Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 07, October 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Oct-16 4:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RED EXCITEMENT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Excites / Red Obsession
2 6 EXEMPTION Michael Costa Koby Jennings 2 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Mercia
3 2 BIG ARTY Adam Wadick Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Malagra Miss
4 1 BAROQUE GIRL Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sebring / Pearl Ardane
5 7 MOUNT OMEI Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Zavana
6 9 TANITA Clarry Conners Brian Wood 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Kinka Rhode
7 5 DAWNIE PERFECT Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Big Brown / Zagalia
8 4 CLOSING BELL (USA) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Tapit / Rehear
9 10 TOUCHED BY LIGHT (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Fairy Lights
3 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Sebring / Pride of Africa
Race 2 - 8:42AM 3YO+ CLASS 1/MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FARAWAY TOWN The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
2 3 CLASSIC ACHIEVER (NZ) Rick Worthington Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Fru Ju
3 4 DYLANA Rick Worthington Christian Reith 2.2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Ancient Sunlight
4 6 SEALUM Todd Rawiller Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Stratum / Firm Seal
5 1 ASHURBANIPAL Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Hussonet / Georgia's Loot
6 2 CASSINI STAR Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Denman / Ela Cassini
7 SWEET EAGLE Michael Costa 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Wedgetail Eagle
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR TICKETS Michael Costa Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Tickets / Happen
2 6 THE MOSHIRE Gary Portelli Rory Hutchings 1.5 0 N/A   Moshe / Devonshire
3 3 NINO Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 1.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
4 5 ROCKET FORCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gopana
5 1 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
6 7 WARLEO Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   All American / Celtic Bloom
7 4 PERFECT PAIRS Todd Rawiller Christian Reith 0 N/A   Commands / Dame Cath
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEVENEEZ Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / How Discreet
2 2 JUNGLIZED Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
3 4 PRICING POWER Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
4 1 IPSO FACTO Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Pierro / Red Hand
5 8 SO FOXY Marc Conners Jason Collett 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Apparel
6 5 RITABEL Bill Prain Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Arena / Royal Palm
7 9 VICTORY IN PARIS Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Tickets / Flutterena
8 3 MANDALONG PINS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Snippetson / Mandalong Ranche
7 SHE WILL REIGN Michael Costa 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Courgette
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAKE A MARK (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zabeel / Markisa
2 4 NICK’S BEST Rick Worthington Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Leonina
3 8 WELL HARDLEY EVER Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Obsessed With Ella
4 1 ECHO GAL Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Stratum / Pink Siris
5 9 WINE ’N’ DINE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Foreplay / Zelady
6 5 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
7 6 SATURDAY SAGA Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / Sagas
8 7 STORM SIREN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Excites / De Chorus
3 MUM’S BLESSING Brooke Somers 0 N/A Excellent Art / Africaine
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KINGLIKE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Royal Glow
2 9 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Flutter
3 8 TILLY’S WALTZ Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 6 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
4 6 RED EXTENSION Bryce Heys Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Red Element / Extension of Life
5 7 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
6 3 MANHATTAN SON Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Beam
7 1 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Whipper / Beyond Compare
8 5 MY PSYCHIATRIST Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Severo
9 4 MOUSSEUX Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Congrats / Magie Francaise
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
2 5 KURO (NZ) The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Denman / Distinctive Lass
3 7 MOHAVE John O'Shea Christian Reith 5.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Margham
4 4 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
5 3 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Excites / Belle of All
6 1 AMMIRATA Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nadeem / Iguana Jo
7 8 OUR FIRST LADY Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Denman / Becky's Ransom
2 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRANCAIS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / French Penn
2 6 KNOW HOW Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Desert King / Sansapa
3 7 PROMAS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Prophet Jewel
4 3 DIAMBRA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Bernardini / Duelling Girl
5 5 I AM CAPITAN Brooke Somers Christian Reith 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
6 2 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
7 1 CATASTROPHE KISS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Domesday / Watch My Lips
8 8 SMOKIN’ VALENTINA David Payne Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Good to Be True
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM MAGNIFICENT Brooke Somers Christian Reith 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Superline
2 1 BAVENO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Neroli
3 8 TROIS CHOIX Joseph Pride Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Al Terzo
4 2 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Tickets / Misa Eire
5 7 PALE ALE Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Velvet Cream
6 5 MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
7 3 FLAUNTING Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Denman / Chosen
6 NUDIERUDIE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Nakedindaspa
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KENTUCKY MISS Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
2 2 DERRY MARY Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
3 6 RELAXED John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tactless
4 7 SAVE THE BEST Paul Cave Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Oratorio / Girvan
5 3 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
6 5 KHAKI John O'Shea Christian Reith 0 N/A   Commands / Chameleon
7 1 AMBER ISLE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ambers Halo
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Olympus / Morosi
2 7 SNITZ IT UP Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Thisideup
3 5 SAINT HELENA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
4 6 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Congrats / Scone
5 1 ASPEN PRINCESS Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Queen's Suite
6 8 UPPER HUNTER Marc Conners Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Congrats / Spurhill
7 2 BEST OF PLUCK Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Pluck / Obsessed With Ella
8 3 COMMANDING WEST Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Commands / Mae Gone West
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TWICE AS SWEET Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
2 8 YULONG BAODAO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Keeping Score
3 4 MEMES Jason Coyle Christian Reith 1.8 0 N/A   Time Thief / Patois
4 6 THINK LIKE A BIRD The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   So You Think / Golden Eagle
5 2 COME ON VOGUE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Stryker / Haiku
6 1 CAMBAGE The Championships Contender Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Haradasun / Olympiad
7 3 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
8 5 NORTHERN ECLIPSE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Fictional Romance
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FORT MYER David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Arlington / Last Romance
2 2 FREE SKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hasna
3 9 TUIVASA Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 4.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Annamarie
4 8 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Destined
5 6 PREFERRED ROUTE Con Karakatsanis Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Favourite Way
6 3 GOLDEN ROAD Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Via
7 1 A PAIR OF ACES Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Sayalittleprayer
8 5 KITTEAU The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Beneteau / Our Kitty
9 7 SAGAN STAR Jason Coyle Christian Reith 0 N/A   Star Witness / Celebrity Appeal
4 KEENLAND David Pfieffer 0 N/A Pluck / Tinjirarni
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAM RETURN Gary Nickson Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Every Dream
2 6 ORIENTEX Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Hooness
3 8 TIPPERARY STAR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Lightning Jo
4 9 KEENLAND David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pluck / Tinjirarni
5 3 FLYING CHIC Rick Worthington Christian Reith 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Elvee
6 1 DAWN RAID Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Silently
7 7 STRONG AS Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Commands / Divine Rebel
8 5 GOLDEN SPARKLE Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Choisir / Gold Fair
4 FORT MYER David Pfieffer 0 N/A Arlington / Last Romance
Race 15 - 11:18AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE AMATEUR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Teofilo / Elusivity
2 4 LATITUDE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Acupuncture
3 1 BLUE MONEY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Crystal Choir
4 5 LORD MARMADUKE Con Karakatsanis Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
5 8 SUPERLIGHT Brooke Somers Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Starlene
6 3 LAKE LONHRO Michael Costa Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Lonhro / Lake Susannah
7 7 PHENOMENA Brooke Somers Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Dream Machine
8 2 BONNY BAY (NZ) Gary Nickson Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Shocking / Wildcoast
9 6 LOVELY SIGHT Rick Worthington Christian Reith 0 N/A   Marechal / Chief's Lady