Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 08, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Oct-16 3:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:10PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ART D’AMOUR Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 6 N/A   Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
2 6 MAGIC GRACIE Leon Davies Daniel Northey 1 2 N/A   Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
3 4 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.4 5 N/A   Husson / Salix Caprea
4 5 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Kody Nestor 5.5 1 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Bent
5 3 I’M BUSTED Gregory D Smith Mr Darren Jones 6.2 4 N/A   Nothing to Lose / Myban Girl
6 2 DANDY KAT Douglas Fernando Ms Katie Spalding 10.3 3 N/A   Tabkir / Racing Queen
Race 2 - 5:25PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOBODY Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 1 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Faslyma
2 1 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 0.1 2 N/A   Casino Prince / Sunday Star
3 2 HUSSON PRINCESS Sue Bigg Ms Melanie Bolwell 1.4 5 N/A   Husson / The Super Gee
4 5 SCIENTA Leon Davies Kody Nestor 1.9 3 N/A   Choisir / Science
5 6 TRUST IN A STAR Jane Clement Ms Gemma Steele 3.8 4 N/A   Trusting / Star Over Kansas
4 RED DRAMA Craig Clegg 0 N/A Pure Theatre / Redqualo