Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 11, October 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Oct-16 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fiorenza
2 1 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 N/A   Danehill Dancer / Helena Molony
3 4 MR STEAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Thunderchine
4 2 HALBERD Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Shaft / Orcym
5 5 MURAQABA Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Tale of the Cat / Spirit of Grace
Race 2 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RYKER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mambo Chatte
2 6 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Demanding
3 4 ROEINDA Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indalama
4 3 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
5 2 DYNAMIC ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dynamic Love
6 8 TAMMANY HALL Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Miss Exxi
7 7 TACIT RHEMA John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Oratorio / Georgia Oh
8 1 COSMIC POWERS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cosmo Arion
Race 3 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CADOGAN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cadazzle
2 2 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
3 8 VASILIEV Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Tennessee Midnight
4 7 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Sebring / Crown Princess
5 3 DARK STEEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Wiener
6 6 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Align / Astuto
7 4 HOUDINI HAL Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Snippet's Gift
8 5 LOCAL AFFAIR John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Mossman / Love Attack
Race 4 - 9:15AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Michael Freedman Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
2 10 THE BLACK WIDOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Alabama
3 5 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
4 3 DORAWIN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Danewin / Hussidora
5 4 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pluck / Magsaya
6 8 SHE’S WILD Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Turffontein / Party Hard
7 2 DONIZETTI (NZ) Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Darci Brahma
8 1 CRY FOR TERRE Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Street Cry / Terrestria
9 6 HIGH HEAVEN Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Pure Grace
9 SLUMBER PARTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Hokuspokus
Race 5 - 9:35AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MADE IN CHINA Michael Freedman Tye Angland 0 N/A   Red Arrow / Lassetoile
2 2 CALIFORNIA ARCHER Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sarasota
3 5 DOT PAINTING Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
4 6 GOLD MOSA (NZ) Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Alamosa / Pinot Grieve
5 4 COSGROVE Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
6 8 LUCKY LEGEND Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Mysterious Light
7 7 GOLDEN LEGACY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Older Than Time
8 1 ASCOT BOUND John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Domesday / Sunkita
3 CHEROKEE (NZ) Michael Moroney Koby Jennings 0 N/A Savabeel / Charmaine
Race 6 - 9:55AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SILENT WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Silent Heir
2 7 STREET PURSUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Flying Success
3 3 MR CHOW Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Commands / Assertive Sound
4 5 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
5 4 NATIVE LUCK Michael Freedman Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sepoy / Leica Lotto
6 1 CHUCKLES Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ducey Du
7 2 FANTASTIC MAN John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Femina Fashion
8 8 VICTORY TAPESTRY John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Victory Tycoon
Race 7 - 10:15AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRENCH TUNE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Your Song / De Puivert
2 5 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Pay Off Now
3 1 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rightly So
4 6 HYPNOTIST Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Snitzel / My Amazing Dream
5 8 NAPOLI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / City of Song
6 2 ALLIED POWER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Night War
7 7 LEAGUE OF NATIONS Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Frontal
8 9 TERRITORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Real Saga / Ten Eighty
3 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
Race 8 - 10:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
2 5 TEASPOON Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronella
3 3 OSCAR AWARD James Cummings Tye Angland 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Stage Performer
4 4 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Tapanappa
5 6 TWIST Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lapse
6 2 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Springburn
Race 9 - 10:55AM OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAPHAEL’S CAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
2 8 TEMPT ME NOT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.5 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
3 1 COMMISSION (NZ) James Cummings Rory Hutchings 4.8 0 N/A   Zabeel / Howmuchyacharging
4 5 MR MAGPIE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lonhro / Oh So Discreet
5 4 FUNLOVING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Magsaya
6 3 FLY FORWARD John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Remnant
7 7 SUGARPARMA Peter Robl Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sweet Ransom
2 ECHO PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Casino Prince / Femme Voleur
Race 10 - 11:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Wanted / National Anthem
2 4 MONTREAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cirque du Soleil
3 5 THOU SHALL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Commands / Kyria
4 1 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
5 7 ZEDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Zugat
6 6 WINSLOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Stratum / Perfect Stranger
7 2 COSMIC TURBULENCE John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Shinzig / Starrystarrynight
Race 11 - 11:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALTIC WHISPER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Le Sillage
2 5 MORE WORLDLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / World Joy
3 2 BLACKMAKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Black Mamba
4 3 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   High Chaparral / D J Lightning
5 4 MIE MIE’S CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Husson / Trick Ski
6 6 SCHOLARLY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Keep Thinking
7 7 TYCOON ZIP Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Train of Love