Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Sunday 09, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Oct-16 12:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
2 13 HAND TIMED Peter Nestor Michael Travers 2 10 59 N/A $101 Time Thief / Aunt Lilly
3 4 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Leanne G Henry 2.1 3 59 N/A $3.20F Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
4 7 HAVASTRATEGY Clint Lundholm James Geppert 2.3 6 57 N/A $21 Strategic / Havasinga
5 11 BELLATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 2.4 1 56.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
6 9 MAGIC MILLENBONG Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 3 8 57 N/A $21 Bite the Bullet / Magic Greta
7 10 SLEEPING SATELLITE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.9 2 57 N/A $3.50 Excellent Art / Secret Haze
8 1 BAHIR DAR Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.6 5 59 N/A $101 Good Journey / Streetcar Stella
9 5 ANNIE’S DESIRE Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.8 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Wanted / Annie's River
10 8 JUST SWATCH ME Wayne Martyn Mathew Cahill 9.3 7 57 N/A $101 Canny Lad / Swatchfield
11 6 EXOTIC NEWS Collen Thurston Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 11.3 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Magic Albert / Beautiful News
15 NOT ON TIME Andrew Molloy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / In My Time
16 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson 0 N/A Intergaze / Shaker
14 SHINSAMI George Wright 0 N/A Shinzig / Tulssami
12 BREAK UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Nicconi / Queen Oedipus
3 I AM A COOL KID Gayna Williams Kody Nestor 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Bird of Dawning
Race 2 - 1:10PM MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 5 56.5 N/A $1.90F Magic Albert / My Gunyah
2 4 TURF ON TOP Brett Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 5.8 11 59 N/A $15 Turffontein / Goldirocks
3 6 FAVOURITE SISTER Peter Sinclair Mr Darren Jones 8.1 2 57 N/A $4.60 Sebring / Swinging Babe
4 3 OVER AND BACK George Wright Michael Hackett 8.6 3 59 N/A $31 Domesday / Commands a Smile
5 7 HI LONNIE Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 9 1 57 N/A $10 Lonhro / Damascus
6 9 MY BABY SPRINTZ Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 10.2 9 57 N/A $17 Alert / Oblige
7 12 YELLOW RIBBONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 11 6 54.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Tidy Package
8 13 TONGUE AND GROOVE Steven Sampson Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 11.7 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Octagonal / Avenue Girl
9 10 WADJDA Gayna Williams Michael Travers 11.9 7 57 N/A $18 King of Danes / Malindi Magic
10 1 ANY PORT Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 14.7 4 59 N/A $101 Storm of Indya / Tarahall
11 2 HE’S TOMMY Dar Lunn James Geppert 16.2 10 59 N/A $41 Raheeb / Never
12 5 BELLS OF FREEDOM Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 16.5 12 57 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Dapper Lady
15 HOT ESPRESSO Ian Holland 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Chant
16 LUCIANA GIRL Brett Thompson 0 N/A Excellent Art / Scarlet Spur
8 LIBBY TICKETS Sue Grills 0 N/A Tickets / Pink Hill Hall
14 LITTLE BLUE KISSES Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Little Kisses
Race 3 - 1:45PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 12 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4EF Dubleo / Raise for Me
2 10 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 1 4 56 N/A $4.80 Northern Meteor / Opaque
3 12 LUCIANA GIRL Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.3 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Excellent Art / Scarlet Spur
4 11 CAPTAIN KIRK Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 2.6 3 55.5 N/A $4EF Starcraft / Becky's Ransom
5 8 JAMOBY GIRL Pat W Webster Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 3.4 6 56 N/A $13 Casino Prince / More Tisha
6 15 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 4.4 11 55.5 N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette
7 7 GYPSY JEAN Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 4.6 10 56 N/A $31 Mosayter / Princess Joal
8 3 NAKADOO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Michael Hackett 7.8 9 57.5 N/A $14 California Dane / Antemum
9 9 TAGALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 9.8 2 56 N/A $21 Henrythenavigator / Indian Ocean
10 1 JIDIBI Terry Fulwood Michael Travers 10.3 8 59 N/A $41 Mutawaajid / Blue Ibis
11 2 MAXNME Robbie Harrison Mr Darren Jones 15.3 7 57.5 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Eye See
12 5 QUITTICH FRED Robbie Harrison James Geppert 15.6 1 56.5 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Arena Miss
18 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
