Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 10, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 9m From 900m To 400m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.94
Track Information: Chance of a shower
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Jan-17 2:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM WAGGA MARKETPLACE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MECHART Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 6 54.5 N/A $11 Alert / Miss Wicked
2 6 BUNALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 1.5 2 54
(cd 51)
N/A $51 Alert / Bunyarra
3 10 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.3 1 54
(cd 52)
N/A $41 Strada / Push the Envelope
4 2 COTWAY Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 2.9 8 56 N/A $8 Xaardante / Catside
5 11 ROCKYBEEL Brian Cox Brendan Ward 3.3 4 54 N/A $13 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
6 1 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 5.2 7 59
(cd 55)
N/A $1.28F Captain Gerrard / St. Robyn
7 8 MISS CONCEIVED Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 6.7 5 54 N/A $51 Hillcrest Ryan / Dry Hustler
8 3 SPECIAL VERSE Peter Kirby Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 20 3 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Western Verse / Special Halo
5 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Danzero / Gothic Darkness
7 FELINE HAPPY Emma Scott Jake Duffy 0 N/A Tale of the Cat / Healing Kiss
9 PLUCKA PONY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 N/A Pluck / Ladakh
Race 2 - 1:50PM WAGGA MARKETPLACE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VOLTA DO MAR Peter Maher Nick Souquet 3 58 N/A $8 Henrythenavigator / Another Sunday
2 5 OUTANABOUT Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 1 56 N/A $2.30F Kaphero / Kim Regret
3 7 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3.3 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $4 Bel Danoro / My Hussy
4 11 SOLO MIO Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 4.7 9 55 N/A $31 Solo Flyer / Me Me Me
5 4 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 5.3 6 56 N/A $7 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
6 3 LORD MORPHEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 9.3 7 56.5 N/A $8 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
7 10 MISS SPLENDOUR Peter Clancy Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 9.6 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Zariz / Plush Splendour
8 2 FIELDS OF PRAISE David Blundell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 14.3 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Dylan Thomas / Scarlett Ribbon
9 9 FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 16.1 8 55 N/A $16 Redente / Oh Goodness
6 AM I CLOSE Ken Parsons Richard Bensley 0 N/A Barbajuan / Weeroona Bay
8 CHLOE’S PUPPET Tricia Anderson Brad Clark 0 N/A Raheeb / Marionette
Race 3 - 2:25PM LOAM & STONE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:53.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MORE RANSOM Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 8 56.5 N/A $4.60 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
2 5 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0.1 1 59 44 $17 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
3 4 MANUSSIA Peter Smith Michael Travers 0.2 7 59 47 $5.50 Manner Hill / Rose of Prussia
4 11 MRS ED MISSES ED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 1.6 3 54 N/A $3.80 Duporth / Cheeky Nature
5 1 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale John Kissick 5.4 4 59 47 $3.60F No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
6 7 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 6.7 6 56.5 N/A $12 High Chaparral / Lenswood
7 3 LENS Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 9.9 2 59 43 $18 Dreamscape / Edgy
8 9 THESPIS Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 24.3 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Tickets / Fine Performance
6 PLATINUM CIRCLE Emma Steel 0 46 Written Tycoon / Our Kate
10 TWILIGHT BY Danny Parsons Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Alert / Twinkle By
2 GOD’S SHADOW Con Kelly John Kissick 0 49 God's Own / Azardi
Race 4 - 3:05PM ROCK AT THE RACES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 1 59 N/A $18 Strada / Here to Eternity
2 5 JAI’S TUITION Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 0.1 5 59
(cd 55)
N/A $3.30F Domesday / Panoramic Skies
3 4 HAY GRAZER Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 0.2 8 59 N/A $13 Murtajill / Canada
4 3 FOOTMARK Andrew Dale John Kissick 0.3 12 59 N/A $5 Lord Jim / Maibonie
5 7 BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA David Blundell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.1 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 War Pass / Castellana
6 1 CARRICKS CORNER Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 4 4 59 N/A $6 Canny Lad / Zaffy
7 16 ARTIE’S HUSTLER Gary Colvin Brett Fliedner 5.9 3 59 N/A $31 Artie Schiller / Dancing Gina
8 12 BOLD JOSIE Kym Davison Simon Miller 6 7 54.5 N/A $5.50 Stratum / Bold Moment
9 9 SPOOK CAFE Phil Sweeney Brad Clark 6.1 10 57 N/A $61 Fath / Sass Cafe
10 11 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 6.9 9 56.5 N/A $11 Shrapnel / Stralara
11 10 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7.3 2 56.5 N/A $13 Arlington / Maestro Miss
12 2 EFFIGY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 7.8 6 59 N/A $26 Duporth / Fair Vanity
8 MISS BLUSPARKS Danny Parsons 0 N/A Murphy's Blu Boy / Lakeside Miss
14 KILLINGWORTH Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Bramshaw / Falzina
6 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
13 SARADEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly 0 N/A Denman / La Saronet
Race 5 - 3:45PM RIVERINA MOTOR GROUP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Black Fusion) - Deductions not available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1 60
