Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Saturday 08, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Oct-16 3:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:01PM STEELINE STAFF 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.83 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ISTHMIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 3 55 N/A $2.10F I Am Invincible / Amber's Arion
2 10 ON MY TERMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0.3 6 55 N/A $14 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
3 2 I WANNA BE A JEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 0.8 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7.50 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
4 8 MISS EXPENSIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 10 55 N/A $8 Exceed And Excel / Speedy Rossa
4 11 PENNY DREADFUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cliff Bashford Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 1.3 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $14 Duporth / Papoose
6 14 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Matthew Bennett 1.4 9 55 N/A $26 Congrats / Palo Duro
7 3 SNIPONET BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.7 4 57 N/A $21 Snippetson / Missonet
8 6 FRONT RUNNING BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Peter Graham 3.8 11 55 N/A $11 Time Thief / Secret Women's Biz
9 4 BELLE’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Cliff Bashford Raymond Spokes 4.8 2 55 N/A $31 Duporth / Crafty Belle
10 12 ROXETTE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 5.3 1 55 N/A $4.60 Snippetson / Rocketing
11 5 FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.4 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Tickets / Unflappable
12 1 I AM SPARTAR Rebecca Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 7.4 13 57 N/A $71 Spartacus / Miss Chantilly
13 9 OLD FRIENDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 11.9 8 55 N/A $41 Snippetson / Magic World
13 STRIKE FOR VICTORY Kris Lees 0 N/A Smart Missile / Reve de Victoire
Race 2 - 2:36PM BUILDEX 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BURGUNDYS RUN Michelle Tucker Ms Alison Threadwell 5 55 N/A $41 Strategic / Measure
2 5 NICKERNUT Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.5 9 57 N/A $31 Verglas / Mandel Set
3 4 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1.7 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5 Hussonet / Blue Music
4 8 SOUTHO SATURDAY Tanya Randell Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 4.1 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $6.50 Strada / Bel Geddes
5 13 FAITH AND FURY John A Sprague Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 4.2 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $15 Fastnet Rock / Canitellya
6 6 OAKFIELD CECILIA Terry Evans Allan Chau 4.6 2 57 N/A $31 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Queen
7 10 ALWAAJID Bob Milligan Raymond Spokes 4.7 8 55 N/A $41 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
8 7 FOREVER RANGA Rebecca Dunn Ben Looker 6.1 4 56.5 N/A $4 Reward for Effort / Mylelu
9 2 EIREBORNE Gary Churnside Ms Gabrielle Coleman 7.7 1 58 N/A $61 Eire / Sandy Princess
10 3 GUIDED MISSILE Malcolm Fitzgerald Ms Belinda Hodder 8 11 58 N/A $3.80F Snitzel / Blond Rocket
11 14 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Robert Thompson 8.1 12 55 N/A $19 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
12 1 RAY RAY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8.9 10 59 N/A $7.50 Ad Valorem / Reigning Rosebuds
13 9 TICKET TO DALLAS Bob Milligan Peter Graham 15.9 13 55.5 N/A $31 Tickets / Les's Lass
12 DREAMING DIAMONDS Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 0 N/A Dreamscape / Sister Re
Race 3 - 3:11PM SCOTT COOPER METAL ROOFING MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.59 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SWINGAHINCH Grant Allard Peter Graham 9 56.5 N/A $2.10F Hinchinbrook / Queen of Swing
2 1 BIRKDALE Grant Marshall Terry Treichel 2 10 59 N/A $6.50 Beneteau / Rocketing
3 4 LORD MIJ Reginald Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 5.5 7 59
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Lord Jim / Peschaniki
4 12 NIGHT THIEF Barry Ratcliff Ben Looker 5.9 14 57 N/A $8 Time Thief / Reine du Soir
5 11 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 6.4 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
6 13 CROWN MAHARANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Robert Thompson 6.9 3 56.5 N/A $16 Beautiful Crown / Maharani Marscay
7 5 THE WEALD Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 6.9 8 59 N/A $4.60 Street Cry / Mayfield
8 2 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Stephen Traecey 7.2 13 59 N/A $31 Via Corone / Class Dux
9 6 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 7.5 6 59 N/A $31 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
10 7 CIQALA Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 9.3 12 57 N/A $17 Snippetson / Indrani
11 3 LA GOD STAR Jeremy Smith Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 10 2 59 N/A $41 God's Own / La Gioconda
12 18 CLANGA DEHERE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12.1 5 57 N/A $26 Clangalang / Deputy Dehere
13 15 BLINKIN EASIER Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 13.8 11 59 N/A $31 Easy Rocking / Ophir
14 10 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 45 4 57 N/A $17 Ad Valorem / In Orbit
17 SACRED SON Paul Murray Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
9 DANISH DESIGN James Berry Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
8 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly 0 N/A Haradasun / Now Now
16 TEMPLE SQUARE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A Oratorio / Shand
Race 4 - 3:46PM STEELINE PORT MACQUARIE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:55.05 Last 600m: 0:38.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 URBAN PRINCE Adam Duggan Raymond Spokes 9 59 53 $2.80F Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont
2 8 DREAM STEPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vanessa McLennan Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 4.8 4 57
(cd 54)
45 $31 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
3 10 ULTIMATE DECISION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5.1 2 56.5 N/A $3.60 Power of Destiny / Porizkova
4 2 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Allan Chau 7.5 5 59 53 $7 Myboycharlie / Collodi
5 16 NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib Robert Thompson 7.8 12 56.5 N/A $31 Pendragon / Blue World
