Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 10, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Oct-16 2:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM BATH STEWART & ASSOCIATES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.53 Last 600m: 0:38.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ULTIMATE FANTASY Greg Bennett Grant Buckley 12 57 N/A $1.85F All American / Lady Ice
2 2 INFANTRY Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 1.8 3 59 N/A $4 Commands / Wildesong
3 13 DOUBLE TOAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 1.9 11 54.5 N/A $51 Dubleo / Toastofbroadway
4 10 WORLD CLASS Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 3.3 10 57 N/A $11 Manhattan Rain / Advance to Go
5 3 WHAT A BONUS George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 8.4 5 59 N/A $21 Alert / Encountering Miss
6 11 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 10.8 8 56.5 N/A $14 Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
7 8 ROSE AFFAIR Thomas Elmes Ms Leanne G Henry 11.3 6 57 N/A $31 Choisir / Bhimany
8 6 NIC CITY Lewis Seib Ms Rachael Murray 13.6 1 57 N/A $18 Nicconi / Yippity
9 12 MY FOUR OH NINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 13.9 9 56.5 N/A $17 High Chaparral / Pomeranz
10 1 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Jeff Kehoe 16.6 2 59 N/A $101 Zaha / Legend of Masai
11 14 ELECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Louise Munce Anthony Cavallo 19.2 7 54.5 N/A $61 Choisir / Moon Glitter
12 4 AERON Jane Clement Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 29 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Dylan Thomas / Moreover
15 ICHI LEGS Peter H Bloomfield Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Ichi Bel
7 REDAN LANE Paul Messara Greg Ryan 0 N/A Flying Spur / Glamour Stock
5 JUST SAY NO (NZ) George Woodward Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 0 N/A Keeper / Just Say Yes
Race 2 - 2:10PM TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.42 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 10 56.5 N/A $12 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
2 2 BLAINE Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 0.4 2 57.5 N/A $6 Exceedingly Good / Witches Black
3 12 LIBBY TICKETS Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1.2 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3F Tickets / Pink Hill Hall
4 6 I AM THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1.3 1 57 N/A $9 Foxwedge / Tellora
5 10 HAZLEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 2.4 9 56.5 N/A $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Quipster
6 8 BOWIE’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 3.5 11 56.5 N/A $12 Nicconi / Pamargo
7 15 MIAMI JETSTREAM Jane Clement Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 3.7 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Jet Spur / Miami Dolphins
8 16 CATHAY BELLE George Woodward Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 3.8 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Northern Meteor / Arena Dior
9 4 SWOOPING MAGPIE Graeme Brooker Jeff Kehoe 5 7 57.5 N/A $71 Pendragon / Miss Havik
10 18 THALJ Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5.5 3 56.5 N/A $31 Haradasun / Minus Zero
11 1 DRENLIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 9.7 12 58 N/A $31 Pluck / Pavlova
12 13 MY ESTAMBUL FRIEND Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 10 5 56.5 N/A $31 Estambul / Diamond Love
5 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth 0 N/A Magic Albert / My Gunyah
3 SLEEPING SATELLITE Gayna Williams 0 N/A Excellent Art / Secret Haze
9 CAPTAIN KIRK Gavin Groth 0 N/A Starcraft / Becky's Ransom
11 INDEMNITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Greg Ryan 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Can't Hackit
14 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
7 BLINKIN FLEETY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A Pressday / Razyana Queen
Race 3 - 2:45PM CARLTON MID ROMANTIC DREAM - 2YO PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,020.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.39 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARNOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 9 57 N/A $11 Harbour Watch / Carnova
2 4 MR GRUMPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.5 3 57 N/A $1.90F I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
3 10 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 7.8 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
4 1 COASTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 8.2 4 57 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Coasters
5 9 FARAASHEH Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 9.1 8 55 N/A $31 Mulaazem / Farha
6 6 THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 10.6 2 57 N/A $13 Arlington / Thunderclap
7 7 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 11.7 10 55 N/A $6.50 Big Brown / Silent Song
8 8 FAIRY FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11.9 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
9 11 MY MAGGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 20.6 11 55 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Sweet Maggie
10 2 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 20.7 6 57 N/A $51 Helmet / Herewegoagain
11 5 ON A MISSION Michael Gallagher Allan Chau 22.8 7 57 N/A $61 Red Arrow / Fille the Joy
13 PRINCESS LOTTIE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