(cd 58)
73 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
2 4 ANOTHER RUSH Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 1.3 4 57 67 $4F Xaardante / Royal Rush
3 1 SMAKATUS Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 2.6 2 61
(cd 59.5)
75 $4.40 Conatus / Expresso Bay
4 9 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.1 7 55 63 $17 Octagonal / Listowel
5 3 LAMPEDUSA Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 5.6 6 58.5 70 $13 Flying Spur / Omerta Blue
6 5 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Nick Souquet 7.3 8 57 67 $11 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
7 6 BRINGENBRONG Brian Cox John Kissick 8.2 9 56 65 $10 Spinning World / Herries
8 7 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 10.1 5 55.5 64 $10 Zariz / Greig's Girl
9 8 HIGHLAND ROGUE Russell Mutimer Ms Shirley Hunter 12.6 3 55 63 $81 Zenno Rob Roy / Tonicity
SB 10 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 54
(cd 52)
53 $13 Pentire / Stretto
Race 6 - 4:25PM MURRUMBIDGEE RURAL TRADERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COD ROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $5.50 Alert / Expensive
2 12 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 1.5 6 54 37 $26 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
3 5 HONOR THE MOMENT George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 4.5 5 61
(cd 58)
55 $10 Ready's Image / Honor the Dance
4 1 AVROSON Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4.6 7 62
(cd 60)
57 $4.80F Al Maher / Avelon Royale
5 8 LADY JESSE Gino D'Altorio Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.2 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $10 Snippetson / Ludlow
6 10 DE BELIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 5.8 2 54
(cd 52)
41 $13 Zariz / Lillidane
7 3 BATTLE LINES Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 6.3 11 61
(cd 57)
55 $10 Soldier's Tale / Countess Kerry
8 2 SHELBYVILLE Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 6.7 9 61.5
(cd 60)
56 $11 Jeune / Tennessee Robyn
9 11 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 8.5 1 54 41 $10 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
10 7 LOYAL TOAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 11.4 8 58.5 50 $5.50 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
11 9 CAROTSA David Blundell Brendan Ward 13.2 3 54.5 46 $31 Untouchable / Pearl Maiden
4 CLEVER BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Con Kelly John Kissick 0 55 Street Sense / Vocabulary
Race 7 - 5:05PM ROBBO'S SAND & TRUCK HIRE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Nick Souquet 1 58 55 $6.50 King of Prussia / Chapick
2 9 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0.4 9 56.5 52 $10 Strategic / Look And Feel
3 5 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale John Kissick 1.2 4 57.5 54 $4.60 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
4 10 FRENZE HALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.8 6 55
(cd 53)
58 $4F Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
5 11 MISTY LIGHTS Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 2 8 54.5 52 $21 Sebring / Kathern's Cat
6 1 SYMPHONIX Chris Hardy Brad Clark 2.7 5 59.5 58 $41 Snippetson / Kerilla
7 6 CHASE ARCHIE Michelle Russell Brendan Ward 2.8 3 57 53 $21 Eavesdropper / Kenooz
8 13 NORTHERN MYTH Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.9 12 54
(cd 52)
49 $31 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
9 8 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 3.7 2 56.5 52 $10 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
10 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4.5 10 58 55 $18 Haradasun / Miang
11 7 SKY CRUISER Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 5.5 11 57 53 $31 Northern Meteor / Smoothie
12 2 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 6.9 7 59 57 $9 Strategic / Risingdane
15 SENOR ALLENDE Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 41 Refuse to Bend / Toorak Club
16 TUMUT RIVER COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0 40 Husson / Konia
12 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne 0 50 Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
14 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0 46 Time Thief / Oh She Said
Race 8 - 5:45PM DUKE OF KENT HOTEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VOLCANIC JESTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 5 59.5 52 $15 Volcanic Prince / Queen's Theatre
2 5 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 0.1 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $14 Hemingway / Wild Point
3 10 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0.6 4 57
(cd 55)
51 $26 Brave Hawk / Charbis
4 9 LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 0.8 11 58.5 54 $2.90F Murtajill / Madeittothemoon
5 13 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 0.9 9 57.5 48 $41 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
6 1 COSTAMONY Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 3.1 10 62
(cd 58)
61 $11 Encosta de Lago / In Harmony
7 12 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.2 2 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $26 Spinning World / Keaira
8 4 RAYNES PARK Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 3.4 8 60 53 $6.50 Congrats / Lady Atire
9 2 PACIFIC TYCOON Andrew Dale John Kissick 4.6 7 62 57 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
10 8 MR HUMMUN BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.7 6 59 56 $10 Husson / Miss Essembee
11 7 LET’S GET LUCKY Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 12.5 1 59
(cd 57)
51 $18 Super Saver / Risingdane
14 VISUALISED Stephen Aldridge 0 48 Strada / Condoleezza
15 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 47 Krupt / Guaracha
11 VERBAL Michael C Lynch 0 50 Myboycharlie / Sun Lane
3 MR BARKER Andrew Curtis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 Soldier's Tale / Rosa Brava