6 13 DUPORCHE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.8 8 54.5 N/A $11 Duporth / Interche
7 9 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10.7 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
8 1 AARHUS Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 11.6 10 59 45 $15 Mutawaajid / Shadedah
9 11 NO EFFORT NEEDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Peter Graham 13.1 1 55.5 54 $7 Duporth / Effortless
10 15 VALIANT CHARGER Wayne Wilkes Ms Alison Threadwell 15.4 11 56.5 N/A $51 Vice Admiral / Coronet Lass
11 17 JEEWAN Grant Marshall Terry Treichel 19.2 7 56.5 N/A $26 More Than Ready / El Daana
12 18 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 19.3 3 59 34 $61 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
7 DOESN’T MAKE SENSE Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 53 Street Sense / Raheights
3 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 54 Choisir / Princess Tyla
12 BUTTERFLY FLAG Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Duporth / Maktima
5 LET’S MAKE MAGIC Tony Newing 0 51 Magic Albert / Spurnof
14 SUDDEN WEALTH Paul Murray Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Time Thief / Aim for Gold
4 DEMON FAULT Alan Giles Ben Looker 0 48 Frisco View / Our Betty
Race 5 - 4:26PM AMPELITE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.32 Last 600m: 0:39.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Robert Thompson 5 56.5 46 $2.80F Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
2 6 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 1 1 57.5 48 $6.50 Zabeel / Coupon
3 5 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.5 9 58
(cd 56)
49 $11 Volitant / Creative Chimes
4 4 MOSGIEL RUBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 5.4 3 59.5 56 $6.50 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
5 13 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 5.6 13 54 43 $11 Floral Dynamite / Excello
6 12 PIN HIGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 7.5 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $26 Casino Prince / Pin Up Lass
7 14 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Peter Graham 8.2 11 54 37 $31 Tiger Hill / Danietta
8 15 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Jeff Kehoe 9.6 7 54 36 $51 Catbird / Summer Girl
9 8 THE GRAFT Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 11.2 12 57 47 $11 Kheleyf / Hot Canary
10 10 MELWOOD Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 11.7 8 55.5
(cd 53)
44 $26 Home On the Grange / Shinko's Echo
11 1 BRACKO MICK John Steinmetz Scott Thurlow 13.2 10 62 57 $14 Anabaa / Deal or No Deal
12 7 RAPIDUS (NZ) Peter Cheers Allan Chau 17.3 4 57.5 48 $31 Darci Brahma / Rivertaine
13 2 ICE STORM Wayne Wilkes Ms Alison Threadwell 99.9 6 60 57 $6 Killy / Miss Shayanne
11 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0 42 Danerich / Doughnut
3 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 0 56 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
Race 6 - 5:06PM STEELINE MID NORTH COAST CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.52 Last 600m: 0:39.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 4 58.5 60 $2.70F Manton / Hippy's Sister
2 8 KINSMAN Craig Roberts Terry Treichel 0.8 10 55 53 $16 Street Cry / Permissive
3 7 FAUSTUS Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 3.1 7 56 55 $7 More Than Ready / Living Hell
3 1 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 3.1 1 61
(cd 59.5)
65 $5 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
5 10 LADY LOBBAN Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 6.1 2 54 51 $21 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
6 4 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Ben Looker 6.2 8 59 61 $4.80 Mutawaajid / Yomna
7 3 SHINING BROOKE Kris Lees Robert Thompson 7.2 6 59 65 $7 Hinchinbrook / Shine On Anna
8 11 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib Ms Alison Threadwell 10.6 3 54 46 $41 Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
9 6 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 11.8 5 57 61 $6 Choisir / French Fantasy
10 12 SCRUFF Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 12.5 11 54 44 $41 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
11 13 PRINCESS MAVI Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 13.4 9 54
(cd 51)
37 $71 Casino Prince / Mavi
2 NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton 0 63 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
9 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 0 55 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
Race 7 - 5:42PM STEELINE 20TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.04 Last 600m: 0:38.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BLINKIN RULES Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9 57
(cd 55)
47 $31 Aussie Rules / Shalaque
2 9 GROOMAZE Michael Byers Robert Thompson 0.1 7 58 53 $8 Beckett / Lady Aristocat
3 10 STAR OF ZIZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 1.6 5 58 54 $6.50 Zizou / Foilissio
4 2 SLADE AMIGOS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.2 3 62
(cd 60)
57 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Montamigo
5 12 HAMMOON DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.5 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $3.30F Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
6 13 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 3.8 6 56
(cd 53)
45 $51 Time Thief / Remember Pru
7 4 DON’T MOVE Ron Brown Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 4.3 13 61
(cd 59.5)
55 $31 Magic Albert / Passion Palace
8 3 CLASSIQUE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 4.5 8 61 59 $4.80 Duke of Marmalade / Saggiatore
9 6 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Peter Graham 4.6 11 59 51 $21 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
10 15 COREY Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 4.8 10 57 47 $14 Flaring Sun / Carefully
11 8 ART DELAGO Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 5 2 58 49 $26 Al Samer / Lash's Delago
12 5 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 6.1 12 60
(cd 57)
53 $9 Exceed And Excel / On Type
13 14 SKIPPER (NZ) Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 9.7 1 54
(cd 53)
44 $31 Choisir / Rogan's Gem
14 7 ALL ART Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 10.7 14 58 53 $10 Excellent Art / La Capone
17 PLEASE DANCE (NZ) Michael Byers 0 44 Captain Rio / Dancing Aurora
18 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith 0 43 King Cugat / Crack Up
1 IMAGE HUNTER Rebecca Dunn Ben Looker 0 57 Southern Image / Avoir La Foi
16 DESERT LAND Terry Evans 0 44 Floral Dynamite / Its Clangtime