Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Friday 07, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 08-Oct-16 5:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM JR RICHARDS & SONS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.33 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FAST ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 3 55.5 N/A $10 Arlington / Fasting
2 11 RHYMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.2 10 55.5 N/A $4 Medaglia D'oro / Ripe Plum
3 10 PORTLAND PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 1.2 2 55.5 N/A $2.10F Choisir / French Fantasy
4 4 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Scott Thurlow 2.4 7 58 N/A $9 Reset / Special Grange
5 6 BETTCHALLY MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 2.8 4 55.5 N/A $5 Star Witness / Red Beret
6 2 MONDO REIGN John A Sprague Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 6.2 1 58 N/A $61 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
7 5 SWEET NELLIE Jodie Bohr Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 6.6 6 58
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Via Corone / Little Nellie
8 1 LITTLEBITOFRESPECT Hilary Dew Allan Chau 7.1 9 58 N/A $41 Al Maher / Reigning Cash
9 8 GOLDEN BRACELET Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 10.7 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Henrythenavigator / Gothic Gold
10 3 OUR GIRL SHYANNE James Berry Daniel Northey 13 8 58 N/A $101 Moscow Ballet / Sweet M'Selle
9 LIBERTY PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Laetitia
Race 2 - 2:12PM PRIME7 HAS THE X-FACTOR CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.51 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WOOMERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jay Ford 2 56.5 N/A $2.50F Smart Missile / Breaking News
2 13 VICTIME DE L’AMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0.2 5 56.5 N/A $2.70 Al Maher / She's Lovely
3 6 PARNOSSOS Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 0.7 7 59 N/A $8 Bernardini / Sibylline
4 12 ROCKET MONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 1.1 12 56.5 N/A $13 Congrats / Miss Campbell
5 9 RONZAN Robert Lane Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 2.1 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Dreamscape / Dance Decree
6 4 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 4 3 59 N/A $21 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
7 7 PRINCE NEVAUX John A Sprague Peter Graham 6.5 11 59 N/A $12 King of Prussia / Arco Iris
8 2 FUJIN Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 7.4 10 59 N/A $81 Not a Single Doubt / Heir To The Wind
9 1 FRED Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 8.8 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 More Than Ready / Joy Toy
10 15 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Ms Gabrielle Coleman 9.3 8 59 N/A $61 Pentire / Nobody Listens
11 10 SWIFT CHARGER Tas Morton Grant Buckley 9.5 9 59 N/A $71 Killy / Byron's Lady
12 3 GUEST APPEARANCE Terry Evans Allan Chau 10.4 14 59 N/A $61 Tickets / Verrekeen
13 11 ZIPPY ZAC Peter Cheers Ben Looker 11.8 13 59 N/A $81 Zariz / Becquet
14 5 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 12.9 1 59 N/A $21 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
8 PRODUCE ME LATE Tim Martin 0 N/A Starcraft / Miss Danewood
Race 3 - 2:50PM FUJI XEROX BUSINESS CENTRE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.15 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BE THE MAGIC Danny J Bougoure Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 1 57 55 $2.70 Magic Albert / Catseye Beach
2 7 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.5 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
50 $6 Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
3 2 TRIBE Donna Grisedale Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.5 2 59
(cd 56)
59 $13 Shaft / Margaret River
4 6 KIMBLEWICK Cliff Bashford Grant Buckley 3.8 9 55.5 56 $2.60F Lonhro / Gabriella
5 11 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Allan Chau 7.1 4 54 44 $21 Wicked Style / Risque
6 9 RELAXING TO WIN Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 8.7 8 54 51 $15 Hinchinbrook / Calm As a Lady
7 12 SUMITRO John A Sprague Peter Graham 11.8 6 54 42 $26 Street Sense / Sierra Leone
8 8 MIZUKI Tess Wilkes Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 12 3 54
(cd 51)
52 $31 I Am Invincible / Distantly
9 10 LOPE DE LARDES Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 14.6 7 54 47 $26 Lope de Vega / Candylee
1 SHARPSBURG Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 66 Congrats / My Precious
4 PHAR LINK Peter Eggleston 0 54 Enemy of Average / Lapwing
5 STODDART Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 0 53 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
Race 4 - 3:25PM SETTLERS INN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.71 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAWFIQ BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8 57.5 58 $2.10F I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
2 4 JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Paul King 0.2 4 58 54 $15 Zizou / Vanetta
3 6 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 0.3 10 57.5 53 $21 Equiano / Motown Melody
4 12 REAL WARRIOR Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0.7 14 54.5 51 $21 Purrealist / High Esprit
5 5 CHELJOE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0.8 9 57.5 53 $17 Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer
6 10 ROSES NEED RAIN Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 1.4 13 56 54 $16 Dylan Thomas / Mauresmo
7 9 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Cliff Bashford Grant Buckley 2.9 6 56.5 55 $12 Duporth / Chula Vista
8 8 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.5 5 56.5 55 $13 Congrats / Book Lover
9 16 TIME FOR THREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jay Ford 4.1 11 54 50 $21 Time Thief / Pegasus
10 3 BLACK PLATINUM Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 4.2 12 58 54 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
11 13 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.6 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $10 Snitzel / Ingenuous
12 2 KUMO Craig Ritchie Adam Hyeronimus 7.1 3 58.5 55 $26 Bushranger / Abahlali
13 14 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 7.4 7 54 52 $20 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
14 1 TOO QUICK FOR YOU Donna Grisedale Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 18.5 1 60
(cd 57)
62 $11 Trotamondo / Mahlin
17 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement 0 50 Zariz / Ellehro
18 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers 0 45 Time Thief / Remember Pru
15 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies 0 50 All American / Shapira
11 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 53 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
Race 5 - 4:05PM DE BORTOLI WINES PORT MACQUARIE SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.54 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Jay Ford 1 58 87 $2F Shaft / Sounds Supreme
2 4 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.5 7 54 78 $8 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
3 5 FABRY Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 3 10 54 75 $5.50 Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
4 3 ARISE AUGUSTUS Terry Evans Paul King 4.3 8 55.5 82 $6.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Pokey Hill
5 1 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 5 3 62 95 $26 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
6 8 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 5.4 2 54 68 $17 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
7 6 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Andrew Adkins (a) 5.5 9 54 72 $9.50 Haradasun / Ionica
8 11 LUCKY NIC Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 7.3 4 54 63 $31 Nicconi / Lucky in Love
9 10 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Allan Chau 7.6 6 54 64 $51 Court Command / Larvaleur
10 9 TERMELE Paul Murray Grant Buckley 8.9 5 54 67 $31 Krupt / In Good Faith
7 BLUE PHANTOM Adam Duggan 0 71 Dubawi / Rose of Pyrmont
Race 6 - 4:45PM FASTPLAST BUILDING SUPPLIES OPEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.56 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COLLAR (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 8 56 77 $17 O'Reilly / Laebeel
2 3 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0.5 2 59 83 $3.60 Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
3 5 O’REILLY’S REVENGE (NZ) Paul Murray Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 1 6 56.5
(cd 55)
78 $2.40F O'Reilly / Charlotte'srevenge
4 13 NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Grant Buckley 2.2 9 54 63 $17 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
5 2 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 2.3 11 59.5
(cd 55.5)
84 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
6 10 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Allan Chau 2.4 13 54 69 $12 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
7 9 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 2.8 12 54
(cd 51)
69 $17 Purrealist / Bavosa
8 7 PHRASES Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 4.7 4 55
(cd 52)
75 $61 Casino Prince / Melody
9 14 SANTIAGO Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 4.9 10 54 57 $21 Trotamondo / Page Three Girl
10 1 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 7 66 97 $13 High Chaparral / Straight Eight
11 4 ANOTHER CHARGER Tas Morton Peter Graham 5.4 1 58.5 82 $13 Eavesdropper / Durrah
12 11 FLYING KISTENA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 8.5 3 54 67 $31 Flying Spur / Kistena
13 8 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Paul King 18.8 5 54 73 $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
12 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson 0 64 Akacheeta / Carefully
Race 7 - 5:25PM 2016 CARLTON MID PORT MACQUARIE CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.10 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOFIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Shannon Fry Ben Looker 8 54.5 84 $3.80 Casino Prince / Tomescu
2 1 CAPED CRUSADER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 2 61 93 $2.70F O'Reilly / Aria
3 8 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Mr Darren Jones 8 13 54 69 $17 Domesday / Brittle Express
4 5 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Andrew Adkins (a) 8.1 3 55 70 $20 New Approach / She's a Pirate
5 4 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Chris O'Brien 8.2 1 56 83 $9 Halling / Red Shareef
6 3 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Paul King 8.3 4 57 85 $10 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
7 12 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 8.5 14 54 64 $21 Akacheeta / Carefully
8 13 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 9.7 10 54 61 $51 Al Maher / Zinzin
9 9 DON’T NICME Tas Morton Peter Graham 9.9 5 54 67 $9 Nicconi / A Real Dool
10 14 CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Allan Chau 11.6 12 54 57 $101 Volksraad / Ava
11 7 HALFWAY TO HEAVEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Haire Scott Thurlow 12 9 54 74 $31 Dylan Thomas / All Angels
12 11 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Robert Thompson 12.1 6 54 66 $41 Bel Danoro / Limbea
13 10 HURRICANES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 15.8 7 54 66 $17 Snitzel / Sophia Lago
14 15 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Eric Cheung (a) 17.2 11 54 42 $101 Danerich / Doughnut
2 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 78 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
Race 8 - 6:05PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.12 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NEPTUNE PALACE Danny J Bougoure Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 13 58 59 $21 Astronomer Royal / Throne Inn
2 4 SCRATCH ME LUCKY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.1 8 60.5 64 $2.25F Snitzel / Radiant Star
3 2 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Jay Ford 1.6 9 61.5 66 $16 Al Samer / Dix
4 10 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 1.9 7 57.5
(cd 53.5)
62 $5 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
5 11 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 2.2 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $15 Fastnet Rock / Arborea
6 14 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2.3 6 55 57 $21 Al Maher / Hindsight
7 8 MOSSMAN’S GOLD Greg Bennett Ben Looker 3.1 3 58 59 $6 Mossman / Goldfinger
8 5 STIMULI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 3.5 2 60.5 64 $14 Nicconi / Mal de Mer
9 7 MOONLIGHT FOREST Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 3.6 12 58 59 $13 Dubawi / St Gilgen
10 6 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Peter Graham 4.2 1 60 63 $17 Youthful Legs / Luskette
11 3 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Adam Hyeronimus 6 11 61 65 $51 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
12 13 WOODEN TAKE IT Terry Evans Allan Chau 7.9 4 56 59 $41 Magic Albert / Wooden Nickel
13 12 ARTOVA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 10.5 5 56.5 65 $11 Artie Schiller / Carnova
1 MAXIMILIAN Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 67 Holy Roman Emperor / Zaharah