16 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton 0 N/A Shellscrape / Imtops
17 BALLERDEE BOB George Wright Michael Hackett 0 N/A Intergaze / Hot Wire
6 SWOOPING MAGPIE Graeme Brooker 0 N/A Pendragon / Miss Havik
13 OH MY DARLING Dar Lunn James Geppert 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / No Faking
4 SOUTHWIL Melanie O'gorman Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Southern Image / Redqualo
Race 4 - 2:20PM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $3.20F Magic Albert / Fly So High
2 5 PEARS Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.3 5 56
(cd 53)
51 $11 Authorized / Lifelong Dream
3 9 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 2.5 8 54.5 48 $31 Battle Paint / Miss Pirouette
4 2 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Ms Leanne G Henry 2.6 1 58.5 52 $5 Stratum / Dearness
5 7 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane Greg Ryan 2.9 2 55.5 46 $4 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
6 11 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 3.3 6 54 40 $31 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
7 10 JADE HUE Gayna Williams Michael Travers 3.8 3 54 44 $81 Henny Hughes / Jadeite
8 4 LUCKY CASH Lindsey Kennedy Peter Graham 4.9 9 57 49 $13 Nuclear Freeze / Reigning Rosebuds
9 1 BERNIE’S DESERT Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 7.1 12 59 53 $12 Bernardini / Te Akau Princess
10 12 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk James Geppert 12.2 7 54 30 $101 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
11 6 SILVER SOVEREIGN George Wright Michael Hackett 12.4 11 56 47 $81 Myboycharlie / Salix Caprea
12 3 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Kody Nestor 21.1 10 57.5 50 $11 Street Sense / Splendid Thing
Race 5 - 2:55PM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth James Geppert 2 54 46 $10 Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
2 2 OUR SARASTRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Kody Nestor 2.3 5 58.5 55 $5 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
3 5 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 2.4 4 55 52 $10 Haradasun / Barberton
4 7 RUNLIKE THE RAPIDS Lee Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 5.4 10 54 46 $21 Rapid Man / Ditzy
5 8 TRUST ME BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leo Harland Ken Dunbar 5.9 1 54 45 $7.50 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
6 9 GRANDMASTER DASH Garry Lunn Mr Darren Jones 6.8 3 54 43 $71 De Beers / Hip Hop
7 1 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Greg Ryan 7.4 11 59 56 $3.70F Mosayter / Comeinspina
8 3 HARDER FASTER Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8.2 6 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $10 Haradasun / Fly So High
9 4 HOLLYWOOD NELL Peter W Stanley Mathew Cahill 10.5 9 55 52 $7 Quest for Fame / Nellie's Glen
10 10 EMILION STORM Wayne Martyn Ms Leanne G Henry 10.8 8 54 41 $81 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
11 11 FIRST DEFENCE Allan Prisk Michael Hackett 12.7 7 54 34 $61 Undoubtedly / Shield Maiden
Race 6 - 3:30PM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STONEYRISE James Hatch Mathew Cahill 7 57.5 54 $6.50 Zariz / Moss Lover
2 12 VERBAL Michael C Lynch Ken Dunbar 0.2 2 54 50 $12 Myboycharlie / Sun Lane
3 13 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 1.5 9 54 50 $41 Amalfi / Black Powder
4 8 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.3 1 55.5 54 $21 Hard Spun / El Ashb
5 10 FICKLE FOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3 8 54 54 $1.80F Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
6 1 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 10 60
(cd 58.5)
63 $6 Manton / Lace Wing
7 9 ESTABELLE Nicola Edwards Anthony Cavallo 4.6 12 55 53 $31 Estambul / Callandoon
8 6 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Michael Travers 5 5 56 51 $19 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
9 3 NOTHIN’ LEICA POET Brett Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 6.6 3 58 55 $26 Nothin' Leica Dane / Little Poet
10 2 BRUTE Stephen Edwards Ms Leanne G Henry 6.9 11 58 55 $51 Fastnet Rock / Navaja
11 14 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Michael Hackett 8.3 4 54 50 $31 Henny Hughes / Savannah
12 11 LABARENA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 14.9 6 54
(cd 52)
51 $41 Arena / La Beguine
16 STAR APPROACH Damien Lane 0 50 New Approach / Bonnie Ann
15 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair 0 50 Real Saga / Fledgling
4 FIRST ALLIANCE Melanie O'gorman Kody Nestor 0 54 Swift Alliance / Wonderer
7 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair 0 50 Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
Race 7 - 4:05PM CRYSTAL SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 4kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAJASKA Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 4 55 60 $3.30 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
