Lush
8 13 BLISS POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 5.9 5 54.5 N/A $81 Beneteau / Growing Market
9 9 HESPEROS John Sargent Jason Collett 7.6 1 57 N/A $19 Thorn Park / Halleys
10 6 LATIN BOY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.1 2 59 N/A $4F Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
11 7 OAKFIELD ARCHIE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 21.4 10 59 N/A $31 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Princess
12 3 EXPLOSIVE PRINCE Janelle Shapter Bobby El-Issa 22.7 12 59 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Dyna Myta
4 HAVAZAC Mark Spackman Jeff Penza 0 N/A Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister