Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 10, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Oct-16 11:35AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13
TRIAL Finalised 10/10 - 9am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale John Kissick 0 N/A   Don Eduardo / Carluke
2 2 DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 6 0 N/A   Falvelon / She's the One
3 6 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall 6.5 0 N/A   Bushranger / Supply Chain
4 7 THOUGHT WORTHY (USA) Brett Cavanough Ms Maddi Connell 9.1 0 N/A   Dynaformer / Vignette
5 1 ANGUS ROCK Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe 9.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tennessee Sunrise
6 4 ONE KILO OYSTER Gary Colvin Josh Richards 15 0 N/A   Danerich / Wamoon
5 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Mr Nathan Newton 0 N/A Redente / She's Just Ace
Race 2 - 6:10PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Granny Apple
2 5 OUR LADY VIOLET Kym Davison Simon Miller 1.3 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
3 3 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Mr Nick Souquet 1.4 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
4 1 ILOVETHISLADY Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall 4.8 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Cashed Up Lady
5 2 IT IS HIS LAMB David Blundell & Michelle Russell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 6 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Silent Senorita
6 7 PIQUANT Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 6.8 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
7 6 PALADIE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe 19 0 N/A   Beaufort Scale / Hud Hud