Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 11, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Stephanie Lacy & Ryan Wiggins not attending
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Oct-16 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM TURSA EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING COMMUNITY CUP (1516 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.50 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 3 54
(cd 51)
62 $3 Time Thief / Secret Habit
2 6 NOVEMBER GREY Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 1.3 5 54 59 $9 Clang / September Grey
3 3 MOON AND THE STARS Harold Norman Ms Tegan Harrison 1.6 1 57 75 $1.80F Casino Prince / Jazz Band
4 4 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 4.9 4 55.5 68 $6 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
5 7 SONGSPUR Tim Hurley Michael J M Murphy 5.3 2 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $21 Flying Spur / Radio Song
1 RED DYNAMITE Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 0 79 Red Ransom / Dyna Slam
2 FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff Ms Beany Panya (a2/51kg) 0 73 Hidden Dragon / Cheer Girl
Race 2 - 2:35PM EVANS HEAD CUP SUN 27TH NOV MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.60 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
2 5 NAUGHTY CORNER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 9 59 N/A $3.20F Oratorio / Cora
3 2 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 5 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Savoire Vivre / She's Good As Gold
4 13 ROUGISSANTE Julie Pratten Scott Galloway 5.3 4 57 N/A $4 Frisco View / Just Juice
5 11 ISLAND SUNSET Garry Hutchesson Ms Sheree Drake 5.4 5 57 N/A $17 Show a Heart / Island Rose
6 7 SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.7 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Waterford Road / Hatcher
7 10 HAMALKY Morgan Butler Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 7.6 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Amalfi / Peniki Park
8 9 CRAZY LOVE (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 8.4 3 57 N/A $7 Pentire / Lightly Dusted
9 1 BENICSTRESS Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 8.5 2 59 N/A $15 Benicio / Actress Grace
10 3 MEN ONLY Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 13 10 59 N/A $31 God's Own / Mencik
11 12 MOOLAMOON Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 15.6 6 57 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Lunar Fire
12 4 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood & David Matts Ms Tegan Harrison 23.5 11 59 N/A $21 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
8 THE GUNSLINGER Shane Everson Ben Looker 0 N/A Untouchable / Suitangi
Race 3 - 3:10PM VALE JODIE MCRAE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.67 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 THE BIG LE BOOMSKI Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 5 56.5 N/A $3.40F Oamaru Force / Princess Storm
2 5 DIXIE AWAY Darren Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 1.3 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Dixie Prospect / Roisin
3 14 SCIOLTA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.3 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Gonski / Origins
4 4 PRINCESS DEVINE Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 4.3 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.60 Minardi / Just Devine
5 8 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Micheal Hellyer 6 6 57 N/A $5.50 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
6 6 MUCH DEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Raymond Spokes 6.4 11 57 N/A $11 Shrapnel / Yodalla
7 9 AIRHEAD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6.9 14 56.5 N/A $13 Bachelor Duke / Emerald Charm
8 7 REDAKTOR Noel Doyle Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 9.3 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Pressday / Giselle's Choice
9 10 GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 9.6 10 56.5 N/A $13 Strategic Maneuver / Miss Endeavour
10 13 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 10.6 13 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
11 11 MISS SMINKER Morgan Butler Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 11.1 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Pendragon / Sminker
12 3 SUN HAWK Stephen Lee Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 12.5 12 58.5 N/A $26 Wanted / Eggs
13 1 DANCING VAGABOND Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 15.2 9 59 N/A $31 Hotel Grand / Pleasure Seeker
14 12 PRETTY SNITZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Ms Tegan Harrison 26.8 3 56.5 N/A $13 Snitzel / Tazkara
2 ON OR ABOUT Darren Graham 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Lekitama
18 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
15 MONTY’S BRO Greg Kilner 0 N/A Minardi / Spirit of Patch
16 SONADOR CELLAR David Kelly Daniel Griffin 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Tricky Tilly
Race 4 - 3:50PM SEAFOOD RACEDAY FRI 23RD DEC CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +2KG) (1516 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.09 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 8 56.5 52 $3 Bernardini / Polar
2 1 WONGUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 4 59 53 $2.30F All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
3 3 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Jason Taylor 2.8 2 55.5 46 $21 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
4 6 CLANGORANDA Greg Cornish Micheal Hellyer 2.9 10 54 40 $8 Clang / Voworana
5 5 CAUGHT A CRACKER Julie Green Sabbir Alam 4.2 1 54 44 $10 Markane / Legal Tune
6 8 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 5.6 3 54 39 $15 High Chaparral / Lady Fashion
7 9 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 5.7 5 54
(cd 51)
37 $15 Excellent Art / Starstruck
8 7 HEAVENLY DANCER Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.4 7 54 39 $17 God's Own / Court Dancer
9 10 NEOMAGIC David Scanes Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 8.9 6 54
(cd 52)
36 $21 Snitzel / Neon
10 4 OUTBACK CARLSON Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 11.9 9 55 45 $26 Stromberg Carlson / Outback Opus
Race 5 - 4:25PM JODIESINSPIRATION.COM.AU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:10.26 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPLENDID STRYKER Brad Herne Brad Pengelly 10 58 54 $7 Stryker / Lassarina
2 9 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Scott Galloway 0.2 4 54 45 $8 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
3 3 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 0.7 1 57 52 $3.60F Untouchable / Phi Phi's
4 10 KAZAN Tim Hurley Michael J M Murphy 2.6 8 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $10 Dane Shadow / Crying Diamonds
5 8 GOTTA GOODIE (NZ) Darren Graham Ben Looker 3.6 5 54 46 $7.50 Pentire / She's Snubbed
6 6 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 6 7 55 48 $7 High Chaparral / Golan Star
7 5 REGULARITY Eric Singh Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 6.3 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $12 Teofilo / Dainty Habit
8 4 RESTRICTED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 7.5 9 56 50 $5 Authorized / Stralini
9 11 MUNTIJ Sharon Pepper Ms Tegan Harrison 10.4 3 54 35 $17 Danewin / Naseej
10 12 ALLIRA’S DIAMOND Chris O'Reilly Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 11.8 6 54
(cd 51)
20 $51 All Bar One / Turn Back the Tide
7 ALTOVISE (NZ) Debbie Newham Micheal Hellyer 0 50 Volksraad / What a Glamour
2 LOST THIEF Pat Duff Ms Beany Panya (a2/51kg) 0 53 Time Thief / Lost Cause
Race 6 - 5:05PM LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.75 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Harada Tat Tat) - Deductions not available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHLORIDE Liam Munro Ms Corinne Miles (a4/50kg) 2 59
(cd 55)
51 $26 Red Element / Khaptrist
2 6 KYLIE’S ROCKING Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 0.5 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $12 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
3 4 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey Micheal Hellyer 1.3 12 60.5 54 $5EF Pembroke / Our Shout
4 7 EUPHORBIA Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 1.4 3 57 51 $21 Reset / Orange Free State
5 13 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Ms Tegan Harrison 2.8 1 54 39 $13 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
6 3 CRAZY MAMMA Les Kelly Ric McMahon 3.1 6 61.5 60 $11 Ferocity / Diamond Dazzler
7 14 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.9 9 54 38 $61 Charge Forward / Moonsong
8 10 SUMMERS DAY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 5.4 5 56 49 $31 Bel Esprit / Sunbeam Sally
9 2 CHANTILLY CHATEAU John Hughes Raymond Spokes 9.1 13 61.5 60 $9 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
10 9 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 9.8 7 56.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $11 Wicked Style / Jerash
11 12 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 11.1 11 54.5
(cd 50.5)
42 $15 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
12 8 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Terry Treichel 13.1 4 57 47 $11 Wonderful World / Before Bed
13 1 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Michael J M Murphy 17.9 8 64
(cd 62.5)
61 $5EF All Bar One / Fiery Sunset
SB 11 HARADA TAT TAT Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 0 54.5 46   Haradasun / Gilded Grace
15 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0 37 Excellent Art / Starstruck
Race 7 - 5:45PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.94 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUPER SUAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Brad Stewart 9 58 55 $1.60F High Chaparral / Rubinacci
2 2 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 1.5 4 58 50 $7 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
3 5 MOSPORT Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 3.5 2 57.5 49 $41 More Than Ready / Claws
4 11 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 4.6 10 54
(cd 51)
44 $10 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
5 1 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 8.9 11 58.5 51 $15 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
6 6 REGAL LAD Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 9.3 7 57.5 49 $41 King of Happiness / Alluring Miss
7 4 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 9.4 12 57.5 53 $9 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
8 14 KOODLYDOE Greg Kilner Ben Looker 9.5 1 54 39 $51 Casino Prince / Oakmont
9 12 GOTTA CHANCE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 11.6 13 54 42 $61 Keep the Faith / La Baronne
10 9 MASKED MODEL Darren Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 12 3 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $10 Masked Assassin / Victoria's Secret
11 8 CLANDESTINE AFFAIR Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 12.1 5 56.5 51 $15 Onemorenomore / Lost Weekend
12 13 TAAJIR Leo Clapham Micheal Hellyer 15.9 6 54 41 $61 Al Maher / Shoal Creek
13 10 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 20.8 8 55
(cd 52)
44 $31 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
7 BRIEBELLA Matthew Dunn 0 52 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or