Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 08, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Chelsea Ings not riding - Ill
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Oct-16 12:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM PAUL TYDD BUILDING / GREG "SLIM" ELLIS MEMORIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GOLD DRAMA Craig Clegg Greg Ryan 1 55 N/A $12 Pure Theatre / Cielo Gold
2 4 UNDERTAKER Les Roberts Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0.8 2 57 N/A $15 Henny Hughes / Cool Awesome
3 6 HEY I’M READY Sue Grills Mr Darren Jones 0.9 10 55.5 N/A $26 Ready As / Hey Yeah
4 10 MAKE SOME MOOLAH David Rabbett Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1.5 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $3F Dubleo / Annjolino
5 3 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 1.8 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
6 2 WHAT A BONUS George Woodward Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 4.4 4 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $51 Alert / Encountering Miss
7 1 SOUTHERN THREAT Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 5.1 8 58 N/A $11 Southern Image / Groundless Threats
8 5 INVINCIBLE GRACE Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.3 6 56 N/A $4 I Am Invincible / Cantinela
9 15 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 8 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Snippetson / Prevelly
10 11 SOOTHING DRIZZLE Mark Stapleford Ms Melissa Brown 9.5 5 55 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / Ulap
14 WADJDA Gayna Williams 0 N/A King of Danes / Malindi Magic
8 KALAKHANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox 0 N/A Congrats / Dusty Grey
13 TONGUE AND GROOVE Steven Sampson 0 N/A Octagonal / Avenue Girl
9 KRYSTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Elmes Daniel Northey 0 N/A Dubleo / Brookton Bling
12 THALJ Sally Torrens 0 N/A Haradasun / Minus Zero
Race 2 - 1:53PM TAB.COM.AU - TAKE A QUADDIE AT RIVERSIDE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HANNAH TO SMILE Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 7 55 N/A $7 Snippetson / Comanti
2 13 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams Mr Darren Jones 1.3 8 55 N/A $12 Intergaze / Engage Her
3 12 TALENTED MISS Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 1.7 11 55 N/A $1.80F Al Maher / Mahira
4 6 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1.9 6 56
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
5 7 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2.5 5 55 N/A $41 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
6 9 KAYDENCE Janelle Bowden Ms Melissa Brown 4.4 9 55 N/A $71 Von Costa de Hero / Uneasy Silence
7 1 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler Daniel Northey 6 10 59 N/A $31 Sebring / Jeune Girl
8 11 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Bill Perrett Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 6.8 4 55 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Emtiaz
9 14 UBER ON WINGS Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 7.5 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Henrythenavigator / Pocket Pair
10 10 LEAPIN’ LENA Thomas Elmes Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 19.7 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Dr Doute's / La Dreamer
LR 4 SNIPPET ASSURED Alex Martyn Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Snippetson / Assuring
16 CLUB FEVER Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dane Fever / Rolling Dollar
15 PROLIFIC OUTRAGE Gregory D Smith 0 N/A Supreme Class / Shock Horror
5 GEORGE TWO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Kody Nestor 0 N/A Strada / Princess Canny
3 A LIL’ BUSHY Wayne Martyn Kody Nestor 0 N/A Bushranger / Rowella
2 SUMMERILL Dean Jackson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Sequinella
Race 3 - 2:28PM CHRISTMAS HAMS ANNUAL RACE DAY - 10 DEC 2016 MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELOW THE BELT Jacob Perrett Mr Darren Jones 4 59 N/A $11 Haradasun / Mischievous
2 9 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Daniel Northey 1.3 6 57 N/A $4.80 Benicio / Haulrenee
3 2 DESOTO Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.1 3 59 N/A $4.60 Seventh Reason / Adillo Adillo
4 7 MISS BREE Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 5 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Floral Dynamite / Bree
5 3 MOMENTUM Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.2 2 59 N/A $9 Foreplay / Monte Hacho
6 8 NO ANGEL HERE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Kody Nestor 5.3 7 57 N/A $4.20F Prince Arthur / Angel Fish
7 6 FEDERAL STORY Mark Stapleford Ms Melissa Brown 5.7 5 57 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Poplars
8 4 ZARIZ’S BABY George Woodward Ms Leanne G Henry 5.9 8 59 N/A $4.40 Zariz / Baby Cino
5 BUTTERFLY FLAG Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Duporth / Maktima
Race 4 - 3:03PM HAVE YOUR STAFF XMAS PARTY AT RIVERSIDE 10 DEC 2016 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MR HAAR Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 9 54 42 $4.60 Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver
2 6 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Mr Darren Jones 0.8 5 54 42 $9 Get Square / Inlet Bay
3 3 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1 1 54
(cd 51)
47 $5.50 Strada / Tearrunner
4 5 LEICA BOOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 1.3 3 54 44 $9 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
5 1 BEACH HEAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 2.5 2 60
(cd 56)
57 $3.30F Commands / Ancelin
6 2 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2.6 4 55.5
(cd 55)
48 $6.50 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
7 9 KANGAROO TED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neville McCarthy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 7.3 8 54
(cd 52.5)
28 $81 Haayil / Goddess Athena
8 4 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ms Melissa Brown 12.4 7 54 45 $26 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
9 8 LIPSTICK MISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 12.5 6 54 40 $71 Spinning World / Little Lippy
Race 5 - 3:38PM HOPES FUEL SUPPLIES / REMEMBERING CLYDE EATHER CG&E BM 55 HCP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SAMBORA Karen Fox Ms Melissa Brown 5 60 53 $7.50 Keep the Faith / Zandero
2 2 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Mr Darren Jones 0.4 3 58.5 50 $5.50 Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
3 4 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 1.2 10 57.5 48 $6 E Dubai / Lasting Change
4 9 NEWTOWN Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 1.5 4 54 41 $13 Flying Spur / Miss Heath
5 7 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 2.5 8 55 43 $19 Untouchable / French Valour
6 8 PURCULIAR Terry J Fahey Greg Ryan 2.6 9 54.5 42 $8 Purrealist / Lady of the Dance
7 5 AS A HAWK Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 3.2 1 56.5
(cd 55)
46 $3F Ready As / Ocean Hawk
8 10 JUST AS DAPPER Graham Shields Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 3.8 6 54
(cd 52.5)
32 $61 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
9 6 GLOWING PARTICLE Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 5.6 2 56 45 $31 Northern Meteor / Peace Accord
10 11 FORWARD MARCH Sue Bigg Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 7.8 7 54
(cd 51)
31 $17 Soldier's Tale / Mareva
3 WORTHY RIVAL Mack Griffith 0 50 Domesday / Biru Lang
Race 6 - 4:18PM ROYAL HOTEL - IRIS RENNIE MEMORIAL MANILLA CUP CG&E BM 55 HCP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 7 58 49 $8 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
2 6 BEAU IN CHAINS Jacob Perrett Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 0.8 9 56.5 46 $21 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
3 7 CASH TO SPLASH Michelle Fleming Mr Darren Jones 2.1 11 55.5 44 $19 Dash for Cash / Miss Academic
4 3 HOT TESTA George Woodward Kody Nestor 2.6 6 58.5 50 $26 Testa Rossa / Indian Spice
5 2 I’M TRICKEE Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 3 4 59.5 52 $5.50 Tickets / Jazzee
6 8 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 3.6 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $5F Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
7 11 ELMOTINO (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 4.6 8 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $19 Elusive City / Shutricia
8 10 ALBEMARLE Jane Clement Ms Leanne G Henry 5.2 1 54 40 $17 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
9 9 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.3 5 54 41 $8.50 Excites / Venus Rising
10 1 ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 6 10 62.5
(cd 60.5)
58 $5.50 Elusive Quality / Sight
11 5 SUCKER Todd Howlett Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 6.1 3 57
(cd 53)
47 $6 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
Race 7 - 4:58PM KOSEC KODARI SECURITIES BECOME A CLIENT TODAY - SPRINT F&M BM 55 HCP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 3 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $14 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
2 10 QUEEN OF CARDIFF Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0.5 1 57 47 $6 Mutawaajid / Miss Romance
3 8 READY TO GO GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Kody Nestor 0.9 4 57.5 53 $6 Ready's Image / Promessa
4 2 WIN ONE MORE Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 1 7 60 53 $14 Onemorenomore / Ready to Win
5 4 BERKELEY GARDENS Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 2.3 12 59 51 $9.50 Bernardini / Melrose Gardens
6 7 MANSQUI Jane Clement Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 2.9 9 57.5 48 $7 Manhattan Rain / Sequi
7 1 GRAND FEELING Kevin Dixon Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 3.5 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $9.50 Grandera / Mintage
8 11 SATURLINA Brett Thompson Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 3.6 11 57
(cd 53)
47 $41 Any Given Saturday / Devilina
9 13 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Ms Melissa Brown 4.5 8 56 45 $26 Red Arrow / Villa Albani
10 3 BRILLIANT SUNSET Gavin Groth Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 5 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $4.80F All Bar One / Oriental Peace
11 9 ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.6 10 57.5 48 $6 Zupaone / Danamour
12 12 SNITSNBITS Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 13.1 5 57 47 $51 Snitzel / Desert Fairy
16 LITTLE ROCK STAR Gregory D Smith 0 39 Zariz / Shoeshine Gal
17 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews 0 38 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
18 QUEEN OF CARDS Neville McCarthy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 0 32 Royal Academy / Unfinishedbusiness
6 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair 0 50 Real Saga / Fledgling
14 ROMAN SILVER Todd Payne 0 43 Holy Roman Emperor / Kota
5 PIXIE GAZE Brett Thompson 0 50 Intergaze / Fairy Tough