2 9 FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0.8 2 54 54 $31 Immovable Option / Lotza Action
3 7 BLINKIN ELLE Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 1 3 55 60 $14 Ready's Image / Ashley Ellen
4 10 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 1.9 5 54 53 $51 Foreplay / Suspended Time
5 11 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Rachael Murray 2.2 9 54 48 $51 Zizou / Speedy Star
6 5 IWILLDOIT Brett Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 2.9 6 59 68 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Coasters
7 1 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.2 1 60 70 $2.20F Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
8 2 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Michael Travers 4.2 7 60 70 $10 Zariz / Miss Amali
9 6 HEWENTWHOOSH Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.9 8 56 62 $31 Dane Shadow / Zebithea
3 FILOMENA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 73 Strada / Witches Hat
4 ANNANDALE LASS Graham Payne Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0 72 Akhadan / Beema Chick
Race 8 - 4:43PM COONAMBLE CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $45,000.1st $25,200, 2nd $9,075, 3rd $4,525, 4th $2,150, 5th $1,100, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAN I HAVE Allan Denham Peter Graham 9 54 72 $2.80F Canny Lad / Petulie
2 10 BRILLIANT POET Leon Davies Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0.1 10 54
(cd 52.5)
59 $26 Dylan Thomas / Montana Gold
3 7 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 2.4 13 54 72 $6 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
4 4 PLAYING GAME Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 4.2 5 56.5 81 $4.60 Playing Hours / Bunga Api
5 12 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6 8 54 56 $41 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
6 2 SHAZZA’S BUBBLES Ross Stitt Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 6.2 12 60
(cd 57)
88 $14 Southern Image / Tara Na
7 8 COUPERIN Sue Grills Mr Darren Jones 6.3 1 54 60 $26 Ne Coupez Pas / Tendue
8 5 DARK MOJO Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.3 2 56
(cd 54)
76 $12 Trotamondo / Mi Chiamo
9 11 DOUBLE EAGLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Raymond Tighe Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 9.1 11 54
(cd 51)
57 $31 Bernardini / Talons Shown
10 15 DOCTOR OH Wayne Martyn Ms Leanne G Henry 9.7 7 54 48 $81 Dubleo / Racy Affair
11 14 BUSH ROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn James Geppert 10.1 3 54 53 $81 Mossman / Garden Scene
12 9 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Michael Travers 12.6 6 54 60 $15 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
13 3 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 14.2 4 56.5 77 $7 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
1 SLATE ON EDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 88 Zariz / Freebe
13 SOUTHERN ORDERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jane Clement 0 55 Southern Image / Obeys
Race 9 - 5:18PM BARADINE CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE WACO KID Paul St Vincent Mathew Cahill 3 59 61 $5.50 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
2 1 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 1 2 62 67 $26 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
3 11 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 1.4 9 55.5 54 $71 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
4 9 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Michael Travers 1.6 5 56.5 56 $13 Danzero / Fidele
5 2 MORAY (NZ) Allan Denham Kody Nestor 3 12 59.5 62 $4.40 Coats Choice / Ashberg
6 8 AKASAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Willan Anthony Cavallo 3.7 8 56.5 61 $4.80 Nicconi / Very Bright
7 16 INDOSHADOW Geoff O'Brien Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.1 11 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $101 Dane Shadow / Indochine
8 4 PATINAGE Damien Lane Greg Ryan 5 1 59 65 $4.20F Murtajill / Capital Return
9 12 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.8 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
58 $81 Myboycharlie / Wooly
10 3 TOPMAST Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 6.1 14 59.5 62 $31 Commands / Mast Top
11 10 NORTHERN ACT Andrew Molloy James Geppert 7 13 56 59 $51 Northern Meteor / Great Act
12 13 FLYING BY Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 7.9 4 55.5 58 $15 Byblos / Flying Grange
13 14 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 9.6 6 55 57 $71 Benicio / Spureline
14 5 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 11.4 10 59
(cd 56)
61 $10 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
17 DOUBLE EAGLE Raymond Tighe 0 57 Bernardini / Talons Shown
7 SWIGGIN’ Garry Lunn Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 0 60 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
15 SATURLINA Brett Thompson 0 47 Any Given Saturday / Devilina