12 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
Race 4 - 3:25PM FSDP BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.23 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOUTHERN ORDERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 7 54.5 55 $7 Southern Image / Obeys
2 6 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan Aaron Bullock 1 3 56 54 $9 Techrico / Danse Pas
3 9 MINIMOS George Woodward Grant Buckley 2 1 54 47 $14 Mossman / Poids Paix
4 1 BAITES Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.1 2 61
(cd 59.5)
64 $21 Al Maher / Emtiaz
5 4 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 3.7 8 56.5 55 $21 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
6 8 ELLIE’S SHADOW Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 4.4 6 54 48 $71 Dane Shadow / Aeronic
7 3 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 4.8 5 59 60 $3.20F Street Cry / Little Chloe
8 2 OAKFIELD REBEL Kristen Buchanan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 5.2 4 60 62 $4.20 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Duchess
9 5 FLAMING COMMODITY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 7.8 9 56 58 $6 Stratum / Ser Flame
Race 5 - 4:05PM COUNTRY MUSIC CUP NEXT JANUARY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.71 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
74 $3.50 Lonhro / Lady of Choice
2 5 TEXAN LAD James Berry Aaron Bullock 1.8 2 57.5 72 $15 Snippetson / Lady of Laredo
3 6 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 2.1 6 55.5 68 $7 Snippetson / Khalija
4 7 BULLS ’N’ BEARS Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 2.2 3 54 65 $2.80F Nicconi / Quietzer
5 10 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 2.3 4 54 60 $21 Dr Green / Starspotting
6 3 OPERA BLU George Woodward Kody Nestor 3.4 5 60.5 78 $10 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
7 11 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 3.5 7 54 50 $51 Canny Lad / Sedaka Tune
8 1 AGHAMORE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.9 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
80 $26 More Than Ready / Nakedindaspa
9 2 EYE STRIKER Ken Tynan Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 5.1 10 61
(cd 57)
79 $15 Marwina / Danse Pas
10 9 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 9 54
(cd 52.5)
60 $21 Hemingway / Graceful Act
8 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0 63 Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
Race 6 - 4:45PM COREYS CATERING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHAMAGRA Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 4 55.5 57 $11 Domesday / Dawnie Dancer
2 5 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Kody Nestor 1.5 7 56 54 $7 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
3 6 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Allan Chau 2.5 5 56 58 $11 Excellent Art / Vows
4 8 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 2.8 6 54.5 51 $9 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
4 1 CRAMANT Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 2.8 3 58 58 $2.70F Stratum / Sparkling Now
6 10 VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 3 8 54 46 $16 Lonhro / Retract
7 11 SHADOW BOSS Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.5 2 54 44 $16 Dane Shadow / Magda
8 2 ALL THE WAY (NZ) Theresa Stair Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 4 10 57.5 57 $15 Falkirk / Guinevere
9 9 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 5.7 9 54 50 $17 Zariz / Ellehro
10 3 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Ms Alison Threadwell 7.8 1 56.5 55 $7 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
12 FORWARD MARCH Sue Bigg Ms Sophie Young 0 31 Soldier's Tale / Mareva
4 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 0 59 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
Race 7 - 5:25PM THREAD EFFECTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.66 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 9 58.5 52 $8 Artie Schiller / Navica
2 2 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Aaron Bullock 1.3 2 58 51 $5 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
3 7 BLINKIN FAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.3 3 56.5 53 $3F Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
4 3 DORMEUSE Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 4.1 6 57.5 54 $8.50 Niello / Yawn
5 6 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Kody Nestor 4.4 7 57 49 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
6 13 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes Ms Leanne G Henry 5.5 11 54 41 $21 Wonderful World / Palidamah
7 15 ELMOTINO (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 6.9 4 54 39 $19 Elusive City / Shutricia
8 4 THE GARRET Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 7.2 12 57.5 50 $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
9 5 ARDEN STREET Barry Lawrence Ms Alison Threadwell 7.6 8 57 49 $21 Aussie Rules / Vin D'esprit
10 8 BREN’S BOY Robert Knight Allan Chau 9.3 10 56 47 $31 Helike / Romp in the Park
11 11 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 10.6 5 54
(cd 51)
41 $21 Nidan / Del Some
12 16 DIVA’S DANE Sue Bigg Ms Sophie Young 15 1 54 39 $31 Dane Fever / My Cousin's Diva
10 JADE HUE Gayna Williams 0 44 Henny Hughes / Jadeite
14 ALBEMARLE Jane Clement 0 40 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
12 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 41 Dane Fever / Warrah Lady
9 PEARS Sue Grills 0 51 Authorized / Lifelong Dream